Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good to Firm (Watered)
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
13:40 Piper-Heidsieck E.B.F. Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 7f, 11 runners) result
14:10 Duchess Of Cambridge Stakes (Sponsored By Betfred) (Formerly The Cherry Hinton Stakes) (Fillies' Group 2) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 8 runners) result
14:40 Etihad Airways Falmouth Stakes (British Champions Series) (Fillies' Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 4 runners) result
15:15 Betfred 'The Bonus King' Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (3yo, Class 2, 6f, 18 runners) result
15:50 Weatherbys E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 10 runners) result
16:25 Celebrating Newmarket - Historic Home Of Horse Racing Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
17:35 Robinsons Mercedes-Benz Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ascot

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Ascot Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
14:00 Helical Bar E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 3, 6f, 11 runners) result
14:35 Commercial Property Law By Darbys Solicitors Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 8 runners) result
15:05 Close Brothers Property Finance Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 6f, 10 runners) result
15:40 Cushman & Wakefield Fillies' Handicap (For The John Travers Memorial Trophy) (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
16:15 Land Securities Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 10 runners) result
16:50 Delancey Handicap (Rnd) (3yo, Class 3, 1m, 7 runners) result
17:25 John Sims Memorial Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 7f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting York

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
York Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
13:50 Cakemark E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 3, 5f 89y, 8 runners) result
14:25 32Red Summer Stakes (Fillies' Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 11 runners) result
14:55 Haylin Nursery (2yo, Class 3, 5f, 6 runners) result
15:30 GroceryAid Chairman's Charity Cup (Handicap) (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result
16:05 Cranswick PLC Food Group Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 5f, 15 runners) result
16:40 Acturis Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 88y, 12 runners) result
17:10 Electrolux Appliances Apprentice Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 7f, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Chepstow

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Chepstow Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
18:10 32 Free At 32Red.com Apprentice Training Series Handicap (Part Of The Racing Excellence Initiative) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 23y, 6 runners) result
18:40 32Red.com E.B.F. Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 5f 16y, 3 runners) result
19:10 Discount Tyres Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 14y, 6 runners) result
19:40 Higos Insurance Services Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 14y, 6 runners) result
20:10 Breast Cancer Care Big Pink Gallop Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 14y, 5 runners) result
20:40 32Red Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f 16y, 5 runners) result
21:10 32Red Casino Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 6f 16y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Chester

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Chester Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
18:20 Mococo Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders) (4yo+, Class 4, 7f 122y, 11 runners) result
18:50 Minstrell Recruitment Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 7f 2y, 8 runners) result
19:20 CSP Audio Visual Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 5f 16y, 6 runners) result
19:50 British Stallion Studs/Hobbs Chester E.B.F. Conditions Stakes (2yo, Class 2, 5f 16y, 6 runners) result
20:20 Veuve Clicquot Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 4f 66y, 3 runners) result
20:50 Lindop Toyota Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f 2y, 9 runners) result
21:20 Trinity Mirror Cheshire Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 75y, 4 runners) result

Ireland meeting Cork

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Cork Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
17:55 Dermot Casey Tree Care Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
18:30 Corkracecourse.ie Mares Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 18 runners) result
19:00 Great Value Social Package Maiden Hurdle (6yo+, 2m, 16 runners) result
19:30 Mallow Print Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 2m, 15 runners) result
20:00 Follow Us On Twitter Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 3m, 22 runners) result
20:30 Family Bank Holiday Racing Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 20 runners) result
21:00 August Bank Holiday Racing Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m 3f, 13 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Dundalk Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
14:20 Marshes Shopping Centre Best Dressed Lady Handicap (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
14:50 Hibernia Steel Ltd. Maiden (3yo, 1m, 14 runners) result
15:25 Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
15:55 Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Handicap (47-65) (Div 2) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
16:30 Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Claiming Race (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
17:00 Boylesports.com Download Our App Handicap (3yo+, 2m, 8 runners) result
17:30 Hibernia Steel Ltd. Handicap (50-70) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result
18:05 Boylesports.com Text-A-Bet To 51900 Maiden (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 9 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Fairview Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
11:10 Algoa Structures Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
11:45 Betting World Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
12:25 Bloodstock SA Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result
13:00 Red Bull Racing Eye Wear Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
13:35 South African Jockey Academy Fm 69 Apprentice Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
14:15 Tellytrack Mr 86 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 17 runners) result
14:55 East Cape Breeders Stakes (Listed) (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 18 runners) result
15:25 Champion Juvenile Cup (Grade 3) (2 Year-olds) (2yo, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
16:00 Boardwalk Spectacular Fm 85 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
17:55 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:08 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:39 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Arapahoe Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Arapahoe Park Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
20:25 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
22:55 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Assiniboia Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Assiniboia Downs Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
01:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:55 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:45 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:10 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:35 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:00 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Belmont Park Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:32 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
23:04 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:36 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:08 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:55 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
01:35 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:03 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:31 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
02:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:29 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:58 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
04:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
04:56 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
02:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
02:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:58 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Colonial Downs

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Colonial Downs Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:56 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:24 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
01:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 13 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
00:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
01:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
02:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:50 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 9 runners) result
03:15 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:40 Allowance (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
04:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:30 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:55 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
02:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
04:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 4 runners) result
05:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 3 runners) result
05:32 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 11 runners) result
01:45 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners)
02:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
03:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners)

United States meeting Fair Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Fair Meadows Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
02:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:20 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
04:10 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Fairmount Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Fairmount Park Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
01:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:24 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:19 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
03:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
04:14 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
04:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
17:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 40y, 7 runners) result
18:02 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 40y, 7 runners) result
18:29 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 40y, 8 runners) result
18:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 40y, 10 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:44 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:11 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
03:15 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 110y, 6 runners) result
04:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 4 runners) result
04:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
05:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
05:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
06:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
19:25 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
19:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:40 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
23:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
19:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 4 runners) result
21:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Penn National Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:54 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:49 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
02:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
00:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
01:23 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
03:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:37 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
04:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Retama Park Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
00:45 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
01:12 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
01:39 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
02:06 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
02:33 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
03:00 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
03:27 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
03:54 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
04:21 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
04:48 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
05:15 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Ruidoso Downs Racecards 12th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
20:26 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
20:52 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
21:18 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
21:44 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
22:10 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
22:36 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
23:02 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
23:28 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
23:54 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result