Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Bangor-on-Dee

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Bangor-on-Dee Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
13:00 Strutt & Parker Tarporley Hunt Cup Mares' Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 110y, 4 runners) result
13:30 Sir John Hanmer Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
14:00 Anne Duchess Of Westminster Memorial Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 10 runners) result
14:30 Rea Valley Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 1f, 7 runners) result
15:00 Kerr Gilchrist Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result
15:30 Landowners Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result
16:00 Addington Fund 'Newcomers' Standard Open NH Flat Race (3-5yo, Class 6, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Exeter

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Exeter Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
13:40 Aggregate Industries Stoneycombe Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 110y, 13 runners) result
14:10 Pertemps Handicap Hurdle (Series Qualifier) (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
14:40 Racing Welfare Jonny Brown Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m, 7 runners) result
15:10 Jack Fletcher Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
15:40 Bet With The Racing UK App Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 110y, 10 runners) result
16:10 Roaring 20's Christmas Parties At Exeter Racecourse Mares' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Southwell

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Fibresand
Southwell Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
12:20 32RedPoker.com Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 6f, 8 runners) result
12:50 32RedBet.com Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f, 9 runners) result
13:20 32Red Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 9 runners) result
13:50 32Red.com Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners) result
14:20 32 Bonus At 32Red.com Selling Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 1m, 7 runners) result
14:50 32Red Casino Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 13 runners) result
15:20 Thanks To Car Park Staff At Southwell-Racecourse Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 11 runners) result
15:50 32RedPoker.com Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 6f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Kempton Park Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
16:25 Win Big With Betdaq Multiples Apprentice Classified Claiming Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f, 4 runners) result
16:55 Back Or Lay At betdaq.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 7, 5f, 12 runners) result
17:25 Betdaq Mobile Apps Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 5f, 12 runners) result
17:55 Betdaq Casino Games/British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners) result
18:25 Betdaq Casino Games/British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners) result
18:55 Time Order Cards In Racing Plus Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 1m, 14 runners) result
19:25 sportinglife.com Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 1m, 12 runners) result
19:55 sportinglife.com Racing Conditions Stakes (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 5 runners) result

Ireland meeting Downpatrick

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Downpatrick Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
12:35 Northern Ireland Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m 2f 50y, 9 runners) result
13:05 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
13:35 Mobile Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
14:05 Get Ready For Christmas Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 2f 110y, 7 runners) result
14:35 Bingo Handicap Chase (0-102) (4yo+, 2m 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
15:05 Autumn Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 7f, 9 runners) result
15:35 November Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m 1f 172y, 9 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Scottsville Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
10:20 Long Service Awards Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
10:55 30 Years Of Service Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
11:25 Commitment Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
11:55 Honour Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
12:25 Reginald Piercey (30 Years) Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
13:00 Gary Jameson Clarke (30 Years) Novice Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
13:30 Karen Wendy Moroney (30 Years) Mr 91 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 9 runners) result
14:00 Mervyn Spencer (30 Years) Mr 72 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 13 runners) result
14:35 Loyalty Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
15:10 Dedication Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
17:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
17:49 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
18:18 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
18:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:16 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:46 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:23 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:51 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:44 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:37 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:03 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:36 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
02:04 Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:32 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:00 Allowance (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
03:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 7 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
02:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
02:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
03:00 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
03:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
17:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
17:42 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 40y, 9 runners) result
19:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:57 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:51 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:28 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
23:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
00:52 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:47 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Remington Park Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:26 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
01:54 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 13 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 13 runners) result
02:50 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result
03:18 Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:46 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 13 runners) result
04:14 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
00:14 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:12 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
01:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
02:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
02:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
03:11 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result