Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Travel Tardia (IRE)
Sex:
Brown Horse
Breeding:
Petardia - Annie's Travels (IRE)
Trainer:
P A Blockley
Owner:
Mrs Joanna Hughes
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
28
2
3
1
7%
-£14
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2004
31 Mar
15
18 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Zhitomir
Beaten by
:
14¼ l
Trainer
:
P A Blockley
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good, Class G
12/1
30 Mar
7
8 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Our Imperial Bay (USA)
Beaten by
:
34¼ l
Trainer
:
P A Blockley
Jockey
:
Dean McKeown
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 3f, Standard, Class H
20/1
22 Mar
1
10 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Travel Tardia (IRE)
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
T Hamilton
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f, Standard, Class H
10/1
08 Mar
4
9 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Silver Mascot
Beaten by
:
11¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
T Hamilton
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f, Slow, Class H
12/1
02 Mar
8
11 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Haithem (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m, Standard, Class H
25/1
17 Jan
13
13 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Barry Island
Beaten by
:
38¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 2f, Standard, Class F
50/1
2003
20 Dec
11
14 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Lyrical Way
Beaten by
:
14 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 2f, Standard, Class F
66/1
15 Oct
13
15 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Majhool
Beaten by
:
18¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class F
20/1
22 Apr
15
15 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Bodfari Pride (IRE)
Beaten by
:
49.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Good to Firm (Watered), Class G
25/1
2002
12 Sep
20
20 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
I Wish
Beaten by
:
14¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
J Quinn
Race details
:
Chepstow, 5f 16y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class E
25/1
08 Aug
12
12 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Croeso Croeso
Beaten by
:
17.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 213y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class E
33/1
17 Jul
12
12 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Mr Mahoose (USA)
Beaten by
:
14¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 7f 3y, Good to Firm, Class C
40/1
08 Jul
13
17 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Pips Song (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
J Tucker
Race details
:
Windsor, 6f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class E
25/1
16 Jun
14
18 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Greenwood
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Salisbury, 5f, Good, Class D
50/1
31 May
10
11 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Blakeshall Boy
Beaten by
:
24.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Bath, 5f 161y, None specified, Class D
25/1
24 May
10
13 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Law Breaker (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class D
7/1
09 Mar
9
13 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Prince of Blues (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class C
8/1
05 Feb
4
9 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Game Guru
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class C
100/30
11 Jan
3
13 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
James Stark (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class C
7/1
2001
15 Dec
5
12 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Juwwi
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class C
5/2
03 Dec
2
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Olivia Grace
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class C
13/2
30 Nov
2
15 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Winning Pleasure (IRE)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class D
25/1
23 Jun
13
20 ran
Weight
:
7-13
Winner
:
Muja Farewell
Beaten by
:
8 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class B
50/1
16 Jun
20
20 ran
Weight
:
7-13
Winner
:
Orientor
Beaten by
:
24¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Fitzsimons
Race details
:
York, 6f, Good, Class B
33/1
2000
20 Nov
4
7 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Hotaaff
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
M Tebbutt
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard
7/1
28 Oct
1
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Travel Tardia (IRE)
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
M Tebbutt
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard
2/1
16 Oct
2
10 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Captain Gibson
Beaten by
:
hd
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
T Williams
Race details
:
Pontefract, 6f, Heavy, Soft in places
20/1
04 Oct
11
18 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Paiyda
Beaten by
:
11.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Robinson
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Turf Soft, A/W Course Standard
33/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports