Santiago Rodriguez Taverna of Argentina and Luca Margaroli of Switzerland are scheduled to play Oriol Roca-Batalla of Spain and Sergio Martos Gornes of Spain, at 14:30. First servers will be TBD
Alexandru Jecan of Romania and Ivan Gakhov of Russian Federation, seeded WC are scheduled to play Bart Stevens of Netherlands and Petros Tsitsipas of Greece, seeded 2, at 16:00. First servers will be TBD
Denis Yevseyev of Kazakhstan and Jan Choinski of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland are scheduled to play Javier Barranco Cosano of Spain and Pablo Llamas Ruiz of Spain, seeded WC, at 17:00. First servers will be TBD
Falkensteiner Punta Skala - Zadar Open
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 32
ZdenekKolarRiccardoBonadio
6-46-76-3
Kolar wins.
Zdenek Kolar of Czechia defeats Riccardo Bonadio of Italy. 6-4, 6-7, 6-3
StefanoTravaglia(6)ClementTabur
6-46-1
Travaglia wins.
Stefano Travaglia of Italy, seeded 6 defeats Clement Tabur of France. 6-4, 6-1
ManuelGuinardAdrianAndreev
1-64-6
Andreev wins.
Adrian Andreev of Bulgaria defeats Manuel Guinard of France. 1-6, 4-6
ZsomborPiros(3)DanielMichalski(AL)
7-66-2
Piros wins.
Zsombor Piros of Hungary, seeded 3 defeats Daniel Michalski of Poland, seeded AL. 7-6, 6-2
DennisNovakTimofeySkatov
6-77-61-6
Skatov wins.
Timofey Skatov of Kazakhstan defeats Dennis Novak of Austria. 6-7, 7-6, 1-6
MathysErhard(Q)LukasNeumayer
3-62-6
Neumayer wins.
Lukas Neumayer of Austria defeats Mathys Erhard of France, seeded Q. 3-6, 2-6
NinoSerdarusic(WC)MatteoMartineau(7)
Nino Serdarusic of Croatia, seeded WC is scheduled to play Matteo Martineau of France, seeded 7, at 12:15. First server will be TBD
OleksiiKrutykh(Q)JonasForejtek(Q)
Oleksii Krutykh of Ukraine, seeded Q is scheduled to play Jonas Forejtek of Czechia, seeded Q, at 12:15. First server will be TBD
ArthurGea(Q)EnricoDalla Valle
Arthur Gea of France, seeded Q is scheduled to play Enrico Dalla Valle of Italy, at 12:15. First server will be TBD
MatejDodig(WC)FilipMisolic(4)
Matej Dodig of Croatia, seeded WC is scheduled to play Filip Misolic of Austria, seeded 4, at 13:45. First server will be TBD
JozefKovalikEvanFurness(Q)
Jozef Kovalik of Slovakia is scheduled to play Evan Furness of France, seeded Q, at 13:45. First server will be TBD
FrancescoMaestrelliSandroKopp(Q)
Francesco Maestrelli of Italy is scheduled to play Sandro Kopp of Austria, seeded Q, at 13:45. First server will be TBD
Hendrik Jebens of Germany and Constantin Frantzén of Germany, seeded 1 are scheduled to play Nerman Fatic of Bosnia and Herzegovina and Mirza Basic of Bosnia and Herzegovina, seeded WC, at 15:15. First servers will be TBD
Paraguay Open Dove Men+Care
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 32
AndreaCollariniRoman AndresBurruchaga(2)
4-64-6
Burruchaga wins.
Roman Andres Burruchaga of Argentina, seeded 2 defeats Andrea Collarini of Argentina. 4-6, 4-6
HugoDellien(3)Joao LucasDa Silva
Hugo Dellien of Bolivia (Plurinational State of), seeded 3 is scheduled to play Joao Lucas Da Silva of Brazil, at 19:00. First server will be TBD
OrlandoLuzLiamDraxl
Orlando Luz of Brazil is scheduled to play Liam Draxl of Canada, at 19:00. First server will be TBD
GianlucaMagerPhilipSekulic
Gianluca Mager of Italy is scheduled to play Philip Sekulic of Australia, at 19:00. First server will be TBD
DanielCukierman(Q)GonzaloBueno
Daniel Cukierman of Israel, seeded Q is scheduled to play Gonzalo Bueno of Peru, at 20:30. First server will be TBD
EnzoCouacaud(7)Lorenzo JoaquinRodriguez(Q)
Enzo Couacaud of France, seeded 7 is scheduled to play Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez of Argentina, seeded Q, at 20:30. First server will be TBD
RenzoOlivoAdolfo DanielVallejo(WC)
Renzo Olivo of Argentina is scheduled to play Adolfo Daniel Vallejo of Paraguay, seeded WC, at 21:30. First server will be TBD
CarlosSanchez JoverPedroSakamoto
Carlos Sanchez Jover of Spain is scheduled to play Pedro Sakamoto of Brazil, at 22:00. First server will be TBD
Federico AgustinGomezGoncaloOliveira(5)
Federico Agustin Gomez of Argentina is scheduled to play Goncalo Oliveira of Portugal, seeded 5, at 22:00. First server will be TBD
Juan PabloVarillas(1)Juan CarlosPrado Angelo(WC)
Juan Pablo Varillas of Peru, seeded 1 is scheduled to play Juan Carlos Prado Angelo of Bolivia (Plurinational State of), seeded WC, at 23:00. First server will be TBD
GonzaloVillanueva(Q)NicolasZanellato(Q)
Gonzalo Villanueva of Argentina, seeded Q is scheduled to play Nicolas Zanellato of Brazil, seeded Q, at 23:30. First server will be TBD
Juan BautistaTorres(Q)AlexanderWeis
Juan Bautista Torres of Argentina, seeded Q is scheduled to play Alexander Weis of Italy, at 23:30. First server will be TBD
Yucatan Open
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 32
OzanBarisMurkelDellien(4)
3-62-6
Dellien wins.
Murkel Dellien of Bolivia (Plurinational State of), seeded 4 defeats Ozan Baris of United States of America. 3-6, 2-6
RodrigoPacheco MendezJames KentTrotter
6-46-4
Pacheco Mendez wins.
Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez of Mexico defeats James Kent Trotter of Japan. 6-4, 6-4
ElmarEjupovicTreyHilderbrand(Q)
Elmar Ejupovic of Germany is scheduled to play Trey Hilderbrand of United States of America, seeded Q, at 18:00. First server will be TBD
DavidPichlerChristianLangmo(Q)
David Pichler of Austria is scheduled to play Christian Langmo of United States of America, seeded Q, at 18:00. First server will be TBD
ThomasFancuttDmitryPopko(6)
Thomas Fancutt of Australia is scheduled to play Dmitry Popko of Kazakhstan, seeded 6, at 19:00. First server will be TBD
Gabi AdrianBoitanDanMartin(Q)
Gabi Adrian Boitan of Romania is scheduled to play Dan Martin of Canada, seeded Q, at 19:30. First server will be TBD
Juan PabloPaz(Q)NickHardt
Juan Pablo Paz of Argentina, seeded Q is scheduled to play Nick Hardt of Dominican Republic, at 19:30. First server will be TBD
PrestonBrown(Q)GerardCampana Lee
Preston Brown of United States of America, seeded Q is scheduled to play Gerard Campana Lee of Korea Republic, at 20:30. First server will be TBD
AlexRybakovLouisWessels
Alex Rybakov of United States of America is scheduled to play Louis Wessels of Germany, at 23:00. First server will be TBD
Alan FernandoRubio Fierros(WC)Juan AlejandroHernandez(WC)
Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros of Mexico, seeded WC is scheduled to play Juan Alejandro Hernandez of Mexico, seeded WC, at 23:00. First server will be TBD