Fast results

Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Brighton

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
Brighton Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
13:50 Harringtons Lettings Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 213y, 15 runners) result
14:20 Papa John's Pizza Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f 209y, 6 runners) result
14:50 Smith And Western Restaurants Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 6f 209y, 9 runners) result
15:20 E.B.F. Stallions/Brighton & Hove Streamline Taxis Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f 214y, 7 runners) result
15:50 BeChube & Sam Harper Brighouse Memorial 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 3f 196y, 10 runners) result
16:20 3663 First For Christmas Service Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 209y, 14 runners) result
16:50 Union Events Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 214y, 13 runners) result
17:20 Union Events Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 214y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Catterick

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
Catterick Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
14:00 yorkshire-outdoors.co.uk Adventure Activities Nursery (Div 1) (2yo, Class 6, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
14:30 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 9 runners) result
15:00 yorkshire-outdoors.co.uk Adventure Activities Nursery (Div 2) (2yo, Class 6, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
15:30 Terri And Dave's 30th Wedding Anniversary Nursery (2yo, Class 3, 7f, 7 runners) result
16:00 Skyram Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 7f 177y, 9 runners) result
16:30 Skyram Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 7f 177y, 11 runners) result
17:00 racinguk.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 214y, 12 runners) result
17:30 Racing Again Saturday 19th October Amateur Riders' Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Leicester

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
Leicester Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
14:10 British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 4, 7f 9y, 10 runners) result
14:40 British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 4, 7f 9y, 10 runners) result
15:10 Stoat Selling Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 218y, 9 runners) result
15:40 Vaderstad Dealer Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 3f 183y, 8 runners) result
16:10 Red Deer Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 218y, 15 runners) result
16:40 Squirrel Conditions Stakes (2yo, Class 3, 1m 1f 218y, 4 runners) result
17:10 Dormouse Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 7f 9y, 11 runners) result
17:45 Leveret Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 9y, 16 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
Wolverhampton Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
17:40 Quicksilverslots On The High Street Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 1m 141y, 4 runners) result
18:10 Quicksilverslots Play 500 Roulette Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 7f 32y, 6 runners) result
18:40 Quicksilverslots Play 500 Rainbow Riches Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f 20y, 12 runners) result
19:10 Quicksilverslots Get Up To 200 Freeplays Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m 141y, 7 runners) result
19:40 Quicksilverslots 1 To Win 500 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 4 runners) result
20:10 Quicksilverslots Play Your Favourite 500 Jackpot Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 50y, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tipperary

  • Going: Good
Tipperary Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
13:55 Follow Tipperary Races On Facebook Maiden Hurdle (4-5yo, 2m, 20 runners) result
14:25 Join The Tipperary Supporter's Club 2014 Maiden Hurdle (6yo+, 2m, 18 runners) result
14:55 TipperaryRaces On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 3m, 19 runners) result
15:25 www.tipperaryraces.ie Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 7f, 9 runners) result
15:55 Schooling At Tipperary Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
16:25 Tipperary Handicap Chase (0-109) (4yo+, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result
16:55 Season Finale Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m 4f, 19 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Good
Vaal Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
11:45 Soccer 10 Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
12:20 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
12:55 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For Your Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
13:30 Computaform Express Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
14:05 Rugby 5 Fm 88 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
14:45 Racing Association Fm 71 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
15:25 Soccer 6 Mr 76 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
16:00 Mr 80 Handicap Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 681 1702 (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
16:35 Maiden Plate Thank You For Your Patronage (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

Fort Erie Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
18:15 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 5 runners) result
18:42 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:18 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
22:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
02:31 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
18:10 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:37 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:52 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 6f, 6 runners) result
21:19 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
17:26 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
17:53 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:13 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:34 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:01 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
21:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

Suffolk Downs Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:14 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:43 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
21:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
21:30 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:28 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:24 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

Zia Park Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:07 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:59 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:25 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:17 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:43 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:35 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:01 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 11 runners) result