Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Racecards
Today
Today
Tomorrow
Mon Apr 29
Tue Apr 30
Wed May 1
Big Race Entries
All Meetings
All Meetings
Doncaster
Haydock Park
Leicester
Ripon
Sandown Park
Wolverhampton
Navan (IRE)
Auteuil (FR)
Caen (FR)
Chateaubriant (FR)
Lyon-Parilly (FR)
Turffontein (SAF)
Woodbine (CAN)
Aqueduct (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Churchill Downs (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Hawthorne (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Oaklawn Park (USA)
Santa Anita (USA)
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Doncaster
Going:
Soft, Good to Soft in places
17:05
Trevor Beasley 80 Years Old Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 6f 115y, 11 runners)
17:40
Daniel Thwaites Derby Fillies' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 6f 2y, 9 runners)
18:10
Signhouse UK And Yorkshire Air Ambulance Novice Stakes
(4yo+, Class 5, 6f 2y, 4 runners)
18:40
Park Lodge Hot Shots Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 6f 2y, 19 runners)
19:10
Five Rise Contractors And Bentley Drains EBF Premier Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 3f 197y, 7 runners)
19:45
RBC Brewin Dolphin Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 3f 197y, 9 runners)
20:15
Bee Jay Scaffolding Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 7f 6y, 15 runners)
Haydock Park
Going:
Soft, heavy in places on round course
13:38
TrustATrader Apply Today Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f 212y, 6 runners)
14:10
TrustATrader Fully Vetted Tradespeople Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 12 runners)
14:45
trustatrader.com Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 6f 212y, 10 runners)
15:20
TrustATrader Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 6f 212y, 6 runners)
15:53
TrustATrader EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 4, 7f 212y, 5 runners)
16:28
TrustATrader You Can Trust Our Traders Handicap
(3yo, Class 3, 7f 212y, 5 runners)
17:00
TrustATrader Approved And Reviewed Trades People Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 7f 212y, 7 runners)
Leicester
Going:
Soft, Heavy in places
13:30
British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 2, 5f, 9 runners)
14:05
Madri Excepcional King Richard III Cup Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 1m 53y, 9 runners)
14:37
Rekorderlig Premium Fruit Cider Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 8 runners)
15:12
Twin Coast Pale Ale Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 5f, 7 runners)
15:45
Atlantic Pale Ale Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 6f, 7 runners)
16:20
Coors Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 11 runners)
16:55
Carling Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f, 14 runners)
Ripon
Going:
Soft, Heavy in places
16:05
Black-A-Moor Inn Best Pub-Food For Furlongs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 4, 5f, 7 runners)
16:40
Michael Foster Memorial Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3-5yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 170y, 5 runners)
17:15
Watch Sky Sports Racing In HD Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m, 8 runners)
17:50
Ripon Silver Sprint Trophy Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 5f, 9 runners)
18:20
M.C.H. Hutchinson Memorial Trophy Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f 10y, 8 runners)
18:50
Visit attheraces.com Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 6 runners)
19:20
Evening Racing On Friday 10th May Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 6f, 8 runners)
Sandown Park
Going:
Good, Good to Soft in places
13:50
bet365 Novices' Championship Final Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 2, 1m 7f 216y, 20 runners)
14:25
bet365 Oaksey Chase (Grade 2) (For The Menorah Challenge Trophy) (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 1, 2m 6f 164y, 7 runners)
15:00
bet365 Celebration Chase (Grade 1) (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 1, 1m 7f 99y, 7 runners)
15:35
bet365 Gold Cup Handicap Chase (Premier Handicap) (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 1, 3m 4f 146y, 20 runners)
16:10
bet365 Select Hurdle (Grade 2) (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f 110y, 8 runners)
16:45
bet365 Josh Gifford Novices' Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f 10y, 12 runners)
17:20
bet365 Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 2, 2m 3f 173y, 18 runners)
Wolverhampton
Going:
Standard
18:00
Get Raceday Ready Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f 36y, 10 runners)
18:30
Free Digital Racecard At raceday-ready.com Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 142y, 9 runners)
19:00
Derek Thomas Richard Butler 80th Birthday Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 5f 21y, 8 runners)
19:30
Get The Inside Track With raceday-ready.com Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo+, Class 5, 5f 21y, 7 runners)
20:00
Free Digital Racecard At raceday-ready.com Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 142y, 7 runners)
20:30
Download The Raceday Ready App Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 2m 120y, 11 runners)
21:00
Tips For Every Race At raceday-ready.com Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 51y, 9 runners)
Navan (IRE)
Going:
Yielding, Good to Yielding in places
13:10
Kilberry Apprentice Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 26 runners)
13:45
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
(2yo, Class , 5f 180y, 11 runners)
14:17
Space Traveller Irish EBF Committed Stakes (Listed)
(3yo, Class 1, 5f 180y, 14 runners)
14:52
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies' Group 3)
(3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f, 7 runners)
15:27
Irish Stallion Farms EBF 3yo Spring Series Median Auction Maiden
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f, 12 runners)
16:00
SBK Vintage Crop Stakes (Listed)
(4yo+, Class 1, 1m 6f, 7 runners)
16:35
SBK Betting Podcast Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 5f, 23 runners)
17:10
Navan Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 5f, 17 runners)
Auteuil (FR)
Going:
Very Soft
12:58
Girofla Listed Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 6 runners)
13:33
Go Ahead Listed Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 8 runners)
14:15
Grande Course De Haies De Printemps Handicap Hurdle - Grade 3
(5yo+, Class , 2m 5f 82y, 18 runners)
14:50
Ingre Chase - Grade 2
(5yo+, Class , 2m 5f 191y, 7 runners)
15:25
Charentes Hurdle
(4-5yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 11 runners)
16:00
Amadou Hurdle - Grade 2
(4yo, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 6 runners)
16:35
Roger Duchene Handicap Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 17 runners)
17:10
Maguelonne Handicap Chase
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 12 runners)
Caen (FR)
Going:
Standard
10:30
Prix De Perriers - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 4f 39y, 15 runners)
11:00
Prix De Carpiquet - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 4f 39y, 16 runners)
11:31
Prix De Saint-manvieu - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 18 runners)
12:03
Prix De Meslay - Monte
(5yo, Class , 1m 4f 39y, 12 runners)
12:35
Prix De Beaumont-en-auge - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 16 runners)
13:15
Prix De Bolbec - Monte
(5yo, Class , 1m 4f 39y, 13 runners)
13:50
Prix De Livarot - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 16 runners)
14:32
Prix De Bernieres - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 4f 39y, 16 runners)
Chateaubriant (FR)
Going:
Soft
09:15
De Chantilly Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 152y, 6 runners)
09:45
Riverman Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 152y, 10 runners)
10:15
Claude Rouget Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 152y, 16 runners)
10:45
De Clairefontaine Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 152y, 13 runners)
11:15
De Deauville Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 152y, 14 runners)
11:47
Du Breil Claiming Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 142y, 12 runners)
12:19
De La Butte Mortemart Claiming Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f 193y, 12 runners)
Lyon-Parilly (FR)
Going:
Good to Soft
15:07
De Rillieux-Le-Pape Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 16 runners)
15:42
De Sathonay-Camp Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 15 runners)
16:17
De Monplaisir Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 13 runners)
16:52
De Bellecombe Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 12 runners)
17:27
De L'Anniversaire Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 13 runners)
18:02
Du Chateau D'Eau Stakes
(4yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 9 runners)
18:34
Paul Londe Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 5 runners)
19:05
Marius Bouret Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 7 runners)
Turffontein (SAF)
Going:
Good
10:50
4Racing Welcomes You Juvenile Plate
(2yo, Class , 7f 210y, 7 runners)
11:25
Racing Today Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 7f 210y, 10 runners)
12:00
Tab Protea Stakes (Grade 3) (2 Year-Olds)
(2yo, Class , 5f 103y, 6 runners)
12:35
Tab Pretty Polly Stakes (Grade 3) (2 Year-Old Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 5f 103y, 8 runners)
13:10
Tab Camellia Stakes (Grade 2) (Fillies And Mares)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 169y, 7 runners)
13:45
Tab Igugu Stakes (Grade 2) (Fillies And Mares)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 9 runners)
14:20
Tab Colorado King Stakes (Grade 2)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 7 runners)
14:55
Jehan Malherbe Senor Santa Stakes (Grade 2)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 169y, 11 runners)
15:30
Tab Gold Bowl (Listed)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 7f 200y, 11 runners)
16:07
Master Archie At Stud Pinnacle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 9 runners)
Woodbine (CAN)
18:10
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
18:41
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
19:12
Race 3 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
19:44
Race 4 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
20:16
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
20:48
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
21:20
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
21:52
Race 8 - Star Shoot Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
22:24
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
22:57
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Aqueduct (USA)
18:20
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
18:51
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
19:23
Race 3 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 6 runners)
19:56
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
20:28
Race 5 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
21:02
Race 6 - Woodhaven Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
21:32
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 11 runners)
22:04
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 13 runners)
22:36
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 16 runners)
Charles Town (USA)
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
00:32
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
01:02
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
01:32
Race 4 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
02:02
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
02:32
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
03:02
Race 7 - Its Binn Too Long Stakes
(3yo, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
03:32
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Churchill Downs (USA)
23:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
23:28
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
23:56
Race 3 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
01:00
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 17 runners)
01:32
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
02:05
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
02:40
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 15 runners)
03:14
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 11 runners)
03:46
Race 9 - Roxelana Overnight Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
04:17
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
22:45
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
23:19
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
23:53
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
00:23
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
00:53
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
01:23
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
01:53
Race 7 - San Francisco Mile Stakes - Grade 3
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 13 runners)
02:23
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Gulfstream (USA)
18:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
18:39
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 15 runners)
19:08
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
19:38
Race 4 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
20:08
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
20:38
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
21:14
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
21:50
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 11 runners)
22:20
Race 9 - Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
22:51
Race 10 - Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 12 runners)
23:21
Race 11 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 14 runners)
Hawthorne (USA)
20:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
21:20
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
21:50
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
22:20
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
22:50
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
23:20
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
23:50
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
00:20
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Laurel Park (USA)
17:25
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3-5yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
17:57
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
18:27
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3-5yo, Class , 5f 110y, 16 runners)
18:59
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
19:31
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
20:03
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
20:35
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 11 runners)
21:06
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
21:38
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Oaklawn Park (USA)
18:30
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
19:02
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
19:34
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
20:06
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
20:38
Race 5 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
21:10
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
21:42
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
22:20
Race 8 - Bachelor Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
22:55
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
23:38
Race 10 - Dig A Diamond Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
00:15
Race 11 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 14 runners)
Santa Anita (USA)
21:00
Race 1 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
21:30
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3-5yo, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
22:00
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
22:30
Race 4 - Kona Gold Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
23:04
Race 5 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
23:35
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
00:07
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
00:38
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
01:08
Race 9 - Royal Heroine Stakes - Grade 3
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
01:38
Race 10 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
02:08
Race 11 - Maiden Special Weight
(3-5yo, Class , 1m 1f, 10 runners)
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
17:18
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
17:48
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 39y, 7 runners)
18:18
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
18:48
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 12 runners)
19:18
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 12 runners)
19:48
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 11 runners)
20:18
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 11 runners)
20:48
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
21:19
Race 9 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 13 runners)
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports