Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Doncaster Racecards 3rd March
Time Race Related
14:20 Download William Hill From The App-Store Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 3m 110y, 7 runners) result
14:55 crownhotel-bawtry.com Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m, 4 runners) result
15:25 Download William Hill From The App-Store Grimthorpe Chase (Handicap) (5yo+, Class 2, 3m 2f, 6 runners) result
16:00 Lynn Spowart Birthday Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 110y, 10 runners) result
16:35 Download William Hill From The App-Store Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result
17:10 Crabbie's Spiffing Alcoholic Ginger Beer Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kelso

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Kelso Racecards 3rd March
Time Race Related
13:55 Terry Frame Joiners Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result
14:30 Cyril Alexander Memorial Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 3 runners) result
15:05 Bedmax Handicap Chase (For The Hamilton Memorial Trophy) (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result
15:35 totepool Premier Kelso Hurdle (Grade 2 Novices' Hurdle) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 2f, 6 runners) result
16:10 totepool.com Premier Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
16:45 Canal Challenge Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 6, 2m 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
17:20 Bet totepool Text tote To 89660 Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Lingfield Park Racecards 3rd March
Time Race Related
13:40 Hey, Hey We're The Monkees Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 6f, 11 runners) result
14:15 In Memory Of Davy Jones Selling Stakes (4yo+, Class 6, 5f, 4 runners) result
14:50 Lingfield Park Owners Club Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 5f, 6 runners) result
15:20 Musky Jellybaby Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 10 runners) result
15:55 Mike Lilley 60th Birthday Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m, 11 runners) result
16:30 lingfieldpark.co.uk Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
17:05 Follow Us On Twitter At LingfieldPark Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Newbury Racecards 3rd March
Time Race Related
14:05 Betfair Supporting Greatwood Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 14 runners) result
14:40 williamhill.com Support Greatwood Veterans' Handicap Chase ( Class 2, 3m 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
15:10 Barbury International Supporting Greatwood Gold Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
15:45 Ladbrokes Supporting Greatwood Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result
16:20 Mirror Punters Club Supporting Greatwood Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 15 runners) result
16:55 williamhill.com Support Greatwood Novices' Handicap Chase (For The Jacky Upton Trophy) (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 2f 110y, 7 runners) result
17:30 DBS Spring Sales Bumper (Standard Open NH Flat Race) (4-5yo, Class 2, 2m 110y, 15 runners) result

Ireland meeting Navan

  • Going: Yielding to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Navan Racecards 3rd March
Time Race Related
13:30 Kilberry Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m, 19 runners) result
14:00 Nobber Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 17 runners) result
14:30 Garlow Cross Handicap Hurdle (80-116) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 14 runners) result
15:00 Follow Navan On Facebook Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
15:30 Newgrange Handicap Chase (0-123) (5yo+, 3m, 15 runners) result
16:05 Dunsany Handicap Chase (0-116) (5yo+, 2m 1f, 12 runners) result
16:40 Athboy (Pro/Am) Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m, 8 runners) result

South Africa meeting Durbanville

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Durbanville Racecards 3rd March
Time Race Related
11:30 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
12:05 PSL Soccer 6 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
12:40 PSL Soccer 4 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 8 runners) result
13:15 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 7 runners) result
13:50 International Soccer 10 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 8 runners) result
14:25 International Soccer 6 Novice Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
15:00 UK Soccer 6 Mr 79 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
15:35 UK Soccer 4 Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 3rd March
Time Race Related
10:45 SA Classic Day 31 March 2012 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 169y, 13 runners) result
11:20 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
11:55 Sascoc Triple Crown Lets Go 2012 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
12:30 Soccer 6 Fm 76 Apprentice Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 13 runners) result
13:05 Storm Bird Stakes (Listed) (2 Year-Olds) (2yo, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
13:40 Ruffian Stakes (Listed) (2 Year-Old Fillies) (2yo, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
14:15 Var Gold Rush Sprint (3 Year-Olds) (3yo, 5f 103y, 11 runners) result
14:50 Egoli Mile (3 Year-Olds) (3yo, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
15:25 Ultimate Test Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result

United Arab Emirates meeting Meydan

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Sand, Turf
Meydan Racecards 3rd March
Time Race Related
14:35 Attijari Al Islami Maiden Stakes (AWT) (3yo+, 1m 1f, 14 runners) result
15:10 Cbd World Mastercard Handicap (AWT) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
15:45 Mustaqbali Handicap (AWT) (3yo+, 1m 3f, 14 runners) result
16:20 Attijari Points Rewards Program Handicap (AWT) (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result
16:55 Al Dana Wealth Handicap (Turf) (3yo+, 1m 2f, 12 runners) result
17:30 Al Dana Visa Infinite Card Handicap (AWT) (3yo+, 1m 1f, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 3rd March
Time Race Related
17:50 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
18:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
18:46 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:14 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:42 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
20:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
20:38 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:06 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:34 Tom Fool Handicap (Grade 3) (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:02 Gotham Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo, 1m 110y, 13 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 3rd March
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:46 Allowance (3yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:13 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:07 Starter Handicap (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:34 Starter Handicap (4yo+, 6f 110y, 4 runners) result
03:01 Starter Handicap (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:28 Starter Handicap (4yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:55 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 3rd March
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (4yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:08 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:03 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:30 Stakes (3yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:57 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
03:23 Stakes (3yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
03:49 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
04:14 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 3rd March
Time Race Related
19:40 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:10 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:40 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
22:40 Starter Handicap (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Louisiana Downs Racecards 3rd March
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 6 runners) result
19:24 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
19:48 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:12 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:36 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:00 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
21:24 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:48 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
22:12 Maiden (2yo, 1f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 3rd March
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
02:30 Allowance (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:55 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:20 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 3rd March
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:24 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:49 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
00:13 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result
00:38 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:04 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
01:29 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:53 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:17 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 3rd March
Time Race Related
17:26 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
17:53 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:34 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:01 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:29 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 3rd March
Time Race Related
23:00 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
23:26 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
23:52 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
00:18 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
00:44 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
01:10 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
01:36 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:02 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:28 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:54 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:20 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:46 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
04:12 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
04:38 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
05:04 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 3rd March
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
01:26 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:51 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:18 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
02:44 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
03:10 Allowance (4yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
03:36 Stakes (4yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
04:02 Stakes (4yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
04:28 Stakes (4yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
04:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 3rd March
Time Race Related
19:45 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:09 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:33 Maiden Claiming (4yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:57 Maiden (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
21:21 Maturity (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
21:45 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
22:09 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:33 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:57 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:21 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
00:09 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 3rd March
Time Race Related
17:29 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
17:58 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 40y, 8 runners) result
18:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
18:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 40y, 9 runners) result
19:22 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
19:51 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:20 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:48 Stakes (4yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 3rd March
Time Race Related
20:03 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
21:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:30 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:00 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:28 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:59 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:33 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:06 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Turfway Park Racecards 3rd March
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:39 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:08 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 5 runners) result
20:06 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:33 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:02 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:31 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
23:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result