Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Lingfield Park Racecards 12th December
Time Race Related
12:00 atrvirtualowner.com Claiming Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 7f, 6 runners) result
12:30 Follow Us On Twitter At LingfieldPark Selling Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 7f, 8 runners) result
13:00 Marsh Green Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result
13:30 Marsh Green Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result
14:00 Felbridge Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 6, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result
14:30 Bryan Arthur Crawford Memorial Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 6 runners) result
15:00 Breathe Spa At Lingfield Marriott Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 12 runners) result
15:30 Tandridge All-Weather 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Kempton Park Racecards 12th December
Time Race Related
14:15 Win Big With Betdaq Multiples Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 6f, 9 runners) result
14:45 Back And Lay At betdaq.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 6, 7f, 9 runners) result
15:15 Betdaq Mobile Apps/British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 12 runners) result
15:45 Betdaq Mobile Apps/British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 11 runners) result
16:15 Betdaq Casino Games Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 9 runners) result
16:45 Calverts Carpets York Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 2m, 13 runners) result
17:15 Time Ordered Cards In Racing Plus Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 7f, 12 runners) result
17:45 MPR Solicitors Classified Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Dundalk Racecards 12th December
Time Race Related
17:30 Christmas Party Packages At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (55-75) (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
18:00 Dundalk Stadium - Light Up Your Night Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:30 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. (C & G) Maiden (2yo, 1m, 13 runners) result
19:00 Crowne Plaza Hotel Race & Stay Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
19:30 Crowne Plaza Hotel Race & Stay Handicap (47-65) (Div 2) (3yo+, 1m, 13 runners) result
20:00 Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (47-75) (3yo, 1m 2f 150y, 13 runners) result
20:30 Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (4yo+, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result
21:00 Christmas Race & Dine Packages Maiden (3yo+, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Hexham - Abd: Frozen track

  • Surface: Turf
Hexham Racecards 12th December
Time Race Related
12:20 Quail Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 5 runners)
12:50 Grouse Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 7 runners)
13:20 Plover Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 8 runners)
13:50 Snipe Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f, 6 runners)
14:20 Partridge 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 7 runners)
14:50 Woodcock Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f, 6 runners)
15:20 Pheasant Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 8 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Leicester - Abd: Frozen track

  • Surface: Turf
Leicester Racecards 12th December
Time Race Related
12:40 Racing Excellence Training Series Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 9 runners)
13:10 Ivy Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 9 runners)
13:40 Mistletoe Selling Hurdle (4-7yo, Class 5, 2m, 6 runners)
14:10 Holly Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 110y, 11 runners)
14:40 Yuletide Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 10 runners)
15:10 Advent Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 11 runners)

France meeting Cagnes-Sur-Mer

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Cagnes-Sur-Mer Racecards 12th December
Time Race Related
12:00 La Tinee Hurdle (3yo, 2m 198y, 9 runners) result
12:30 J.y. Beaurain Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 3f 85y, 8 runners) result
13:05 Katko Handicap Chase (5yo+, 2m 4f 193y, 9 runners) result
13:35 De L'authion Claiming Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 1f 87y, 13 runners) result
14:05 La Gordolasque Hurdle (4yo, 2m 198y, 14 runners) result
14:40 Al Capone Ii Handicap Chase (4yo, 2m 2f 195y, 11 runners) result
15:10 Vesubie Hurdle (3yo, 2m 88y, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Kenilworth Racecards 12th December
Time Race Related
10:55 Cape Sizzling Summer Season Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 7 runners) result
11:30 Book For Calulo Services Premier Trophy 15 December Graduation Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 6 runners) result
12:05 Remember The Cpys Cape Guineas 22 December Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 8 runners) result
12:40 Laisserfaire Stakes Sponsored By Plattner Racing 29 December Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
13:20 Book For L'Ormarins Queens Plate On 12 January Mr 70 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
13:55 Maine Chance Farms Paddock Stakes 12 January Mr 82 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
14:35 Graham Beck Memorial Sceptre Stakes 19 January Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
15:10 Book Your Table At Kenilworth On 021 7976037 Fm 72 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 12th December
Time Race Related
17:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
17:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:26 Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 6f, 3 runners) result
18:54 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:18 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:48 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 12th December
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:46 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
01:51 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:44 Allowance (2yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:10 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
04:03 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 12th December
Time Race Related
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:36 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:32 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:28 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:55 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 12th December
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 6 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f, 9 runners) result
00:55 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (2yo, 1f, 10 runners) result
02:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
03:50 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 12th December
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:24 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
00:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:47 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 12th December
Time Race Related
17:38 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:05 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:34 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 7 runners) result
19:02 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
19:58 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
21:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 12th December
Time Race Related
23:45 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:17 Claiming (3yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:16 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:14 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result
02:43 Claiming (3yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
03:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result