First round men's singles draw for Australian Open in Melbourne

Last Updated: 13/01/13 8:47am

  • Share:

Sky Bet

1st round draw for men's singles. Seeds in CAPS:

1-N DJOKOVIC (Srb) v P-H Mathieu (Fra)

R Harrison (US) v S Giraldo (Col)

A Brugues-Davi (Esp) v F Lopez (Esp)

V Troicki (Srb) v 31-R STEPANEK (Cze)

20-S QUERREY (US) v D Munoz-De La Nava (Esp)

A Bogomolov (Rus) v B Baker (US)

T Kamke (Ger) v F Cipolla (Ita)

CM Stebe (Ger) v 15-S WAWRINKA (Swi)

11-J MONACO (Arg) v A Kuznetsov (Rus)

K Anderson (RSA) v P Lorenzi (Ita)

X Malisse (Bel) v P Andujar (Esp)

D Goffin (Bel) v 22-F VERDASCO (Esp)

26-J MELZER (Aut) v M Kukushkin (Kaz)

F Fognini (Ita) v R Bautista Agut (Esp)

J Reister (Ger) v G Rufin (Fra)

M Russell (US) v 5-T BERDYCH (Cze)

4-D Ferrer (Esp) v O Rochus (Bel)

I Karlovic (Cro) v T Smyczek (USA)

J Millman (Aus) v T Ito (Jpn)

A Ramos (Esp) v 28-M BAGHDATIS (Cyp)

23-M YOUZHNY (Rus) v M Ebden (Aus)

E Donskoy (Rus) v A Ungur (Rom)

M Authom (Bel) v C Berlocq (Arg)

V Hanescu (Rom) v 16-K NISHIKORI (Jpn)

10-N ALMAGRO (Esp) v S Johnson (USA)

D Gimeno-Traver (Esp) v L Kubot (Pol)

B Phau (Ger) v S Devvarman (Ind)

S Bolelli (Ita) v 24-J JANOWICZ (Pol)

32-J BENNETEAU (Fra) v G Dimitrov (Bul)

E Roger-Vasselin (Fra) v R Bemelmans (Bel)

L Lacko (Svk) v G Muller (Lux)

L Hewitt (Aus) v 8-J TIPSAREVIC (Srb)

6-JM DEL POTRO (Arg) v A Mannarino (Fra)

A Bedene (Slo) v B Becker (Ger)

J Chardy (Fra) v A Menendez-Maceiras (Esp)

G Zemlja (Slo) v 30-M GRANOLLERS (Esp)

21-A SEPPI (Ita) v H Zeballos (Arg)

I Sijsling (Ned) v D Istomin (Uzb)

G Garcia-Lopez (Esp) v R Ram (USA)

M Matosevic (Australia) v 12-M CILIC (Cro)

14-G SIMON (Fra) v F Volandri (Ita)

T Robredo (Esp) v J Levine (Can)

L Yen-hsun (Tai) v R Ramirez Hidalgo (Esp)

G Monfils (Fra) v 18-A DOLOGOPOLOV (Ukr)

25-F MAYER (Ger) v R Williams (US)

R Berankis (Ltu) v S Stakhovsky (Ukr)

J Sousa (Por) v J-P Smith (Aus)

R Haase (Ned) v 3-A MURRAY (GBr)

7-J-W TSONGA (Fra) v M Llodra (Fra)

G Soeda (Jpn) v L Saville (Aus)

J Duckworth (Aus) v B Mitchell (Aus)

B Kavcic (Slo) v 29-T BELLUCI (Brz)

19-T HAAS (Ger) v J Nieminen (Fin)

I Dodig (Cro) v W Di (Chi)

J Ouanna (Fra) v A Falla (Col)

A Montanes (Esp) v 9-R GASQUET (Fra)

13-M RAONIC (Can) J Hazek (Cze)

J Baker (GBr) v L Rosol (Cze)

A Weintraub (Isr) v G Pella (Arg)

S Darcis (Bel) v 17-P KOHLSCHREIBER (Ger)

27-M KLIZAN (Svk) v D Brands (Ger)

B Tomic (Aus) v L Mayer (Arg)

D Sela (Isr) v N Davydenko (Rus)

B Paire (Fra) v 2-R FEDERER (Swi)

  • Share: