Results search

Gowran Park

  • 17:30 Porter'S Saddlery I.N.H. Flat Race 2m

  • (fillies) £3,450 added 4yo 20 ran
  • Winner: £
  • Going: Yielding to Soft
  •  
    Weighed In
  • Winning time: 3m 50.20s

Full result

17:30 Gowran Park Result 16th September 1999
Pos Draw Dist Horse Weight Jockey Trainer Age SP
1st Green Light (IRE) 11-11 R Walsh (3) Anthony Mullins 6 5/1
opened 7/2 touched 7/2
2nd ¼ Any Old Music (IRE) 11-2 Miss A Foley (7) Thomas Foley 6 9/4f
opened 4/1 touched 4/1
3rd Hazel's Tisrara (IRE) 11-6 Mr P English (3) Thomas Foley 5 8/1
opened 5/1 touched 5/1
4th ½ Dunaill (IRE) 11-7 P J Crowley (7) Lord James Beresford 5 14/1
5th 6 Music City Beat (IRE) 11-7 Mr L J Fagan (7) L J Fagan 9 16/1
opened 14/1 touched 14/1
6th Premier Drive (IRE) 11-7 Mr S P Hennessy (7) Malachy J Ryan 6 14/1
7th nk Supreme Light (IRE) 11-7 Mr M A Cahill (7) Daniel Bourke 5 20/1
opened 16/1 touched 16/1
8th 1 Paddys Orchestra (IRE) 11-7 Mr G J Power (7) Miss F M Crowley 5 7/1
opened 4/1 touched 4/1
9th nk Don't You Know 11-2 Mr S L Wrynn (7) Timothy O'Callaghan 7 25/1
opened 20/1 touched 20/1
10th Tahilla Cove (IRE) 11-11 Mr P Fahey (3) T J Kidd 6 20/1
opened 16/1 touched 16/1
11th Great Survivor (IRE) 11-7 Mr W J McLernon (7) John Joseph Murphy 5 25/1
opened 20/1 touched 20/1
12th 10 Inventor (IRE) 11-7 Mr M D Grant (7) Ms Rosemary Rooney 5 14/1
opened 12/1 touched 12/1
13th 10 Commanche Gale (IRE) 11-9 Mr A Fitzgerald (5) S J Treacy 5 8/1
opened 6/1 touched 9/1
14th ½ Lets Talk (IRE) 11-2 Mr J F O'Meara (7) C F Swan 5 10/1
opened 7/1 touched 7/1
15th 1 This Is Serious (IRE) 11-7 Mr R O Harding (7) C F Swan 5 25/1
opened 20/1 touched 20/1
16th Taxrun (IRE) 11-9 Mr C A Murphy (5) C F Swan 5 10/1
opened 6/1 touched 6/1
17th 15 Callella Parsons (IRE) 11-2 Miss C N Watters (7) Michael McElhone 9 25/1
18th 20 Kate Neil (IRE) 11-6 Mr A R Coonan (3) Peter McCreery 5 25/1
19th 3 Understand Me (IRE) 11-8 Mr S McCullagh (7) Michael McCullagh 6 16/1
20th 13 Montys Cross (IRE) 11-7 Mr J M O'Brien (7) Jeremiah John O'Neill 6 20/1
NR Saylamar (IRE) -0 Non Runner Francis Berry
NR Topenga (IRE) -0 Non Runner Mrs S Burke
NR Executive Pine (IRE) -0 Non Runner Andrew Slattery