Indian Open results
Full results from the latest world ranking event of the snooker season, the Indian Open in Delhi.
Last Updated: 18/10/13 5:10pm
Final:
Ding Junhui (Chn) 5-0 Aditya Mehta (Ind)
Semi-finals:
Ding Junhui (Chn) 4-1 Robbie Williams (Eng)
Aditya Mehta (Ind) 4-3 Stephen Maguire (Sco)
Quarter-finals:
Ding Junhui (Chn) 4-2 Neil Robertson (Aus)
Robbie Williams (Eng) 4-0 Anthony McGill (Sco)
Stephen Maguire (Sco) 4-3 Michael White (Wal)
Aditya Mehta (Ind) 4-3 Pankaj Advani (Ind)
Third round:
Pankaj Advani (Ind) 4-3 Stuart Bingham (Eng)
Robbie Williams (Eng)
4-0 Mike Dunn (Eng)
Anthony McGill (Sco) 4-2 Joe Perry (Eng)
Ding Junhui (Chn) 4-2 John Higgins (Sco)
Neil Robertson (Aus) 4-2 Liang Wenbo (Chn)
Michael White (Wal) 4-3 Gary Wilson (Eng)
Stephen Maguire (Sco) 4-2 Mark Davis (Eng)
Aditya Mehta (Ind) 4-2 Mark Williams (Wal)
Second round
Michael White (Wal) 4-3 Zhang Anda (Chn)
Liang Wenbo (Chn) 4-2 Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha)
Anthony McGill (Sco) 4-1 Fergal O'Brien (Irl)
Robbie Williams (Eng) 4-1 Andrew Higginson (Eng)
Mark Davis (Eng) 4-1 Michael Holt (Eng)
Aditya Mehta (Ind) 4-1 Hammad Miah (Eng)
Stephen Maguire (Sco) 4-3 Tom Ford (Eng)
Ding Junhui (Chn) 4-3 Mark Joyce (Eng)
Neil Robertson (Aus) 4-2 Rod Lawler (Eng)
Joe Perry (Eng) 4-2 Ricky Walden (Eng)
Mark Williams (Wal) 4-3 Mark Selby (Eng) 4-1
Mike Dunn (Eng) 4-0 Ratchayothin Yotharuck (Tha)
Pankaj Advani (Ind) 4-2 Mark Allen (NIrl)
Stuart Bingham (Eng) 4-2 Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon (Tha)
Gary Wilson (Eng) 4-3 Marco Fu (Hkg)
John Higgins (Sco) 4-0 Li Yan (Chn)
First Round
Neil Robertson (Aus) 4-1 Noppon Saengkham (Tha)
Rod Lawler (Eng) bt Allister Carter (Eng) w/o
Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha) 4-2 Ryan Day (Wal)
Liang Wenbo (Chn) 4-2 David Morris (Irl)
Ding Junhui (Chn) 4-3 Barry Pinches (Eng)
Mark Joyce (Eng) 4-0 Sean O'sullivan (Eng)
Ricky Walden (Eng) 4-0 Gerard Greene (Eng)
Joe Perry (Eng) bt David Gilbert (Eng) w/o
Robbie Williams (Eng) bt Kyren Wilson (Eng) w/o
Zhang Anda (Chn) 4-1 Alan Mcmanus (Sco)
Michael White (Wal) bt Anthony Hamilton (Eng) w/o
Marco Fu (Hkg) bt Tony Drago (Mlt) w/o
Mark Davis (Eng) 4-2 Elliot Slessor (Eng)
Michael Holt (Eng) 4-1 Jamie Cope (Eng)
Hammad Miah (Eng) 4-3 Chen Zhe (Chn)
Aditya Mehta (Ind) 4-3 Peter Ebdon (Eng)
Mark Williams (Wal) bt Yu De Lu (Chn) w/o