UK Champ results

Nov 26 - Dec 8, Barbican Centre, York, England

Last Updated: 07/12/13 9:21pm

  • Share:

Sky Bet

Semi-finals

Neil Robertson (Aus) 9-8 Stuart Bingham (Eng)
Mark Selby (Eng) 9-5 Ricky Walden (Eng)

Quarter-finals

Stuart Bingham (Eng) 6-4 Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng)
Neil Robertson (Aus) 6-2 Stephen Maguire (Sco)
Ricky Walden (Eng) 6-2 Mark Allen (NIrl)
Mark Selby (Eng) 6-5 Barry Hawkins (Eng)

Fourth round

Stephen Maguire (Sco) 6-3 John Higgins (Sco)
Barry Hawkins (Eng) 6-5 Shaun Murphy (Eng)
Stuart Bingham (Eng) 6-1 David Morris (Irl)
Ricky Walden (Eng) 6-4 Ding Junhui (Chn)
Mark Selby (Eng) 6-2 Graeme Dott (Sco)
Neil Robertson (Aus) 6-1 Joe Perry (Eng)
Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng) 6-0 Robert Milkins (Eng)
Mark Allen (NIrl) 6-4 Judd Trump (Eng)

Third round

Stuart Bingham (Eng) 6-2 Anthony Mcgill (Sco)
Barry Hawkins (Eng) 6-4 Gary Wilson (Eng)
Joe Perry (Eng) 6-3 Scott Donaldson (Sco)
Shaun Murphy (Eng) 6-2 Noppon Saengkham (Tha)
John Higgins (Sco) 6-4 Jamie Burnett (Eng)
Graeme Dott (Sco) 6-3 Allister Carter (Eng)
Ronnie O'Sullivan 6-3 Adam Duffy (Eng) 6-3
Judd Trump (Eng) 6-2 Xiao Guodong (Chn)
Stephen Maguire (Sco) 6-5 Liang Wenbo (Chn)
Ricky Walden (Eng) 6-5 Mark Williams (Wal)
Robert Milkins (Eng) 6-2 Matthew Stevens (Wal)
Mark Allen (NIrl) 6-5 Michael Holt (Eng)
David Morris (Irl) 6-1 Mitchell Travis (Eng)
Neil Robertson (Aus) 6-3 Li Hang (Chn) 6-3
Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng) 6-2 Marcus Campbell (Sco)
Mark Selby (Eng) 6-0 Stuart Carrington (Eng) 6-0
Ding Junhui (Chn) 6-1 Fergal O'Brien (Irl)

Second round

Li Hang (Chn) 6-4 Andrew Higginson (Eng)
Anthony McGill (Sco) 6-0 Christopher Norbury (Eng)
Judd Trump (Eng) 6-0 Dechawat Poomjaeng
Robert Milkins (Eng) 6-5 Liu Chuang (Chn)
John Higgins (Sco) 6-1 Rod Lawler (Eng)
Jamie Burnett (Eng) 6-5 Chris Wakelin (Eng)
Stuart Bingham (Eng) 6-2 Jimmy White (Eng)
Ricky Walden (Eng) 6-2 Peter Lines (Eng)
Stephen Maguire (Sco) 6-5 Luca Brecel (Bel)
Allister Carter (Eng) 6-0 Jimmy Robertson (Eng)
Graeme Dott (Sco) 6-5 Nigel Bond (Eng)
Barry Hawkins (Eng) 6-3 Zhang Anda (Chn)
David Morris (Irl) 6-1 Peter Ebdon (Eng)
Michael Holt (Eng) 6-4 Alan Mcmanus (Sco)
Noppon Saengkham (Tha) 6-4 Sean O'Sullivan (Eng)
Fergal O'Brien (Irl) 6-3 Mark King (Eng)
Gary Wilson (Eng) 6-3 Vinnie Calabrese (Aus)
Xiao Guodong (Chn) 6-2 Jamie O'Neill (Eng)
Shaun Murphy (Eng) 6-3 Paul S Davison (Eng)
Neil Robertson (Aus) 6-0 Dylan Mitchell (Eng)
Liang Wenbo (Chn) 6-3 Michael Leslie (Gbr)
Mark Selby (Eng) 6-4 Shane Castle (Eng)
Mark Allen (NIrl) 6-3 Dave Harold (Eng)
Joe Perry (Eng) 6-3 Daniel Wells (Wal)
Ding Junhui (Chn) 6-1 James Wattana (Tha)
Mark Williams (Wal) 6-3 Rory McLeod (Eng)
Mitchell Travis (Eng) 6-4 Kurt Maflin (Nor)
Stuart Carrington (Eng) 6-1 John J Astley (Eng)
Neil Robertson (Aus) 6-1 Robbie Williams (Eng)
Mark Selby (Eng) 6-3 Tian Pengfei (Chn)
Scott Donaldson (Sco) 6-5 Mark Davis (Eng) 6-5
Matthew Stevens (Wal) 6-5 Yu De Lu (Chn)

First round

Gary Wilson (Eng) 6-0 Jamie Jones (Wal)
Noppon Saengkham (Tha) 6-2 Tom Ford (Eng)
Vinnie Calabrese (Aus) 6-5 Dominic Dale (Wal)
Sean O'sullivan (Eng) 6-4 Anthony Hamilton (Eng)
Xiao Guodong (Chn) 6-1 Andrew Pagett (Wal)
Jamie O'Neill (Eng) 6-2 Mark Joyce (Eng)
Mark King (Eng) 6-1 Ross Muir (Sco)
Fergal O'Brien (Irl) 6-2 Alex Davies (Eng)
Michael White (Wal) 6-0 Joe Swail (NIrl)
Andrew Higginson (Eng) 6-2 Hammad Miah (Eng)
Li Hang (Chn) 6-4 David Gilbert (Eng)
Marcus Campbell (Sco) 6-5 Lyu Haotian (Chn)
Liang Wenbo (Chn) 6-2 Elliot Slessor (Eng)
Michael Leslie (Sco) 6-4 Jack Lisowski (Eng)
Chris Wakelin (Eng) 6-5 Ryan Day (Wal)
Jamie Burnett (Sco) 6-4 Simon Bedford (Eng)
Christopher Norbury (Gbr) 6-3 Martin Gould (Eng)
Yu De Lu (Chn) 6-3 David Grace (Eng)
Alan McManus (Sco) 6-5 Joel Walker (Eng)
Anthony McGill (Sco) 6-5 Kyren Wilson (Eng)
Allister Carter (Eng) 6-1 Ratchayothin Yotharuck (Tha)
Graeme Dott (Sco) 6-2 Fraser Patrick (Sco)
David Morris (Irl) 6-4 Jamie Cope (Eng)
Jimmy Robertson (Eng) 6-3 Li Yan (Chn)
Nigel Bond (Eng) 6-3 Craig Steadman (Eng)
Stuart Carrington (Eng) 6-2 Ben Woollaston (Eng)
Michael Holt (Eng) 6-1 Lee Page (Eng)
David Morris (Irl) 6-4 Jamie Cope (Eng)
Jimmy Robertson (Eng) 6-3 Li Yan (Chn)
Nigel Bond (Eng) 6-3 Craig Steadman (Eng)
Stuart Carrington (Eng) 6-2 Ben Woollaston (Eng)
Michael Holt (Eng) 6-1 Lee Page (Eng)
John J Astley (Eng) 6-5 Ken Doherty (Irl)
Stuart Bingham (Eng) 6-0 Ahmed Saif (Qat)
Shaun Murphy (Eng) w/o Lee Spick (Eng)
Jimmy White (Eng) 6-4 Michael Wasley (Eng)
Barry Hawkins (Eng) 6-0 Alexander Ursenbache (Swi)
Zhang Anda (Chn) 6-3 Cao Yupeng (Chn)
Dave Harold (Eng) 6-1 Chen Zhe (Chn)
Rory Mcleod (Eng) 6-3 Martin O'Donnell (Eng)
Judd Trump (Eng) 6-2 Gareth Green (Eng)
Paul S Davison (Eng) 6-4 Gerard Greene (NIrl)
Liu Chuang (Chn) 6-1 Tony Drago (Mlt)
Mark Williams (Wal) 6-2 Allan Taylor (Eng)
Mark Allen (NIrl) 6-1 Jak Jones (Eng)
Peter Ebdon (Eng) 6-1 Andrew Norman (Eng)
Peter Lines (Eng) 6-2 Sam Baird (Eng)
Mitchell Travis (Eng) 6-5 Marco Fu (Hkg)
Rod Lawler (Eng) 6-3 Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon (Tha)
Scott Donaldson (Sco) 6-4 Matthew Selt (Eng)
John Higgins (Sco) 6-2 Alex Borg (Mlt)
Stephen Maguire (Sco) 6-2 Sanderson Lam (Eng)
Robbie Williams (Eng) 6-2 Aditya Mehta (Ind)
Joe Perry (Eng) 6-3 James Cahill (Eng)
Daniel Wells (Wal) 6-4 Alfie Burden (Eng)
Matthew Stevens (Wal) 6-4 Ryan Clark (Eng)
James Wattana (Tha) 6-2 Ian Burns (Eng)
Luca Brecel (Bel) 6-4 Mike Dunn (Eng)
Ding Junhui (Chn) 6-3 Antony Parsons (Eng)
Ronnie O'Sullivan (Eng) 6-0 Rhys Clark (Sco)

  • Share: