Soccer AM Futsal Cup

Read on for the fixtures, scores and tables for the first ever Soccer AM Futsal Cup. All games to be played at the Birmingham Futsal Arena.

Last Updated: 15/08/14 8:52am

Futsal: follow the Soccer AM Futsal Cup

Group 1 Table

TeamWDLPts
Derby County3009
Reading2016
Hereford United0121
Accrington Stanley0121

Group results (all played on January 21, 2014):

Hereford United1-2Derby County
Reading2-0Accrington Stanley
Hereford United0-4Reading
Derby County9-3Accrington Stanley
Hereford United4-4Accrington Stanley
Derby County5-2Reading

Derby and Reading qualify for the last 16

Group 2 Table

TeamWDLPts
Notts County3009
Crewe Alexandra1023
Leyton Orient1023
Rochdale1023

Group results (all played on January 21, 2014):

Notts County2-0Leyton Orient
Crewe Alexandra4-6Rochdale
Notts County4-3Crewe Alexandra
Leyton Orient3-2Rochdale
Notts County4-1Rochdale
Leyton Orient3-4Crewe Alexandra

Mini league playoff for runner-up

TeamWDLPts
Notts County----
Rochdale2206
Crewe Alexandra2113
Leyton Orient2020

Playoff results (all played on February 11, 2014):

Rochdale3-2Crewe Alexandra
Rochdale5-2Leyton Orient
Leyton Orient2-3Crewe Alexandra

Notts County and Rochdale qualify for the last 16.

Group 3 Table

TeamWDLPts
Swindon Town3009
West Bromwich Albion2016
Chesterfield1023
Scunthorpe3000

Group fixtures (all to be played on January 28, 2014):

Swindon Town5-4West Bromwich Albion
Chesterfield4-1Scunthorpe United
Swindon Town6-2Chesterfield
West Bromwich Albion3-1Scunthorpe United
Swindon Town7-0Scunthorpe United
West Bromwich Albion4-1Chesterfield

Swindon and West Brom go through to the last 16

Group 4 Table

TeamWDLPts
Portsmouth3009
Crystal Palace2015
Preston North End0121
Shrewsbury Town0121

Group fixtures (all to be played on January 28, 2014):

Crystal Palace2-3Portsmouth
Preston North End3-3Shrewsbury Town
Crystal Palace3-2Preston North End
Portsmouth6-2Shrewsbury Town
Crystal Palace8-0Shrewsbury Town
Portsmouth3-2Preston North End

Crystal Palace and Portsmouth through to the last 16

Group 5 Table

TeamWDLPts
Grimsby Town3009
Cardiff City2016
Brighton and Hove Albion1023
Exeter City0030

Group fixtures (all to be played on February 4, 2014):

Cardiff City0-6Grimsby Town
Brighton & Hove Albion2-1Exeter City
Cardiff City3-1Brighton & Hove Albion
Grimsby Town4-2Exeter City
Cardiff City4-3Exeter City
Grimsby Town7-3Brighton & Hove Albion

Grimsby and Cardiff through to the last 16

Group 6 Table

TeamWDLPts
Leeds United 3009
Port Vale1114
Bristol City 1114
Wolves0030

Group fixtures (all to be played on February 4, 2014):

Leeds United6-0Port Vale
Wolves3-4Bristol City
Leeds United5-2Wolves
Port Vale3-3Bristol City
Leeds United4-0Bristol City
Port Vale7-1Wolves

Leeds and Port Vale through to the last 16

Group 7 Table

TeamWDLPts
Huddersfield Town3009
Leicester City1114
Blackburn Rovers1023
Cheltenham Town0121

Group fixtures (all to be played on February 11, 2014):

Huddersfield Town3-0Blackburn Rovers
Cheltenham Town1-1Leicester City
Huddersfield Town3-2Cheltenham Town
Blackburn Rovers0-2Leicester City
Huddersfield Town6-3Leicester City
Blackburn Rovers6-2Cheltenham Town

Group 8 Table

TeamWDLPts
Carlisle United2016
Bradford City2016
Rotherham United2016
Southend United0030

Group fixtures (all to be played on February 11, 2014):

Carlisle United0-2Rotherham United
Bradford City4-1Southend United
Carlisle United2-1Bradford City
Rotherham United7-1Southend United
Carlisle United10-2Southend United
Rotherham United1-5Bradford City

Carlisle and Bradford City go through on goal difference

Last 16 fixtures

March 11, 2013

Derby Countyp5-5Bradford City
Notts County6-1Leicester City
Swindon Town7-2Port Vale
Portsmouth5-4Cardiff City

March 18, 2013

Grimsby Town4-1Crystal Palace
Leeds United4-1West Bromwich Albion
Huddersfield5-3Rochdale
Carlisle United6-4Reading

Quarter-finals (April 1, 2014)

Grimsby5-1Huddersfield
Leeds5-2Cardiff
Carlisle1-4Notts County
Swindon1-5Derby

Finals day (April 27, 2014)

Semi-finals:

Winner QF 1vsWinner QF 2
Winner QF 3vsWinner QF 4

Final

Winner SF 1vsWinner SF 2