Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Doncaster Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
17:40 Doncaster Free Press Gary Griffiths Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
18:10 Doncaster Free Press Sharon Smith Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:45 Doncaster Free Press Gillian Lilley Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:15 Doncaster Free Press Tom Cardwell Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 6f, 12 runners) result
19:50 Doncaster Free Press Tony Freeman Conditions Stakes (3yo, Class 3, 7f, 5 runners) result
20:20 Doncaster Free Press Alec And Gary Starr Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Goodwood

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Goodwood Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
14:20 Toteswinger Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
14:55 E.b.f. Conqueror Stakes (listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 8 runners) result
15:30 Totescoop6 Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 6f, 8 runners) result
16:05 Goodwood Hotel Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 9 runners) result
16:40 Royal Sussex Regiment Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 14 runners) result
17:15 Festival Of Speed Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 7f, 9 runners) result
17:45 Golf At Goodwood Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 5f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Hexham

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Hexham Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
17:55 Northumberland Clubs For Young People Selling Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 13 runners) result
18:25 Ian Straker Memorial Trophy Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result
19:00 Arup Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:30 Thompson Prudhoe Heart Of All England Maiden Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f, 10 runners) result
20:00 Sandra And David Tuddenham Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:30 Hexham Caravan Site Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
14:00 Stanjames.com Suffolk Heritage Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 1f, 15 runners) result
14:30 Stanjames.com Jockey Club Stakes (group 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 3 runners) result
15:10 Stanjames.com 2000 Guineas Stakes (group 1) (3yo, Class 1, 1m, 15 runners) result
15:45 Stanjames.com Palace House Stakes (group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 5f, 16 runners) result
16:20 Best Odds Guaranteed At Stan James Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 7f, 6 runners) result
16:55 Stanjames.com Newmarket Stakes (listed) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
17:30 Call Stan James 08000 351135 Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 1m, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Thirsk

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Thirsk Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
13:55 Bet On Totescoop6 At Totesport.com E.b.f. Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 3 runners) result
14:25 Bigger Odds Guaranteed At Totesport.com Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
15:05 Bet In-play At Totesport.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 7f, 14 runners) result
15:40 Totesportcasino.com Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 4, 7f, 13 runners) result
16:15 Totesport.com Thirsk Hunt Cup Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 1m, 16 runners) result
16:50 Totesportgames.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 5f, 16 runners) result
17:20 Totesportbingo.com Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Uttoxeter

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Uttoxeter Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
13:40 Toteplacepot Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 15 runners) result
14:10 Toteswinger Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f, 16 runners) result
14:45 Totequadpot Selling Hurdle (4-8yo, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 18 runners) result
15:20 Totetrifecta Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
15:55 Totepool Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 3m, 17 runners) result
16:30 Sir Stanley Clarke Memorial Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m, 7 runners) result
17:00 Toteexacta Standard Open Nh Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 16 runners) result

Ireland meeting Punchestown

  • Going: Soft to Heavy (Hurdles Course: Soft)
  • Surface: Turf
Punchestown Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
13:10 Irish Field Chase (5yo+, 3m 1f, 19 runners) result
13:45 Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Fillies Scheme E.b.f Mares Hurdle (grade 3) (4yo+, 2m 2f, 14 runners) result
14:20 Cox's Cash & Carry Champion Hunters Chase (5yo+, 3m 1f, 16 runners) result
14:55 Ballymore Champion Four Year Old Hurdle (grade 1) (4yo, 2m, 8 runners) result
15:30 Victorchandler.com Pat Taaffe Handicap Chase (0-145) (5yo+, 3m 1f, 17 runners) result
16:05 Whitewater Shopping Centre Hurdle (0-145) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 23 runners) result
16:35 O'hare, O'connor, Walshe Solicitors (pro/am) Flat Race (5yo, 2m 1f, 21 runners) result
17:05 Diego Ireland Punchestown Charity Stakes (4yo+, 1m 7f, 24 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt
Fort Erie Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
18:39 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
19:38 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:36 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:02 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:58 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:03 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
21:36 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
22:07 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:38 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
23:09 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont

  • Surface: Dirt
Belmont Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:32 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:36 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 5 runners) result
20:08 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:40 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:44 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:17 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:49 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:39 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:03 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result
01:51 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:15 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:39 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:27 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Churchill Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Churchill Downs Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
15:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
16:00 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners)
16:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners)
17:04 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners)
17:39 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners)
18:21 Churchill Downs (grade 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 9 runners)
19:11 Eight Belles (grade 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f 110y, 10 runners)
20:03 Churchill Distaff Turf Mile (grade 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 11 runners)
20:57 Humana Distaff (grade 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 9 runners)
21:52 Woodford Reserve Turf Classic (grade 1) (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners)
23:24 Kentucky Derby Presented By Yum! Brands (grade 1) (3yo, 1m 2f, 20 runners)
00:04 Allowance (3yo, 7f, 9 runners)
00:34 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 110y, 17 runners)

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Delaware Park Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
18:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:36 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:30 Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:24 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
00:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
01:21 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
01:47 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:13 Allowance (2yo, 3f 210y, 10 runners) result
02:39 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:06 Futurity (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:33 Allowance (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:00 Futurity (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:25 Allowance (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
04:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
21:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners)
21:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
22:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
22:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
23:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
00:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
00:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
01:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
01:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
02:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
00:20 Allowance ( 7f, 7 runners) result
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
01:10 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 11 runners) result
01:35 Allowance (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result
02:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
02:50 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
03:15 Stakes (4yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
03:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
04:05 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
04:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Fairmount Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Fairmount Park Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
18:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
18:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
19:22 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
19:48 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
20:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners)
20:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
21:09 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners)
21:36 Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners)
22:03 Handicap (3yo, 6f, 8 runners)
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
18:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
21:19 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Indiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Indiana Downs Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
23:55 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
01:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
02:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
03:33 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:51 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Los Alamitos

  • Surface: Dirt
Los Alamitos Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners)
03:24 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners)
03:48 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners)
04:12 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners)
04:36 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners)
05:00 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners)
05:24 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners)
05:48 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners)
06:12 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners)
06:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners)

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 2f, 5 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:20 Stakes (3yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Penn National Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
00:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:34 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:58 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
01:23 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:49 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
03:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
17:46 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:38 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:22 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
20:50 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
22:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:44 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:11 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Suffolk Downs Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:17 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:48 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:52 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
17:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
17:55 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
18:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
18:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:21 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:16 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
20:48 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:20 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt
Turf Paradise Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
19:35 Maiden Optional Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:03 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 12 runners) result
23:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
00:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs - Abandoned

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 2nd May
Time Race Related
19:30 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 5 runners) result
19:50 Maiden (2yo, 1f 83y, 10 runners) result
20:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:38 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
20:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:18 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:38 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:58 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
22:18 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:38 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result