Today's racecards

Woodbine

  • 19:57 Claiming6f 110y

  • Winner $16,520 2nd $4,745 3rd $2,372
  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 20:02:51
19:57 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Howwondofulitis (USA)
2nd Strawberry Scarlet (USA)
3rd Magdaline (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 264049 Gold, gold and red sleeves, red cap Ushanka (USA) 21
Nag meCourse Winner
4 8-2 Carlos Grant Jacklyn Wyatt (5) 1001
2 (2) 23-2100 Purple, red and gold overlapping triangles, purple sleeves, red cap Adventurous Night (USA) 21
Nag meCourse Winner
4 8-4 Abraham Katryan Skye Chernetz (5) 1001
3 (3) 977906 White, red maple leaf, red hoops on sleeves, red cap Keenly Enduring (USA) 14
Nag meCourse Winner
4 8-7 George Billers Emile Ramsammy 1001
4 (4) 14638 Brown, sand 'AWM', sand sleeves, brown and sand cap Armedandbeautiful (USA) 16
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Barbara Minshall Jesse Campbell 1001
5 (5) 067560 White and blue diagonal halves, blue and white 'MM', blue and white sleeves, blue cap Croatian Diva (USA) 36
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Marko Mesic Tommy Wong (5) 1001
6 (6) 345873 Blue, orange sash, orange 'bb' in grey diamond, grey sleeves, blue and orange cap Gallop'n Miss (USA) 14
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Di Steven Bahen 1001
7 (7) 186-808 Black, white 's', black sleeves, red cap On We Go (USA) 58
Nag meCourse Winner
3 8-5 Sam Di Pasquale O Moreno 1001
8 (8) 74164 Burgundy, sage green sleeves, sage green cap Just B Positive (USA) 81
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Lorna Perkins James McAleney 1001
9 (9) 547524 Red, green 'MFF' on white sash, green cap Howwondofulitis (USA) 16
Nag meCourse Winner
4 8-9 Vito Armata David Moran 1001
10 (10) 5-00798 Blue, grey star, blue and silver hoop on white sleeves, blue and silver cap Magdaline (USA) 15
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-4 b Wayne Green Jeffrey Alderson (5) 1001
11 (11) 1-66675 Navy, white sash, navy dots on white sleeves, green cap Laeda (USA) 14
Nag meCourse Winner
3 7-11 b William Tharrenos Katy Morrison (10) 1001
12 (12) 412484 Powder blue, black cross sashes, powder blue cap Strawberry Scarlet (USA) 32
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Thomas Bowden Todd Kabel 1001
13 (13) 074397 Black, white 'k', three pink circles, white and pink stripes on sleeves, pink cap Apple Betty (USA) 14
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Roger Hasmatali Ryan Pacheco 1001
15 (15) 944441 Black, white checks, black sleeves, black cap Waiting For Time (USA) 11
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Peter Berringer Luis Contreras 1001
Non runners
14 (14)48261Tsarevna (USA)38-9Thomas O'KeefeEmma Jayne Wilson
16 (16)45661Krz Executive (USA)38-5Michael De PauloJustin Stein