Defending champion Andy Murray has been drawn to play France's Michael Llodra in the first round of the US Open.
US Open first round draw:
Novak Djokovic (SRB 1) v Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Benjamin Becker (GER) v Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Lukasz Kubot (POL) v Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Joao Sousa (POR) v Grigor Dimitrov (BUL 25)
Benoit Paire (FRA 24) v Alex Bogomolov (RUS)
Tim Smyczek (USA) v James Duckworth (AUS)
Jurgen Zopp (EST) v Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Rajeev Ram (USA) v Fabio Fognini (ITA x16)
Tommy Haas (GER 12) v Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Lu Yen-Hsun (TPE) v Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
David Goffin (BEL) v Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v Mikhail Youzhny (RUS 21)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT 29) v Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Igor Sijsling (NED) v Qualifier
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) v Brian Baker (USA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG 6)
Andy Murray (GBR 3) v Michael Llodra (FRA)
Victor Hanescu (ROM) v Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Qualifier v Martin Klizan (SVK)
Florian Mayer (GER) v Juan Monaco (ARG 28)
Andreas Seppi (ITA 20) v Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Lukas Lacko (SVK) v Qualifier
Tobias Kamke (GER) v Steve Johnson (USA)
Denis Istomin (UZB) v Nicolas Almagro (ESP 15)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI 9) v Radek Stepanek (CZE)
James Blake (USA) v Qualifier
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) v Qualifier
Daniel Brands (GER) v Kevin Anderson (RSA x17)
Julien Benneteau (FRA 31) v Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Jiri Vesely (CZE) v Denis Kudla (USA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) v Tomas Berdych (CZE 5)
Richard Gasquet (FRA 8) v Michael Russell (USA)
Qualifier v Qualifier
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) v Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) v Dmitry Tursunov (RUS 32)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP 23) v Qualifier
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) v Bradley Klahn (USA)
Pablo Andujar (ESP) v Thiemo De Bakker (NED)
Qualifier v Milos Raonic (CAN 10)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL 14) v Qualifier
Jack Sock (USA) v Qualifier
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) v Dudi Sela (ISR)
Pablo Cuevas (URU) v Janko Tipsarevic (SRB 18)
Ernests Gulbis (LAT 30) v Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Qualifier v Qualifier
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) v Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Qualifier v David Ferrer (ESP 4)
Roger Federer (SUI 7) v Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Santiago Giraldo (COL) v Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) v Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Guido Pella (ARG) v Sam Querrey (USA 26)
Tommy Robredo (ESP x19) v Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Robin Haase (NED) v Qualifier
Albert Ramos (ESP) v Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Qualifier v Kei Nishikori (JPN 11)
John Isner (USA 13) v Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Adrian Ungur (ROM) v Gael Monfils (FRA)
Albert Montanes (ESP) v Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Colin Altamirano (USA) v Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER 22)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP 27) v Ivan Dodig (CRO)
Rhyne Williams (USA) v Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Qualifier v Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Ryan Harrison (USA) v Rafael Nadal (ESP 2)
Watch the 2013 US Open live only on Sky Sports. Click here to sign up