United Kingdom meeting Carlisle

  • Going: Good
Carlisle Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
14:10 Edinburgh Woollen Mill Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 9 runners) result
14:45 Christmas Parties At Carlisle Racecourse Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 10 runners) result
15:20 Wootten Course 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 110y, 9 runners) result
15:55 Wilson And Joan Garnett Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
16:30 Gen II Ofsted Outstanding Achievement Celebration Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 10 runners) result
17:00 Northern Racing Club Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f, 11 runners) result
17:30 Weddings At Carlisle Racecourse Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 1f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newton Abbot

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
Newton Abbot Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
13:50 E.B.F. 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 3f, 6 runners) result
14:20 National Coastwatch Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 1f, 4 runners) result
14:55 50 Years Of Service John Baker Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 5 runners) result
15:30 Follow Newtonabbotrace On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 6f, 10 runners) result
16:05 Newton Abbot Racecourse On Facebook Selling Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f, 9 runners) result
16:40 SIS Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 2f 110y, 5 runners) result
17:10 At The Races Sky 415 Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
Wolverhampton Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
17:40 32RedPoker.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 6, 7f 32y, 7 runners) result
18:10 32RedPoker.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 6, 7f 32y, 7 runners) result
18:40 32RedBet.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 32y, 11 runners) result
19:15 32Red.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 216y, 12 runners) result
19:45 32Red Casino Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 5f 194y, 12 runners) result
20:15 32Red Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 1m 141y, 12 runners) result
20:45 32 Free At 32Red.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 6, 1m 141y, 7 runners) result
21:15 32RedBingo.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting York

  • Going: Good
York Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
14:00 TSG Nursery (2yo, Class 3, 6f, 20 runners) result
14:30 Garbutt & Elliott Conditions Stakes (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 88y, 6 runners) result
15:05 Acorn Web Offset Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 18 runners) result
15:40 Piper-Heidsieck National Racecourse Catering Awards E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 3, 5f 89y, 12 runners) result
16:15 Parsonage Hotel Spa Opening Spring 2012 Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 88y, 19 runners) result
16:50 Back A Winner By Train 25th Anniversary Median Auction Maiden (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 8 runners) result
17:20 Future Cleaning Services 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
Dundalk Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
18:00 www.dundalkstadium.com Race (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
18:30 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden (Div 1) (2yo, 7f, 14 runners) result
19:00 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden (Div 2) (2yo, 7f, 14 runners) result
19:30 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Star Appeal Stakes (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:00 Follow Dundalk On Facebook Nursery Handicap (50-70) (2yo, 7f, 13 runners) result
20:30 Bookings At dundalkstadium.com Handicap (50-70) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result
21:00 Group Discounts At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (60-85) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result
21:25 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (3-4yo, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Arlington

  • Going: Good
Arlington Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
11:15 Old Mutual Challenge Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result
11:55 Arthritis Helpline 0861 30 30 30 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 14 runners) result
12:30 Arthritis Foundation Awareness Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 15 runners) result
13:05 Arthritis Foundation Open Mr 93 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 5f 203y, 11 runners) result
13:40 Ostea Awareness Mr 66 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result
14:15 World Arthritis Month Graduation Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
14:50 Old Mutual Graduation Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
15:30 Rheumatoid Arthritis Awareness Fm 86 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
16:05 Qdotpharma Fm 70 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result

South Africa meeting Greyville

  • Going: Good to Soft
Greyville Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
15:50 Combined Irrigation Fm 78 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 8 runners) result
16:25 Profile Creations Maiden Plate (3 Year Olds) (3yo, 6f 102y, 12 runners) result
17:00 Westmead Cash & Carry Maiden Plate (3 Year Olds) (3yo, 6f 102y, 11 runners) result
17:35 Team Leigh Fund Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
18:15 Cowies Hill Lions Mr 95 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
18:50 On Tap Plumbing Mr 77 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
19:25 Michaelmas Handicap (Listed) (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 15 runners) result
20:00 JVR Steel Conditions Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
20:30 Horizon Farm Trust Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:28 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:57 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:26 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
20:24 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
20:53 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:23 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

Albuquerque Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
21:30 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:53 Maiden (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
22:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
22:39 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
23:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
23:48 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
00:11 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:34 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:57 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

Belmont Park Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
19:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:07 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:39 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
21:11 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:43 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
00:41 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
01:07 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:33 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
02:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:25 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

Evangeline Downs Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 9 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
02:35 Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:00 Allowance (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 7 runners) result
03:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
17:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
18:29 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
18:56 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:17 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:44 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
21:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:24 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
22:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
23:48 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
00:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

Keeneland Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
18:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
18:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:19 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:53 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:27 Allowance (2yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
21:37 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:13 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:45 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 13 runners) result
23:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

Northlands Park Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
02:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 3f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:26 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
02:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
03:18 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
04:12 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
04:38 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
05:04 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
05:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:49 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:13 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:38 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

Remington Park Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
01:26 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 11 runners) result
01:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:22 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
03:18 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
03:46 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
04:24 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
04:52 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

Retama Park Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:03 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:29 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
03:21 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
03:47 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
04:13 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result
04:39 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
20:55 Stakes (3yo+, 4f 120y, 8 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
21:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
22:29 Maiden Optional Claiming (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:59 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:59 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

Will Rogers Downs Racecards 7th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
18:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
18:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
21:20 Allowance (3yo+, 110y, 8 runners) result
21:45 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:35 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result