Soccer AM Futsal Cup

Read on for the results and tables for the first ever Soccer AM Futsal Cup.

Last Updated: 15/08/14 9:01am

Futsal: follow the Soccer AM Futsal Cup

Final

Grimsby7-6Derby

Semi-finals

Grimsby6-5Notts County
Leeds1-6Derby

Quarter-finals

Grimsby5-1Huddersfield
Leeds5-2Cardiff
Carlisle1-4Notts County
Swindon1-5Derby

Last 16

Derby Countyp5-5Bradford City
Notts County6-1Leicester City
Swindon Town7-2Port Vale
Portsmouth5-4Cardiff City

Grimsby Town4-1Crystal Palace
Leeds United4-1West Bromwich Albion
Huddersfield5-3Rochdale
Carlisle United6-4Reading

Group 1 Table

TeamWDLPts
Derby County3009
Reading2016
Hereford United0121
Accrington Stanley0121

Group results

Hereford United1-2Derby County
Reading2-0Accrington Stanley
Hereford United0-4Reading
Derby County9-3Accrington Stanley
Hereford United4-4Accrington Stanley
Derby County5-2Reading

Derby and Reading qualify for the last 16

Group 2 Table

TeamWDLPts
Notts County3009
Crewe Alexandra1023
Leyton Orient1023
Rochdale1023

Group results

Notts County2-0Leyton Orient
Crewe Alexandra4-6Rochdale
Notts County4-3Crewe Alexandra
Leyton Orient3-2Rochdale
Notts County4-1Rochdale
Leyton Orient3-4Crewe Alexandra

Mini league playoff for runner-up

TeamWDLPts
Notts County----
Rochdale2206
Crewe Alexandra2113
Leyton Orient2020

Playoff results:

Rochdale3-2Crewe Alexandra
Rochdale5-2Leyton Orient
Leyton Orient2-3Crewe Alexandra

Notts County and Rochdale qualify for the last 16.

Group 3 Table

TeamWDLPts
Swindon Town3009
West Bromwich Albion2016
Chesterfield1023
Scunthorpe3000

Group fixtures

Swindon Town5-4West Bromwich Albion
Chesterfield4-1Scunthorpe United
Swindon Town6-2Chesterfield
West Bromwich Albion3-1Scunthorpe United
Swindon Town7-0Scunthorpe United
West Bromwich Albion4-1Chesterfield

Swindon and West Brom go through to the last 16

Group 4 Table

TeamWDLPts
Portsmouth3009
Crystal Palace2015
Preston North End0121
Shrewsbury Town0121

Group fixtures

Crystal Palace2-3Portsmouth
Preston North End3-3Shrewsbury Town
Crystal Palace3-2Preston North End
Portsmouth6-2Shrewsbury Town
Crystal Palace8-0Shrewsbury Town
Portsmouth3-2Preston North End

Crystal Palace and Portsmouth through to the last 16

Group 5 Table

TeamWDLPts
Grimsby Town3009
Cardiff City2016
Brighton and Hove Albion1023
Exeter City0030

Group fixtures

Cardiff City0-6Grimsby Town
Brighton & Hove Albion2-1Exeter City
Cardiff City3-1Brighton & Hove Albion
Grimsby Town4-2Exeter City
Cardiff City4-3Exeter City
Grimsby Town7-3Brighton & Hove Albion

Grimsby and Cardiff through to the last 16

Group 6 Table

TeamWDLPts
Leeds United 3009
Port Vale1114
Bristol City 1114
Wolves0030

Group fixtures

Leeds United6-0Port Vale
Wolves3-4Bristol City
Leeds United5-2Wolves
Port Vale3-3Bristol City
Leeds United4-0Bristol City
Port Vale7-1Wolves

Leeds and Port Vale through to the last 16

Group 7 Table

TeamWDLPts
Huddersfield Town3009
Leicester City1114
Blackburn Rovers1023
Cheltenham Town0121

Group fixtures

Huddersfield Town3-0Blackburn Rovers
Cheltenham Town1-1Leicester City
Huddersfield Town3-2Cheltenham Town
Blackburn Rovers0-2Leicester City
Huddersfield Town6-3Leicester City
Blackburn Rovers6-2Cheltenham Town

Group 8 Table

TeamWDLPts
Carlisle United2016
Bradford City2016
Rotherham United2016
Southend United0030

Group fixtures

Carlisle United0-2Rotherham United
Bradford City4-1Southend United
Carlisle United2-1Bradford City
Rotherham United7-1Southend United
Carlisle United10-2Southend United
Rotherham United1-5Bradford City

Carlisle and Bradford City go through on goal difference