Today's racecards

Woodbine

  • 20:26 Claiming7f

  • Winner $14,041 2nd $4,033 3rd $2,015
  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 20:31:08
20:26 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Blues Music (USA)
2nd Bubbles To The Top (USA)
3rd Dubai Calling (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 113564 Yellow, burgundy hoop on yellow sleeves, burgundy cap Lady Celia (USA) 20
Nag meDistance Winner
5 8-8 Ken Albu Marklee Buchanan 1001
2 (2) 799171 Red, black and white eagles, red hoop on black sleeves, black cap Dubai Calling (USA) 62
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ross Armata Emma Jayne Wilson 1001
3 (3) 069678 Blue, gold diamond hoop, gold bars on sleeves, blue cap Executive Sherri (USA) 28
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 7-12 A Loney Katy Morrison (10) 1001
4 (4) 221605 Yellow, blue 'n' in blue circle, blue sleeves, yellow cap Distinctive Taste (USA) 19
Nag me
5 8-3 Chris Jolin Jeffrey Alderson (5) 1001
5 (5) 606214 Yellow, green diamond hoop, green diamonds on sleeves, yellow cap Bubbles To The Top (USA) 18
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael De Paulo Luis Contreras 1001
6 (6) 111697 White, blue stripes, white sleeves, white and blue cap Officer's Dream (USA) 18
Nag meCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Sid Attard Tommy Wong (5) 1001
7 (7) 674676 Pink, black 'p', pink and black sleeves, pink cap Queen Of Bandini (USA) 30
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-8 W Armata Daniel David 1001
10 (10) 112204 Black, red dice, red and white halved sleeves, black and red cap Blues Music (USA) 90
Nag meCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Fairlie Michelle Rainford 1001
11 (11) 234585 Beige and brown triangular thirds, beige and brown sleeves, beige and brown cap American Placed (USA) 16
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tino Attard Patrick Husbands 1001
12 (12) 654626 White, green clover, pink heart, blue diamond, pink cap Name in Lights (USA) 9
Nag meDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Alison Crook Robert Taylor 1001
Non runners
8 (8)113226Grace By Moonlight (USA)48-3Shawn RideoutCory Spataro
9 (9)576347River Slaney (USA)58-3Jodi RadulSkye Chernetz