Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ascot

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Ascot Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
14:30 Anders Foundation E.B.F. Crocker Bulteel Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 2, 6f, 8 runners) result
15:05 GL Events Owen Brown Handicap (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
15:40 Milward Printing Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 6f, 9 runners) result
16:15 Mitie Events & Leisure Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
16:50 Ascot Lawyers Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Str) (3yo, Class 4, 1m, 8 runners) result
17:20 SIS Live Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 5f, 18 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Carlisle

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Carlisle Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
14:10 Lloyd Mini Carlisle Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 193y, 6 runners) result
14:45 Windermere Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 4 runners) result
15:20 Nomination Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 200y, 6 runners) result
15:55 Welcome Myra Hollinworth To Carlisle Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 3f 107y, 9 runners) result
16:30 Support Racing Welfare Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 61y, 8 runners) result
17:00 Ultimate Ladies Night On August 5th Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 61y, 8 runners) result
17:30 Ronan Keating Live On August 5th Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f 192y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Pontefract

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Pontefract Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
14:20 Your Guide To Pontefract At pontefractracecoursetips.co.uk Maiden Stakes (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 11 runners) result
14:55 Moor Top Farm Shop Hemsworth Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 8y, 12 runners) result
15:30 Graham Rock Memorial Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 6y, 12 runners) result
16:05 Skybet Supporting The Yorkshire Racing Summer Festival Pomfret Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4y, 7 runners) result
16:40 Infinity Ecomax Tyres Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 9 runners) result
17:10 Steve 'Tat' Taylor's 40th Birthday Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 1m 4y, 10 runners) result
17:40 Festival Finale Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 9 runners) result

France meeting Deauville

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Fibresand, Turf
Deauville Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
12:00 Du Mezeray Maiden Stakes (2yo, 7f 100y, 6 runners) result
12:30 Pont Audemer Stakes (3yo, 1m 4f 94y, 5 runners) result
13:00 Fegentri World Cup Of Nations Claiming (4yo+, 1m 1f 97y, 8 runners) result
13:30 De Cabourg Jockey Club De Turquie Group 3 (2yo, 5f 212y, 7 runners) result
14:08 Collectivities Locales Handicap (4yo+, 6f 101y, 16 runners) result
14:40 Rothschild Group 1 (3yo+, 7f 209y, 12 runners) result
15:10 Du Clos Fleuri Hanidcap (4yo, 1m 1f 97y, 11 runners) result
15:40 Des Avaloirs Handicap (4yo+, 6f 101y, 16 runners) result
16:15 Saint Ceneri Le Gerei Handicap (4yo+, 6f 101y, 16 runners) result
16:45 Des Avaloirs Handicap (4yo+, 6f 101y, 15 runners) result

Germany meeting Munich

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Munich Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
12:50 Dallmayr Delikatessenhauses Maiden Stakes (3yo, 7f 210y, 7 runners) result
13:20 Dallmayr Teespezialiteten Handicap (4yo+, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
13:55 Dallmayr Prodomo Trophy (Listed Stakes) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
14:25 Dallmayr Ethiopian Crown Handicap (4yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 6 runners) result
15:00 Dallmayr Coupe Lukull Fillies Listed Stakes (3yo+, Class 1, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
15:30 Konrad Werner Wille Memorial Handicap (4yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 9 runners) result
16:05 Grosser Dallmayr Bayerisches Zuchtrennen (Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f 208y, 6 runners) result
16:40 Dallmayr Espresso D'Oro Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
17:10 Dallmayr Crema D'Oro Maiden Stakes (3yo, 1m 2f 206y, 10 runners) result
17:40 Dallmayr Guatemala Antigua Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 10 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
11:25 Global Bloodstock Logistics Workriders Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 12 runners) result
12:00 Tawny Syndicate Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 7f 46y, 11 runners) result
12:35 Mike De Kock Racing Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 7f 46y, 13 runners) result
13:10 Citizen Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 9 runners) result
13:45 Mix Fm 93.8 Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 8 runners) result
14:20 Mix Fm 93.8 Mr 72 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners) result
14:55 People Magazine Fm 66 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 4f 204y, 12 runners) result
15:30 National Horse Trust Mr 68 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result
16:05 Mr 68 Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Fort Erie Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:42 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
22:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
18:18 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:46 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:51 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:24 Royal North Stakes Group 3 (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Arapahoe Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Arapahoe Park Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:05 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:30 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
22:55 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:20 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
23:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
19:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:54 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:22 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
22:46 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
18:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:48 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
20:42 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:09 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 5 runners) result
22:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
23:21 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:53 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
00:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:24 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Fair Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Fair Meadows Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
22:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
22:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
00:35 Allowance (3yo+, 4f, 8 runners) result
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:50 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
02:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
21:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:17 Maiden Optional Claiming (2yo, 3f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
23:18 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:51 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Louisiana Downs Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:14 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:39 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:04 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:21 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
17:00 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
17:27 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
17:54 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:21 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
18:50 Matchmaker Stakes Group 3 (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
19:20 Molly Pitcher Stakes Group 2 (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
19:52 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:56 Monmouth Cup Stakes Group 2 (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
22:02 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:36 Oceanport Stakes Group 3 (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
23:18 William Hill Haskell Invitational Stakes Group 1 (3yo, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
23:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
00:25 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:07 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
19:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
19:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
20:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
21:14 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
22:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
22:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
23:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
00:05 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Ruidoso Downs Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:26 Derby (3yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
20:52 Stakes (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:18 Stakes (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:44 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
22:10 Futurity (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
22:36 Stakes (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:02 Stakes (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:28 Stakes (3yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:54 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:20 Stakes (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Saratoga Racecards 28th July
Time Race Related
18:00 Stakes (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
20:03 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result
20:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
21:07 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
21:39 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
22:12 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
22:45 Amsterdam Stakes Group 2 (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result