Today's racecards

Today's Pointers

Hot Jockeys

Hot Jockeys
Jockey Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
R Hughes 6 41 14.63 13 31.71 Gwd 13:55
G Baker 7 22 31.82 11 50.0 Gwd 15:05
G Lee 6 34 17.65 10 29.41 Thi 13:45
William Buick 5 20 25.0 7 35.0 Gwd 13:55
K Fallon 5 22 22.73 11 50.0 Thi 14:55
Martin Harley 6 31 19.35 13 41.94 Nkt 17:20
L Morris 3 31 9.68 13 41.94 Bath 17:30
P Mulrennan 6 17 35.29 7 41.18 Gwd 15:40
T E Durcan 5 18 27.78 6 33.33 Bath 17:30
J Fanning 4 32 12.5 13 40.63 Gwd 14:30
R L Moore 2 31 6.45 8 25.81 Gwd 14:30
J Fortune 3 17 17.65 5 29.41 Gwd 14:30
J P Spencer 5 26 19.23 8 30.77 Gwd 13:55
Jim Crowley 3 23 13.04 9 39.13 Gwd 13:55
Freddie Tylicki 3 17 17.65 8 47.06 Gwd 14:30
James Doyle 5 22 22.73 10 45.45 Gwd 15:05
S De Sousa 4 22 18.18 8 36.36 Gwd 13:55
A Kirby 4 34 11.76 10 29.41 Gwd 13:55
D Allan 4 21 19.05 8 38.1 Muss 19:20
D Nolan 3 10 30.0 4 40.0 Thi 14:20
S A Gray 1 5 20.0 2 40.0 Thi 13:45
Sam James 5 0.0 2 40.0 Thi 14:20
Adrian Nicholls 3 9 33.33 4 44.44
B McHugh 1 11 9.09 3 27.27 Thi 14:20
T Eaves 4 28 14.29 5 17.86 Gwd 15:40
Martin Lane 3 17 17.65 6 35.29 Nkt 17:50
R Kingscote 2 8 25.0 4 50.0 Gwd 15:05
L P Keniry 2 14 14.29 4 28.57 Bath 18:00
F Norton 2 19 10.53 5 26.32 Thi 14:55
David Probert 1 27 3.7 5 18.52 Gwd 16:15
Kieran Shoemark 2 6 33.33 3 50.0
S Sanders 2 7 28.57 3 42.86 Gwd 16:50
Jacob Butterfield 2 10 20.0 4 40.0
D Swift 2 11 18.18 3 27.27 Thi 14:55
Andrea Atzeni 3 8 37.5 4 50.0 Gwd 13:55
Harry Bentley 2 13 15.38 3 23.08 Gwd 14:30
Jason Hart 2 13 15.38 4 30.77 Muss 18:45
Nathan Alison 2 4 50.0 2 50.0
Neil Farley 2 6 33.33 3 50.0 Muss 19:50
Cam Hardie 24 0.0 9 37.5 Bath 17:30
P McDonald 1 26 3.85 8 30.77 Thi 13:45
S W Kelly 1 16 6.25 7 43.75 Nkt 17:20
R Winston 3 11 27.27 8 72.73 Gwd 15:40
D Tudhope 4 19 21.05 8 42.11 Gwd 15:05
P J Dobbs 1 18 5.56 4 22.22 Gwd 15:40
A Mullen 1 13 7.69 4 30.77 Gwd 15:40
S M Levey 11 0.0 3 27.27 Nkt 17:50
J Quinn 1 15 6.67 2 13.33 Nkt 17:20
Oisin Murphy 1 25 4.0 6 24.0 Nkt 17:20
Ashley Morgan 6 0.0 2 33.33 Nkt 19:30
Robert Tart 1 5 20.0 3 60.0 Don 15:25
P Pickard 1 6 16.67 3 50.0 Muss 19:50
Charles Bishop 1 9 11.11 3 33.33
Danny Brock 1 10 10.0 3 30.0 Nkt 19:30
D Sweeney 1 20 5.0 4 20.0 Nkt 17:50
Connor Beasley 11 0.0 1 9.09 Thi 13:45
R Havlin 1 15 6.67 3 20.0 Gwd 15:05
T P Queally 1 23 4.35 4 17.39 Gwd 15:40
Megan Carberry 1 4 25.0 3 75.0
E J Walsh 1 3 33.33 3 100.0 Bath 20:40
Tim Clark 4 0.0 1 25.0 Bath 20:40
I J Brennan 1 8 12.5 2 25.0
J P Fahy 1 6 16.67 2 33.33
K T O'Neill 1 8 12.5 2 25.0 Gwd 17:25
D J Bates 1 5 20.0 2 40.0 Bath 18:00
P Aspell 1 7 14.29 2 28.57 Thi 15:30
Thomas Brown 1 8 12.5 2 25.0 Bath 18:00
Michael J M Murphy 8 0.0 1 12.5 Bath 19:10
D C Costello 1 10 10.0 2 20.0 Bang 15:50
J P Sullivan 1 10 10.0 2 20.0 Gwd 15:05
Hayley Turner 13 0.0 1 7.69 Nkt 17:20
William Twiston-Davies 2 13 15.38 3 23.08 Nkt 17:20
M M Monaghan 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Bath 17:30
J P O'Brien 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 Gal 19:25
P Mathers 1 7 14.29 1 14.29
Shelley Birkett 1 9 11.11 1 11.11
C Catlin 2 6 33.33 2 33.33 Nkt 20:30
Liam Jones 1 6 16.67 1 16.67
P Makin 17 0.0 4 23.53 Thi 13:45
Dane O'Neill 8 0.0 3 37.5
Raul Da Silva 11 0.0 3 27.27
P Cosgrave 1 10 10.0 3 30.0 Nkt 18:25
George Chaloner 18 0.0 4 22.22
S J Drowne 14 0.0 3 21.43 Bath 17:30
Jack Garritty 1 18 5.56 4 22.22 Gwd 15:05
C R King 4 0.0 2 50.0 Gal 17:40
Philip Prince 7 0.0 2 28.57 Bath 20:40
William Carson 6 0.0 2 33.33 Nkt 19:30
Jenny Powell 1 10 10.0 4 40.0
Samantha Bell 1 9 11.11 2 22.22 Muss 19:20
Kevin Stott 8 0.0 2 25.0 Thi 14:55
Joey Haynes 10 0.0 1 10.0 Thi 14:20
Rowan Scott 3 0.0 1 33.33
A Quinn 2 0.0 1 50.0
Ahmad Al Subousi 2 0.0 1 50.0 Thi 13:55
R J Fitzpatrick 3 0.0 1 33.33
Jordan Vaughan 4 0.0 1 25.0
G Whillans 3 0.0 1 33.33
Hollie Doyle 2 0.0 1 50.0 Bath 20:10
Simon Pearce 4 0.0 1 25.0
R Kennemore 5 0.0 1 20.0
N Mackay 1 8 12.5 2 25.0
Gemma Tutty 5 0.0 1 20.0 Thi 17:10
T Hamilton 8 0.0 3 37.5 Gwd 16:15
D Fentiman 8 0.0 0.0 Thi 13:45
R Ffrench 11 0.0 1 9.09 Bath 20:10
Martin Dwyer 15 0.0 1 6.67 Gwd 15:05
S Donohoe 6 0.0 0.0 Muss 18:45
A Elliott 9 0.0 0.0 Thi 14:55
B A Curtis 8 0.0 1 12.5 Thi 13:45
Rachel Richardson 1 7 14.29 1 14.29
G Bartley 3 0.0 0.0 Muss 19:20
Adam Beschizza 1 7 14.29 1 14.29
Louis Steward 6 0.0 1 16.67
Luke Leadbitter 2 0.0 0.0 Thi 14:20
Danielle Mooney 3 0.0 0.0 Thi 14:55
D T Da Silva 3 0.0 0.0 Muss 18:45
Craig Williams 3 0.0 0.0 Gwd 17:25
George Downing 4 0.0 0.0
Noel Garbutt 5 0.0 0.0 Nkt 18:25
C D Hayes 3 0.0 0.0 Gal 17:40
Ryan Powell 2 0.0 0.0 Nkt 20:00
Lucy Alexander 2 0.0 0.0
Josh Doyle 3 0.0 0.0 Thi 17:10
Matthew Lawson 3 0.0 0.0
Chris Meehan 1 0.0 0.0 Bath 19:40
Callum Shepherd 2 0.0 0.0
T Atkinson 1 0.0 0.0 Ling 20:00
Julie Burke 2 0.0 1 50.0
A Carter 1 0.0 0.0 Don 17:40
R Clark 1 0.0 0.0 Ling 18:00
Hector Crouch 1 0.0 0.0 Ling 17:30
R T Dunne 1 0.0 0.0 Gal 14:35
S Hitchcott 2 0.0 0.0
Matthew Hopkins 1 0.0 0.0
K J Manning 1 0.0 0.0 Gal 18:50
Jack Mitchell 1 0.0 0.0
S O'Hara 1 0.0 0.0 Don 17:10
D A Parkes 1 0.0 0.0
Amy Ryan 1 0.0 0.0
P Sirigu 1 0.0 0.0
Peter Sword 1 0.0 0.0

Hot Trainers

Hot Trainers
Trainer Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Richard Hannon 7 55 12.73 20 36.36 Gwd 13:55
D K Weld 6 22 27.27 15 68.18 Gal 17:10
M Johnston 8 51 15.69 17 33.33 Gwd 14:30
M W Easterby 2 7 28.57 3 42.86 Thi 14:20
A J Martin 3 9 33.33 6 66.67 Gal 17:10
A M Balding 4 20 20.0 7 35.0 Bath 19:10
D O'Meara 2 22 9.09 6 27.27 Thi 14:20
B J Meehan 2 13 15.38 6 46.15 Gwd 14:30
B Ellison 3 21 14.29 7 33.33 Thi 16:05
D Nicholls 4 11 36.36 6 54.55 Thi 17:10
W J Haggas 7 16 43.75 11 68.75 Gwd 15:05
K A Ryan 2 17 11.76 5 29.41 Thi 13:45
W P Mullins 3 13 23.08 5 38.46 Gal 17:10
K Dalgleish 3 22 13.64 5 22.73 Gwd 16:15
E De Giles 3 7 42.86 4 57.14
E A L Dunlop 2 9 22.22 3 33.33 Gwd 15:05
J H M Gosden 3 12 25.0 3 25.0 Gwd 14:30
A P O'Brien 3 17 17.65 4 23.53 Gal 17:40
J Tate 3 5 60.0 3 60.0 Thi 15:30
Sir Mark Prescott 2 7 28.57 3 42.86 Bath 17:30
R Charlton 2 14 14.29 8 57.14 Gwd 15:05
C Hills 2 21 9.52 6 28.57 Thi 13:45
J S Goldie 2 14 14.29 4 28.57 Thi 16:40
M Appleby 2 8 25.0 4 50.0 Gwd 15:40
D M Simcock 3 10 30.0 5 50.0 Gwd 13:55
C Appleby 2 16 12.5 5 31.25 Gwd 13:55
S J Mahon 1 6 16.67 2 33.33 Gal 18:15
S C Williams 2 11 18.18 3 27.27 Bath 19:10
N Meade 1 6 16.67 2 33.33 Gal 17:10
Mrs Marjorie Fife 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Muss 19:20
S A Harris 2 6 33.33 2 33.33
J Noseda 2 5 40.0 3 60.0 Gwd 16:50
J G Portman 2 7 28.57 2 28.57
M P Tregoning 1 9 11.11 1 11.11 Gwd 15:05
W R Muir 2 7 28.57 2 28.57 Gwd 15:40
T D Easterby 3 16 18.75 4 25.0 Muss 18:10
Mrs R Carr 1 12 8.33 3 25.0 Thi 14:55
Mrs A Duffield 1 9 11.11 4 44.44 Thi 13:45
G Elliott 1 19 5.26 4 21.05 Gal 17:10
Denis Hogan 1 6 16.67 4 66.67
A C Whillans 1 6 16.67 3 50.0 Muss 20:50
J R Fanshawe 1 5 20.0 2 40.0 Gwd 14:30
J J Hanlon 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Gal 18:15
H Candy 0 6 0.0 2 33.33 Gwd 16:15
Miss Tracy Waggott 1 9 11.11 4 44.44
Sir Michael Stoute 3 15 20.0 7 46.67 Gwd 13:55
P D Evans 1 11 9.09 3 27.27 Bath 18:00
M L W Bell 1 13 7.69 3 23.08 Muss 18:45
R A Fahey 1 37 2.7 8 21.62 Gwd 15:05
G A Swinbank 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Muss 18:10
J R Jenkins 1 7 14.29 3 42.86
C F Wall 0 4 0.0 1 25.0 Nkt 19:30
M Murphy 1 6 16.67 3 50.0
A J Mccabe 1 8 12.5 3 37.5 Thi 14:55
T Coyle 1 7 14.29 1 14.29 Thi 17:10
R M H Cowell 1 8 12.5 3 37.5 Gwd 15:40
C G Cox 2 11 18.18 3 27.27 Gwd 16:15
S Kirk 1 13 7.69 3 23.08 Bath 18:35
P T Midgley 1 7 14.29 3 42.86 Thi 13:45
P W Chapple-Hyam 1 9 11.11 2 22.22 Nkt 17:50
Saeed bin Suroor 3 16 18.75 6 37.5 Gwd 13:55
M Herrington 1 1 100.0 1 100.0
D K Ivory 2 3 66.67 2 66.67 Gwd 15:40
J P Murtagh 1 3 33.33 2 66.67
H Palmer 1 4 25.0 2 50.0
R Bastiman 1 2 50.0 1 50.0
Jane Chapple-Hyam 1 3 33.33 1 33.33
Mark Gillard 1 4 25.0 1 25.0
D Haydn Jones 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Bath 20:40
D E Cantillon 1 3 33.33 1 33.33
P W Hiatt 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Nkt 20:30
Ollie Pears 1 3 33.33 1 33.33
M Scudamore 1 3 33.33 1 33.33
Kristin Stubbs 1 4 25.0 1 25.0
N Tinkler 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Thi 17:10
M Walford 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Thi 16:40
D C Griffiths 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Gwd 15:40
Jim Best 1 5 20.0 1 20.0
Ian Williams 2 7 28.57 2 28.57
S Dixon 1 5 20.0 1 20.0 Gwd 15:05
R Varian 1 10 10.0 1 10.0 Gwd 15:05
M Dods 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Thi 16:05
M Halford 1 11 9.09 2 18.18 Gal 19:55
H De Bromhead 1 10 10.0 1 10.0
L M Cumani 1 14 7.14 8 57.14 Gwd 13:55
Miss L A Perratt 0 10 0.0 3 30.0 Muss 18:10
D M Loughnane 0 4 0.0 3 75.0
C F Swan 0 5 0.0 3 60.0 Gal 18:50
M R Channon 1 23 4.35 7 30.43 Gwd 16:50
E S Mcmahon 0 3 0.0 2 66.67
E F Vaughan 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Nkt 17:20
J M Oxx 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Gal 19:25
T D Barron 1 5 20.0 3 60.0 Thi 15:30
Eve Johnson Houghton 1 8 12.5 3 37.5 Gwd 14:30
B Smart 0 5 0.0 2 40.0 Gwd 15:40
George Baker 0 8 0.0 2 25.0 Gwd 15:05
Tom Dascombe 0 8 0.0 2 25.0 Thi 13:45
D T Hughes 0 10 0.0 2 20.0 Gal 17:10
E Butterly 0 1 0.0 1 100.0
J M P Eustace 0 1 0.0 1 100.0
J Hughes 0 2 0.0 1 50.0
M F De Kock 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Cla 11:40
J A R Toller 0 1 0.0 1 100.0
J Tuite 0 1 0.0 1 100.0
H J L Dunlop 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Bath 19:40
C Fellowes 0 2 0.0 1 50.0
B W Hills 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Gwd 16:15
Mrs H Lee 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Gal 17:10
G M Lyons 0 2 0.0 1 50.0
J C McConnell 0 4 0.0 1 25.0 Gal 17:10
Mrs L Wadham 0 2 0.0 1 50.0
J J Bridger 0 5 0.0 1 20.0
T Cleary 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Gal 17:25
Noel Quinlan 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Nkt 19:30
J Ryan 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Nkt 20:00
O Stevens 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Gwd 14:30
B P J Baugh 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Thi 17:10
J G Given 0 4 0.0 1 25.0 Thi 16:05
P Hedger 0 4 0.0 1 25.0
W Jarvis 0 7 0.0 1 14.29 Gwd 16:15
P J Makin 0 3 0.0 2 66.67 Bath 17:30
Michael Mulvany 0 4 0.0 1 25.0
R Eddery 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Nkt 18:25
J L Spearing 1 6 16.67 2 33.33
M Hourigan 0 5 0.0 1 20.0 Gal 17:10
J J Murphy 0 6 0.0 1 16.67 Gal 19:25
J J Quinn 0 6 0.0 0 0.0 Thi 13:45
P F I Cole 0 6 0.0 0 0.0 Nkt 19:30
Ed Walker 1 10 10.0 3 30.0 Gwd 15:40
R M Beckett 1 12 8.33 4 33.33 Gwd 16:50
M Botti 0 14 0.0 4 28.57 Nkt 17:50
R Harris 0 8 0.0 1 12.5 Bath 20:10
Mrs A J Perrett 0 8 0.0 0 0.0 Gwd 17:25
K R Burke 0 15 0.0 1 6.67 Thi 14:20
A W Carroll 0 13 0.0 1 7.69 Gwd 15:40
J S Bolger 0 11 0.0 1 9.09 Gal 18:50
P A Kirby 0 10 0.0 0 0.0
D H Brown 1 6 16.67 1 16.67 Gwd 15:40
R C Guest 0 5 0.0 1 20.0 Thi 17:10
G G Margarson 0 6 0.0 0 0.0
P S McEntee 0 6 0.0 0 0.0
M Cullinane 0 4 0.0 0 0.0
H Morrison 1 7 14.29 2 28.57 Gwd 15:05
E J Alston 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Muss 19:50
A Berry 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Muss 19:20
J R Best 0 4 0.0 0 0.0
C Byrnes 0 3 0.0 0 0.0
D Carroll 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Thi 14:20
D R C Elsworth 0 4 0.0 0 0.0
P J Gilligan 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Gal 18:15
J E Kiely 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Gal 18:15
Mrs D A Love 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Gal 17:40
J A Osborne 0 5 0.0 0 0.0 Bath 20:10
I Semple 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Ham 18:45
R M Whitaker 0 3 0.0 0 0.0
N Wilson 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Thi 13:55
M J Attwater 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Gwd 15:05
J D Bethell 1 3 33.33 1 33.33
M Blanshard 0 4 0.0 0 0.0
J R Boyle 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Bath 17:30
P R Chamings 0 3 0.0 0 0.0
D English 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Gal 17:40
B R Hamilton 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Gal 14:35
J R Holt 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Thi 14:55
R Ingram 0 3 0.0 0 0.0
J J Lambe 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Gal 20:25
A McGuinness 0 2 0.0 0 0.0
J S Moore 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Clai 13:15
J G Murphy 0 4 0.0 0 0.0
W Stone 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Nkt 17:20
C E Brittain 0 4 0.0 1 25.0 Nkt 19:30
K Burke 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
E Cawley 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Gal 17:55
J J Davies 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
Mrs S Dawson 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Gal 17:25
S Durack 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Bang 17:00
T J Etherington 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Don 17:10
J Gask 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
Mrs P Gavin 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
N F Glynn 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Gal 15:10
Miss S E Hall 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
A Hutchinson 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
O McKiernan 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
A L T Moore 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
J Morrison 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Gal 17:55
W J Musson 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
John Neilan 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
T J Pitt 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Gwd 15:50
D P Quinn 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
P J Rothwell 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Gal 17:55
J H Scott 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Gal 14:35
E W Tuer 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
S G West 0 1 0.0 0 0.0

Course and Distance Winners

Course and Distance Winners
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Borderlescott 14 72 19.44 40 55.56 Gwd 15:50
Osteopathic Remedy (IRE) 12 89 13.48 28 31.46 Thi 15:40
Captain Royale (IRE) 10 79 12.66 21 26.58 Ham 19:15
Ted's Brother (IRE) 9 54 16.67 19 35.19 Ham 20:15
Highland Colori (IRE) 9 30 30.0 14 46.67 Nkt 16:40
Spirit Of The Law (IRE) 8 33 24.24 14 42.42 Don 16:35
Fazza 7 48 14.58 16 33.33 Thi 15:40
Commandingpresence (USA) 6 98 6.12 27 27.55 Ling 19:00
Spavento (IRE) 6 66 9.09 23 34.85 Ham 20:15
Trail Blaze (IRE) 6 31 19.35 17 54.84 Thi 15:40
Ashpan Sam 6 36 16.67 17 47.22 Gwd 15:50
Gran Canaria Queen 6 32 18.75 13 40.63 Ham 19:45
Repetition 6 23 26.09 12 52.17 Thi 16:15
Humidor (IRE) 6 28 21.43 12 42.86 Gwd 14:05
Alexandrakollontai (IRE) 6 32 18.75 10 31.25 Ham 19:45
Economic Crisis (IRE) 5 58 8.62 20 34.48 Ham 19:45
Jungle Bay 5 46 10.87 18 39.13 Ling 18:30
Joe Packet 5 49 10.2 15 30.61 Nkt 17:45
Fieldgunner Kirkup (GER) 5 38 13.16 13 34.21 Thi 16:15
Eastern Dragon (IRE) 5 29 17.24 12 41.38 Gwd 14:05
Slip Sliding Away (IRE) 5 29 17.24 10 34.48 Gwd 14:05
Hallelujah 5 14 35.71 8 57.14 Gwd 15:50
Seeking Magic 4 24 16.67 16 66.67 Gwd 15:50
Extrasolar 4 23 17.39 12 52.17 Gwd 14:05
Ingenti 4 31 12.9 12 38.71 Ham 19:15
Our Boy Jack (IRE) 4 34 11.76 12 35.29 Thi 16:15
Annunciation 4 18 22.22 9 50.0 Don 17:10
Jontleman (IRE) 4 25 16.0 9 36.0 Ling 18:30
Gottcher 4 30 13.33 9 30.0 Ham 19:15
Bayan Kasirga (IRE) 4 25 16.0 8 32.0 Thi 15:05
Joey's Destiny (IRE) 4 13 30.77 6 46.15 Gwd 15:50
Maria Montez 3 25 12.0 9 36.0 Ling 19:00
Rex Imperator 3 20 15.0 8 40.0 Gwd 15:50
Altharoos (IRE) 3 9 33.33 7 77.78 Thi 15:40
Classy Anne 3 14 21.43 6 42.86 Ham 19:15
Bridge That Gap 3 16 18.75 6 37.5 Ling 20:30
Stepping Out (IRE) 3 6 50.0 5 83.33 Gwd 14:05
Intrinsic 3 6 50.0 4 66.67 Gwd 15:50
Outback Traveller (IRE) 3 6 50.0 4 66.67 Nkt 14:20
Indian Affair 2 39 5.13 16 41.03 Ling 19:00
Oasis Fantasy (IRE) 2 6 33.33 4 66.67 Gwd 14:40
Innocent Touch (IRE) 2 9 22.22 4 44.44 Don 16:00
Milly's Secret (IRE) 2 10 20.0 4 40.0 Ham 19:45
Groundworker (IRE) 2 11 18.18 4 36.36 Gwd 17:35
Marmoom 1 4 25.0 3 75.0 Nkt 14:20
Carrera 1 19 5.26 3 15.79 Ling 17:30
East Coast Lady (IRE) 1 2 50.0 2 100.0 Nkt 14:55
Enraptured (IRE) 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Nkt 14:20
Evident (IRE) 1 8 12.5 2 25.0 Ling 18:30
Grey Zeb (IRE) 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 Thi 14:30
Caminel (IRE) 1 8 12.5 1 12.5 Ling 19:00

Longest Travellers (291 miles)

Longest Travellers (291 miles)
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Peterkin (IRE) 3 13 23.08 5 38.46 Gwd 17:35
Master Of Finance (IRE) 2 7 28.57 4 57.14 Gwd 14:40
Double Bluff (IRE) 1 7 14.29 4 57.14 Gwd 14:40
Rainbow Rock (IRE) 1 8 12.5 4 50.0 Gwd 14:40
Muqaawel (USA) 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Gwd 17:00
Secret Brief (IRE) 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Gwd 16:25
Grigolo 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Gwd 17:00

First-time Visors

First-time Visors
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Gottcher 4 30 13.33 9 30.0 Ham 19:15
Barracuda Boy (IRE) 3 16 18.75 8 50.0 Gwd 15:50
Lastchancelucas 3 19 15.79 4 21.05 Thi 17:20
Ganges (IRE) 0 6 0.0 1 16.67 Don 15:25

First-time Blinkers

First-time Blinkers
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Flying Bear (IRE) 3 12 25.0 5 41.67 Gwd 17:35
An Chulainn (IRE) 1 9 11.11 3 33.33 Ham 20:15
Taqneen (IRE) 0 4 0.0 3 75.0 Thi 16:50
Show Spirit 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Ham 18:15
Crazy Train 0 7 0.0 0 0.0 Ling 20:30
Poet Mark (IRE) 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Don 14:50

Cheekpieces

Cheekpieces
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Even Stevens 11 53 20.75 20 37.74 Gwd 14:05
Valantino Oyster (IRE) 11 47 23.4 18 38.3 Ham 20:45
Captain Royale (IRE) 10 79 12.66 21 26.58 Ham 19:15
Windforpower (IRE) 8 50 16.0 22 44.0 Ham 19:15
Captain Ramius (IRE) 8 38 21.05 13 34.21 Don 17:10
Spinatrix 7 34 20.59 24 70.59 Don 17:10
Trail Blaze (IRE) 6 31 19.35 17 54.84 Thi 15:40
Buthelezi (USA) 6 25 24.0 10 40.0 Don 16:35
Silvee 5 78 6.41 12 15.38 Ling 20:30
Planetoid (IRE) 4 25 16.0 6 24.0 Ling 20:00
Tectonic (IRE) 3 40 7.5 15 37.5 Ham 20:15
Diamond Blue 3 33 9.09 12 36.36 Don 18:10
Kinglami 3 26 11.54 11 42.31 Gwd 14:05
Rex Imperator 3 20 15.0 8 40.0 Gwd 15:50
Captain Myles (IRE) 3 11 27.27 6 54.55 Gwd 17:35
Harwoods Volante (IRE) 3 12 25.0 6 50.0 Nkt 14:20
Bridge That Gap 3 16 18.75 6 37.5 Ling 20:30
New Rich 3 23 13.04 6 26.09 Ling 19:00
Equity Risk (USA) 3 11 27.27 5 45.45 Thi 16:15
Storm King 3 19 15.79 5 26.32 Don 16:35
Desert Ace (IRE) 3 9 33.33 4 44.44 Gwd 17:35
Ewell Place (IRE) 2 29 6.9 10 34.48 Ham 20:15
Ticking Katie (IRE) 2 11 18.18 8 72.73 Nkt 14:20
Ruwaiyan (USA) 2 15 13.33 8 53.33 Gwd 15:50
Milly's Secret (IRE) 2 10 20.0 4 40.0 Ham 19:45
Studfarmer 2 17 11.76 4 23.53 Ling 19:00
Classic Pursuit 2 9 22.22 3 33.33 Don 17:40
Latin Charm (IRE) 1 5 20.0 4 80.0 Don 16:00
Medal of Valour (JPN) 1 8 12.5 2 25.0 Ling 20:30
Encapsulated 1 13 7.69 2 15.38 Ling 19:00
Latin Rebel (IRE) 0 18 0.0 5 27.78 Ham 20:45
Karraar 0 6 0.0 4 66.67 Gwd 14:40
Epsom Hill (SWE) 0 5 0.0 3 60.0 Thi 15:05
Locky Taylor (IRE) 0 7 0.0 1 14.29 Ham 18:45
Elite Freedom (IRE) 0 11 0.0 1 9.09 Don 18:10
Sunhill Lodge Lady 0 5 0.0 0 0.0 Ham 18:15
Fresh Kingdom (IRE) 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Ling 20:30

Tonguestraps

Tonguestraps
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Osteopathic Remedy (IRE) 12 89 13.48 28 31.46 Thi 15:40
Regal Parade 11 70 15.71 27 38.57 Gwd 14:05
Shifting Star (IRE) 10 95 10.53 31 32.63 Ling 18:30
Swiss Cross 7 56 12.5 18 32.14 Gwd 14:05
Royal Straight 6 76 7.89 23 30.26 Ham 20:45
Thatcherite (IRE) 6 45 13.33 10 22.22 Thi 17:20
Hallelujah 5 14 35.71 8 57.14 Gwd 15:50
Seeking Magic 4 24 16.67 16 66.67 Gwd 15:50
Flamborough Breeze 4 34 11.76 15 44.12 Ling 17:30
Shaolin (IRE) 4 17 23.53 12 70.59 Gwd 14:05
Extrasolar 4 23 17.39 12 52.17 Gwd 14:05
Tindaro (FR) 4 26 15.38 11 42.31 Nkt 17:15
Desert Ace (IRE) 3 9 33.33 4 44.44 Gwd 17:35
Daylight 3 10 30.0 4 40.0 Gwd 14:05
Orders From Rome (IRE) 2 27 7.41 6 22.22 Ling 20:30
Gabrial The Thug (FR) 1 24 4.17 7 29.17 Ham 20:45
Medal of Valour (JPN) 1 8 12.5 2 25.0 Ling 20:30
Greek Spirit (IRE) 1 5 20.0 1 20.0 Don 18:10

Going / Stalls

Today's going and stalls
Meeting Going info
Goodwood
  • Going : Good to Firm
  • Stalls : Straight Stands Side, 1m4f Outside, Remainder Inside
Newmarket
  • Going : Good to Firm
  • Stalls : Stands Side Course: 1m2f & 1m4f Centre, Remainder Stands Side
Doncaster
  • Going : Good to Firm
  • Stalls : Straight Stands Side, Round Inside
Thirsk
  • Going : Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Stalls : Straight & 1m4f Stands Side, Round Inside
Hamilton Park
  • Going : Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Stalls : 2yo 6f, 5f & 1m3f Stands Side, 6f Centre, 1m Inside
Lingfield Park
  • Going : Turf: Good to Firm; AWT: Standard.
  • Stalls : Turf Centre, AW 5f Outside, Remainder Inside