Today's racecards

Woodbine

  • 22:25 Claiming1m 1f

  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 22:26:38
22:25 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Chante Dan (USA)
2nd Bare Humor (USA)
3rd Pleasant Comment (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 5-78815 MAROON, white sash, maroon cap Pleasant Comment (USA) 20
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Darwin Banach Eurico Silva Da 1001
2 (2) 343-531 Brown, beige crossed sashes, brown and beige halved cap SHANNON (USA) 8
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kathryn Ranford Jacklyn Wyatt (5) 1001
4 (4) 167800 Green and black halves, yellow sleeves, yellow cap Liftoff Lady (USA) 42
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Luke Carnegie Marklee Buchanan 1001
5 (5) 3-24614 Black, orange hoops on sleeves, orange cap Cairdeas (USA) 20
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Carolyn Costigan David Moran 1001
6 (6) 132925 Royal blue, yellow hoops, royal blue stripe on yellow sleeves, yellow cap Mambo Bella (USA) 20
Nag meDistance Winner
4 8-8 Mario Maver Jose Contreras 1001
7 (7) 644766 Navy blue, white diamonds, turquoise cap Fife Ness (USA) 15
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Daniel Vella Justin Stein 1001
8 (8) 1634 Black, beige sash, beige sleeves, black and beige halved cap Me And A Breeze (USA) 21
Nag meCourse Winner
3 8-5 Paul Nielsen Slade Callaghan 1001
9 (9) 563736 Gold, teal ball, gold chevrons on teal sleeves, teal cap Honey Brew (USA) 20
Nag me
4 8-10 Vaal Bhawansingh Quincy Welch 1001
10 (10) 567797 Red and white diagonal halves, red stripe on white sleeves, red cap Chante Dan (USA) 34
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Preston Ferris Steven Bahen 1001
11 (11) 757676 Yellow and blue halved, yellow and blue halved sleeves, yellow and blue hooped cap Buck Hunter (USA) 21
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Stephen Lister Tony Phillips 1001
12 (12) 770686 Olive green, gold braces, olive green and gold halved sleeves, gold cap Bare Humor (USA) 26
Nag meCourse Winner
4 8-5 Marc Blouin Skye Chernetz (5) 1001
13 (13) 854107 Black, gold disc, black cap Borrigone (USA) 21
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Breeda Hayes Tommy Wong (5) 1001
14 (14) 7-24818 Blue, pink cap Miss Molly Malone (USA) 24
Nag meCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Greg Cox Emma Jayne Wilson 1001
Non runners
3 (3)046447Woodbine Kitten (USA)48-10Audre CappuccittiPatrick Husbands