Today's racecards

Results search

Wednesday 27th October Results

Cheltenham

Cheltenham Results 27th October
Time Race News & Video
14:00 Cheltenham.Co.Uk Novices' Hurdle (Class C)
14:35 Lloyds Tsb Commercial Finance Novices' Handicap Chase (Class D)
15:10 Club 16-24 Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (Class E)
15:45 Ian Williams Owners Novices' Chase (Class B)
16:20 Jewson Handicap Hurdle Final (Class B)
16:55 Rht 40th Anniversary Handicap Chase (Class C) (For The Studd Challenge Cup)
17:30 Weatherbys Bank Standard Open National Hunt Flat (Class H)

Sedgefield

Sedgefield Results 27th October
Time Race News & Video
13:50 John Wade Skip Hire Selling Handicap Hurdle (Qualifier) (Class G)
14:25 Wares Teesside 01642 358040 Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle (Class F)
15:00 European Breeders Fund 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (Class E)
15:35 Sis Arthur Stephenson Memorial Novices' Chase (Class E)
16:10 Betfred Handicap Hurdle (Series Qualifier) (Class E)
16:45 Ingrid Flute Holiday Accommodation Agency Handicap Chase (Class F)
17:20 John Smith'S Extra Smooth Maiden National Hunt Flat (Class H)

Yarmouth

Yarmouth Results 27th October
Time Race News & Video
13:10 Weatherill Brothers Marquees Selling Stakes (Class G4)
13:40 E.B.F./Potters Leisure Resort Maiden Stakes (Class D3) (Div I)
14:15 E.B.F./Potters Leisure Resort Maiden Stakes (Class D3) (Div Ii)
14:50 Great Yarmouth And Caister Golf Club Maiden Stakes (Class D3)
15:25 Halls Group Nursery Handicap (Class D2)
16:00 Toteexacta Lady Godiva Fillies' Stakes (Class A1) (Listed Race) (fillies)
16:35 Weatherbys Insurance Classified Stakes (Class C2)
17:10 Eventguard Handicap (Class E3)

Gowran Park - Abd: Waterlogged

Gowran Park Results 27th October
Time Race News & Video
14:30 Thomastown Nursery Handicap (0-70)
15:00 Gowran Park Golf & Leisure Handicap (60-90)
15:30 Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Maiden
16:00 Kilkenny Handicap (40-70)
16:30 Gowran Maiden
17:00 Young Irelands Fillies Handicap (50-80)
17:30 Goresbridge Handicap (50-80)