June 19 - Wimbledon Qualifying

Last Updated: 21/06/12 9:05am

  • Share:

Sky Bet

Men's Singles 2nd rd:

Ruben Bemelmans (Bel) bt Amau Brugues-Davi (Spa) 7-6 (7-1) 6-2

Wayne Odesnik (USA) bt Peter Polansky (Can) 7-6 (7-5) 6-3

Dustin Brown (Ger) bt Marco Chiudinelli (Swi) 6-4 6-0

Ryan Sweeting (USA) bt Stephane Robert (Fra) 6-4 6-2

Rajeev Ram (USA) bt Carlos Salamanca (Col) 7-6 (8-6) 6-4

Florent Serra (Fra) bt Romain Jouan (Fra) 7-5 3-6 6-3

Izak Van Der Merwe (Rsa) bt Damir Dzumhur (Bih) 6-3 6-3

Ivan Navarro (Spa) bt Michael Yani (USA) 6-3 6-3

Andrey Kuznetsov (Rus) bt Ze Zhang (Chn) 6-4 7-6 (7-3)

Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (Spa) bt Joao Sousa (Por) 6-2 7-6 (8-6)

Maxime Teixeira (Fra) bt Laurynas-Grigelis (Lit) 7-6 (8-6) 6-4

Jesse Levine (USA) bt Hiroki Moriya (Jpn) 7-5 6-7 (2-7) 6-0

Yuichi Sugita (Jpn) bt Thiago Alves (Bra) 6-2 6-1

Matteo Viola (Ita) bt Tim Smyczek (USA) 3-6 6-3 8-6

Jurgen Zopp (Est) bt Chris Eaton (Gbr) 7-6 (9-7) 7-6 (8-6)

Denis Kudla (USA) bt Simone Vagnozzi (Ita) 6-2 6-4

Brian Baker (USA) bt Denis Gremelmayr (Ger) 6-2 6-4

Peter Torebko (Ger) bt Robert Parah (Col) 6-7 (4-7) 6-4 6-4

Roberto Bautista-Agut (Spa) bt Sergei Bubka (Ukr) 6-3 7-6 (7-4)

Marc Gicquel (Fra) bt James Duckworth (Aus) 6-3 6-7 (7-9) 6-4

Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (Fra) bt Thomas Fabbiano (Ita) 6-3 7-6 (7-5)

Farrukh Duslov (Uzb) bt Alessandro Giannessi (Ita) 7-6 (8-6) 7-6 (10-8)

Guillaume Ru (Fin) (Fra) bt Marsel Ilhan (Tur) 6-4 6-4

Jimmy Wang (Tpe) bt Teymuraz Gabashvili (Rus) 6-7 (5-7) 6-1 6-4

Kenny De Schepper (Fra) bt Ivo Minar (Cze) 6-3 3-6 10-8

Jerzy Janowicz (Pol) bt Kamil Capkovic (Svk) 6-1 6-2

Erik Chvojka (Can) bt Harri Heliovaara (Fin) 7-5 7-5

Inigo Cervantes (Spa) bt Marco Trungelliti (Arg) 7-6 (8-6) 3-6 10-8

Michael Russell (USA) bt Andreas Haider-Maurer (Aut) 6-3 6-4

Marcel Felder (Ure) bt Kyle Edmund (Gbr) 0-6 7-6 (7-2) 6-2

Simone Bolelli (Ita) bt Martin Fischer (Aut) 6-3 6-4

Maxime Authom (Bel) bt Simon Greul (Ger) 6-2 6-2

Roberto Bautista-Agut (Spa) bt Sergei Bubka Ukr 6-3 7-6 (7-4)

Ladies' Singles 1st rd:

Maria Joao Koehler (Por) bt Ekaterina Ivanova (Rus) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Sesil Karatantcheva (Kaz) bt Madison Brengle (USA) 6-3 6-4

Heidi El Tabakh (Can) bt Kurumi Nara (Jpn) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Sandra Zaniewska (Pol) bt Noppewan Lertcheewakarn (Tha) 6-1 6-1

Shuai Zhang (Chn) bt Junri Namigata (Jpn) 5-7 6-2 6-4

Annika Beck (Ger) bt Elitsa Kostova (Bul) 7-6 (7-4) 6-2

Yvonne Meusburger (Aut) bt Monique Adamczak (Aus) 6-2 6-2

Vesna Dolonc (Ser) bt Jill Craybas (USA) 6-4 6-1

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (Spa) bt Elina Svitolina (Ukr) 6-3 6-0

Yuliya Beygelzimer (Ukr) bt Florencia Andre Molinero (Arg) 6-2 6-0

Valeria Savinykh (Rus) bt Amra Sadikovic (Swi) 6-2 6-2

Petra Rampre (Slo) bt Eva Birnerova (Cze) 6-4 6-2

Claire Aurelie Feuerstein (Fra) bt Cagla Buyukakcay (Tur) 6-3 6-7 (2-7) 6-4

Misaki Doi (Jpn) bt Tetiana Luzhanska (USA) 6-3 7-5

Chanel Simmonds (Rsa) bt Margalita Chakhnashvili (Geo) 6-4 6-0

Marta Sirotkina (Rus) bt Jade Windley (Gbr) 6-4 6-2

Jana Cepelova (Svk) bt Alla Kudryavtseva (Rus) 7-6 (7-5) 6-3

Maria Elena Camerin (Ita) bt Katy Dunne (Gbr) 6-1 6-1

Stefanie Voegele (Swi) bt Grace Min (USA) 6-4 1-6 7-5

Kristina Mladenovic (Fra) bt Anna Fitzpatrick (Gbr) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Melinda Czink (Hun) bt Victoria Larriere (Fra) 7-6(1) 6-4

Lisa Whybourn (Gbr) bt Sarah Gronert (Ger) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Madison Keys (USA) bt Marta Domachowska POL 6-1 6-3

Kristyna Pliskova (Cze) bt Olga Puchkova (Rus) 6-3 6-4

Irena Pavlovic (Fra) bt Iryna Bremond (Fra) 6-0 6-1

Dinah Pfizenmaier (Ger) bt Reka-Luca Jani (Hun) 6-3 7-5

Karolina Pliskova (Cze) bt Yung-Jan Chan (Tpe) 6-3 6-3

Michelle Larcher De Brito (Por) bt Ajla Tomljanovic (Cro) 7-5 3-1 ret

Alison Riske (USA) bt Caroline Garcia (Fra) 6-2 6-4

Yurika Sema (Jpn) bt Julia Cohen (USA) 6-0 6-0

Mihaela Buzarnescu (Rom) bt Madalina Victor Gojnea (Rom) 6-2 6-4

Estrella Cabeza Candela (Spa) bt Mariana Duque-Marino (Col) 7-5 4-6 6-3

Olivia Rogowska (Aus) bt Sharon Elizabet Fichman (Can) 6-2 6-2

Ines Ferrer Suarez (Spa) bt Nastassja Burnett (Ita) 3-6 7-6 (8-6) 7-5

Alexa Glatch (USA) bt Anna Floris (Ita) 6-1 6-0

Aravane Rezei (Fra) bt Veronica Cepede Royg (Par) 6-2 6-3

Ekaterina Bychkova (Rus) bt Paula Ormaechea (Arg) 6-2 6-4

Tatjana Malek (Ger) bt Gail Brodsky (USA) 6-3 6-4

Olga Savchuk (Ukr) bt Vitalia Diatchenko (Rus) 6-2 6-7 (7-9) 6-3

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) bt Tamaryn Hendler (Bel) 6-1 6-2

Mirjana Lucic (Cro) bt Elena Bogdan (Rom) 6-1 6-1

Gisela Dulko (Arg) bt Samantha Murray (Gbr) 7-5 4-6 6-3

Erika Sema (Jpn) bt Tara Moore (Gbr) 4-6 7-6 (7-5) 6-4

Camila Giorgi (Ita) bt Emily Webley-Smith (Gbr) 6-3 6-3

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecin (Spa) bt Melanie South (Gbr) 6-3 6-2

Saisai Zheng (Chn) bt Teliana Santos Pereira (Bra) 6-2 6-7 (5-7) 6-4

Bibiane Schoofs (Ned) bt Dia Evtimova (Bul) 6-0 6-1

Kathrin Woerle (Ger) bt Kristina Barrois (Ger) 4-6 7-5 6-4

  • Share:

Most Popular

Features

Ready to relaunch

Ready to relaunch

Mike Wedderburn kicks off the countdown to the Sky Sports News relaunch to Sky Sports News HQ.

Fed v The Don

Fed v The Don

Roger Federer scales new heights against Lindsey Vonn in chocolate heaven. We pay a visit to Switzerland.

Summer stars

Summer stars

Who, aside from the big four, should shine during the North American swing? Barry Cowan assesses…