Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Aintree

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Aintree Racecards 23rd October
Time Race Related
14:00 Matalan Introductory Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 1f, 7 runners) result
14:35 Matalan Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 4 runners) result
15:10 Pertemps Handicap Hurdle (Qualifier) (4yo+, Class 2, 3m 110y, 14 runners) result
15:45 Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Handicap Chase (For The John Parrett Memorial Trophy) (4yo+, Class 2, 2m, 8 runners) result
16:20 European Breeders' Fund 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
16:55 Aintree Golf Course Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 1f, 17 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wincanton

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Wincanton Racecards 23rd October
Time Race Related
14:15 Wincanton Golf Course Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 10 runners) result
14:50 F.J. Chalke Desert Orchid Handicap Chase (For The Desert Orchid Silver Cup) (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 3f 110y, 10 runners) result
15:25 Friends Of Wincanton Community Hospital Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 6 runners) result
16:00 St Margaret's Hospice Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f, 11 runners) result
16:35 Have Your Christmas Party Here Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f 110y, 4 runners) result
17:10 Paul Nicholls Racing 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 4 runners) result

Ireland meeting Galway

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Galway Racecards 23rd October
Time Race Related
14:40 Corrib Food Products Maiden Hurdle (5yo, 2m, 11 runners) result
15:15 Mocha Beans Mares Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 17 runners) result
15:45 John Mulholland Bookmakers Handicap Hurdle (81-123) (4yo+, 2m 5f 190y, 20 runners) result
16:15 Dara Cassidy Memorial Handicap Chase (4yo+, 2m 6f, 19 runners) result
16:50 W.B. Gavin & Co. E.B.F. Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 6f, 8 runners) result
17:20 www.swordsecurity.com (Q.R.) Race (4yo+, 1m 6f, 18 runners) result
17:50 Cancercarewest.ie Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 7 runners) result

France meeting Longchamp

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Longchamp Racecards 23rd October
Time Race Related
12:30 Prix Des Feuillants (2yo Stakes) (2yo, 1m 208y, 5 runners) result
13:00 Prix De La Cite (2yo Stakes) (2yo, 1m 208y, 6 runners) result
13:30 Prix Du Pavillon (3yo Stakes) (3yo, 1m 3f 204y, 7 runners) result
14:08 Prix Royal-Oak (3yo Group 1) (3yo+, 1m 7f 90y, 14 runners) result
14:40 Prix Du Montparnasse (2yo Claiming) (2yo, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
15:10 Prix De La Glaciere (4yo Stakes) (4yo+, 1m 5f 202y, 9 runners) result
15:40 Prix Jouvence (4yo Handicap) (4yo+, 1m 7f 90y, 14 runners) result
16:10 Prix Hervine (4yo Handicap) (4yo+, 1m 7f 90y, 12 runners) result

South Africa meeting Clairwood

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Clairwood Racecards 23rd October
Time Race Related
11:50 Amakhosi Protection Services Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
12:25 Max Prop Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 12 runners) result
13:00 Dr. S. Chetty Novice Plate (3yo+, 7f 46y, 9 runners) result
13:35 Charles Electrical Mr 79 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
14:10 Silveranis Mr 96 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
14:45 Endomed Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 1m 4f 95y, 8 runners) result
15:20 KZN Betting World Guineas Trial (Listed) (3 Year-olds) (3yo, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
15:55 Raven Naidoo Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Fairview Racecards 23rd October
Time Race Related
10:55 Animal Welfare Society Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 18 runners) result
11:30 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
12:05 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
12:40 E.C. Horse Care Unit Novice Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 18 runners) result
13:15 Thunzi Bush Lodge Mr 90 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 16 runners) result
13:50 Soccer 4,6,10 Mr 70 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result
14:25 Rugby 5 Try It! Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
15:00 Betting World Algoa Cup (Grade 3) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 18 runners) result
15:35 Soccer World Fm 86 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
16:10 Rugby World Fm 72 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 18 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt
Fort Erie Racecards 23rd October
Time Race Related
17:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:39 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:06 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
20:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 23rd October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:28 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:28 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 11 runners) result
20:32 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:04 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
21:36 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:08 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:41 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 23rd October
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:53 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
21:16 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
21:39 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
22:02 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:48 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:11 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:34 Stakes (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Belmont Park Racecards 23rd October
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
18:32 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:04 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:36 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:08 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:13 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 14 runners) result
21:45 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:18 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 23rd October
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
18:48 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:48 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 23rd October
Time Race Related
19:40 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:13 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
22:46 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:17 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:48 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 23rd October
Time Race Related
18:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
18:46 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:19 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
20:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:21 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
21:52 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result
22:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Monmouth Park Racecards 23rd October
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:21 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:57 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:25 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
21:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 23rd October
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 23rd October
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
17:46 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:38 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:31 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 4 runners) result
20:22 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt
Turf Paradise Racecards 23rd October
Time Race Related
20:30 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:55 Derby (3yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:56 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:57 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:57 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
00:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 23rd October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
18:25 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
18:50 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 5 runners) result
19:15 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
19:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:45 Allowance (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:10 Allowance (3yo+, 110y, 8 runners) result
22:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 23rd October
Time Race Related
19:15 Maiden (3-4yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
20:07 Maiden (3-4yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:33 Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:59 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:25 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:51 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
22:43 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:09 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:35 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
00:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result