Prev Game: The Championship Wed 27th May

prev game - Worcester
team 1 score team 2
Worcester 30 - 30 Bristol

May 2015

Wednesday 27th May

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship - Play-Off Final
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Pennell(31,80), Penalty(75)

    • Conversions:
      Lamb(31,75,80)

    • Penalties:
      Lamb(7,26,34)

    30 - 30
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Lam(60), Tovey(66), Morgan(70)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(60,66,70)

    • Penalties:
      Robinson(18,30,45)

Wednesday 20th May

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship - Play-Off Final
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Eadie(14), Lemi(34,71)

    • Conversions:
      Henson(15,34)

    • Penalties:
      Henson(2,49), Robinson(76)

    28 - 29
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Betty(11), Penalty(19), Vuna(28), Biggs(38), Annett(79)

    • Conversions:
      Lamb(19,80)

Friday 8th May

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship - Play-Off Semi Final
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Lewis(30,57), van Velze(44), Hammond(42)

    • Conversions:
      Lamb(30,44,43)

    • Penalties:
      Lamb(17,14,76,78)

    38 - 15
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Williams(6), Lydon(50)

    • Conversions:
      Lydon(50)

    • Penalties:
      Lydon(35)

Saturday 2nd May

  •  
    13:45
    The Championship - Play-Off Semi Final
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Stevenson(35), Bright(65,49)

    • Conversions:
      Lydon(35,65)

    • Penalties:
      Lydon(12)

    22 - 27
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Smith(7), Vuna(14,26), Penalty(80)

    • Conversions:
      Lamb(26,80)

    • Penalties:
      Lamb(69)

April 2015

Saturday 25th April

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Stelling(8), Vuna(44)

    • Conversions:
      Lamb(8,44)

    • Penalties:
      Lamb(21,35,50,75)

    26 - 30
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Slowik(6), Mosses(56), Amesbury(65)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(6,56,65)

    • Penalties:
      Robinson(47,78,80)

Saturday 18th April

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Holland(65)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(14)

    8 - 69
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Pennell(19,38), Mulchrone(28,31,68), Vuna(34,53,59), Biggs(49), Howard(76)

    • Conversions:
      Symons(19,29), Lamb(39,49,54,59,69,78)

    • Penalties:
      Lamb(46)

Saturday 11th April

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Smith(3), Creevy(13,16), Betty(80), Pennell(61), Stelling(59)

    • Conversions:
      Lamb(13,16), Symons(80)

    • Penalties:
      Lamb(57)

    39 - 26
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Egerton(30,66), Walker(40), Hill(58)

    • Conversions:
      Grimoldby(30,40), Leonard(66)

Friday 3rd April

  •  
    17:10
    British and Irish Cup - Final
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Hunter(52)

    5 - 35
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Hammond(7), Grove(14), Bruzulier(19), George(36)

    • Conversions:
      Eden(7,14,36)

    • Penalties:
      Eden(30,60,64)

March 2015

Saturday 28th March

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Lamb(8), Bower(14), Pennell(33), Vuna(42), Smith(49), Betty(63), Stelling(68), Arr(78)

    • Conversions:
      Symons(8,14,33,42,49,63,68,79)

    56 - 15
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Bright(2), Lydon(22)

    • Conversions:
      Lydon(22)

    • Penalties:
      Lydon(18)

Saturday 21st March

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Otto(22), Hodson(70)

    • Conversions:
      Penberthy(22,71)

    • Penalties:
      Penberthy(40,43)

    • Drop Goals:
      Penberthy(75)

    23 - 21
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Smith(24), Betty(49)

    • Conversions:
      Symons(50)

    • Penalties:
      Symons(20,34,40)

Friday 13th March

  •  
    19:45
    British and Irish Cup - Semi-Final
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Gilbert(35), Humphries(67)

    • Conversions:
      Eden(35)

    • Penalties:
      Symons(78)

    15 - 13
    Leinster A
    • Tries:
      Reid(80)

    • Conversions:
      Marsh(80)

    • Penalties:
      Marsh(25,39)

Saturday 7th March

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Mulchrone(18), Pennell(51), Stelling(54), Howard(63)

    • Conversions:
      Symons(18,52,54)

    • Penalties:
      Symons(77)

    29 - 8
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Woods(42)

    • Penalties:
      Cusack(34)

February 2015

Saturday 21st February

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Hakalo(22), Tapley(29)

    • Conversions:
      Pritchard(23,31)

    • Drop Goals:
      Sharp(7)

    17 - 32
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Smith(44), Mills(72,77), Biggs(80)

    • Conversions:
      Symons(73,77,80)

    • Penalties:
      Symons(50,56)

Saturday 14th February

  •  
    12:35
    The Championship
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Stelling(8), Hammond(25), Howard(27), Biggs(37), van Velze(43), Penalty(54), Mills(60)

    • Conversions:
      Symonds(8,25,27,37,60,54,43)

    49 - 10
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Rieder(71)

    • Conversions:
      Barrett(71)

    • Penalties:
      McKinney(6)

Sunday 8th February

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Penalties:
      Maisey(4)

    3 - 58
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Howard(4,36), Stelling(8,30), Mulchrone(55,51), Arr(68), Biggs(79)

    • Conversions:
      Symonds(37,8,30,68,55,51)

    • Penalties:
      Symonds(15,46)

January 2015

Saturday 31st January

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Stelling(38), Betty(63,71), Biggs(67), Daniels(74)

    25 - 5
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Davies(80)

Saturday 24th January

  •  
    15:00
    British and Irish Cup - Quarter Final
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Hammond(2), Howard(17), Mieres(18)

    • Conversions:
      Mieres(2,17,18)

    • Penalties:
      Mieres(32)

    24 - 10
    Pontypridd
    • Tries:
      Walsh(61)

    • Conversions:
      Humberstone(61)

    • Penalties:
      Humberstone(6)

Saturday 17th January

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Brown(12), Lea(71)

    10 - 50
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Pennell(1), Betty(9,35,38), Symonds(16), Stelling(40,44), de Carpentier(77)

    • Conversions:
      Symonds(9,16,35,38,40)

Saturday 10th January

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Symonds(3), Stelling(7), Pennell(10), Biggs(20,37,70), Howard(24), O'Shea(34), Arr(62), Creevy(76)

    • Conversions:
      Lamb(20,24,7,34), Symonds(62,70)

    62 - 26
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Goss(27,49), May(55), Hallett(78)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(27,49,55)

December 2014

Saturday 27th December

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Vickerman(18)

    • Penalties:
      Leonard(5,8,28,66)

    17 - 36
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Gilbert(34), Pennell(38), Smith(52,71,74,80)

    • Conversions:
      Lamb(34), Mieres(75,80)

Saturday 20th December

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Bright(18,65)

    • Conversions:
      Lydon(18,65)

    • Penalties:
      Lydon(13)

    17 - 34
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Schonert(3), Rapava-Ruskin(9), van Velze(52), Smith(75,79)

    • Conversions:
      Lamb(9,52,79)

    • Penalties:
      Lamb(44)

Saturday 13th December

  •  
    14:00
    British and Irish Cup - Pool 2
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Rapava-Ruskin(39), Stelling(40), Smith(47), Betty(53,70), Symonds(77)

    • Conversions:
      Lamb(39,40,47,54), Symonds(70)

    • Penalties:
      Lamb(19)

    43 - 22
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      O'Neill(15), Penalty(51), Holford(66)

    • Conversions:
      Mudford(52,66)

    • Penalties:
      Mudford(27)

Friday 5th December

  •  
    19:30
    British and Irish Cup - Pool 2
    Munster
    • Tries:
      O'Donoghue(22), Conway(25)

    • Conversions:
      Scannell(25)

    • Penalties:
      Scannell(7,66)

    18 - 23
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Baptiste Bruzulier(63), Mulchrone(73)

    • Conversions:
      Mieres(63,73)

    • Penalties:
      Mieres(11,21,80)

November 2014

Saturday 29th November

  •  
    15:00
    British and Irish Cup - Pool 2
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Hammond(2), Betty(10), Eden(26), George(34), Grove(71)

    • Conversions:
      Eden(27,34,72)

    31 - 12
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Day(49), Carpenter(67)

    • Conversions:
      Olver(49)

Friday 21st November

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Gilbert(12,47), Rapava-Ruskin(31), Penalty(75)

    • Conversions:
      Lamb(12,31,75)

    • Penalties:
      Lamb(21,80)

    32 - 29
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Noone(37,50), Penalty(65), Locke(78)

    • Conversions:
      Bentley(78,65,50)

    • Penalties:
      Bentley(59)

Saturday 15th November

  •  
    17:00
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Simmonds(46)

    • Conversions:
      Rayner(46)

    • Penalties:
      Rayner(62)

    10 - 22
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      van Velze(18,31), Betty(24), Biggs(69)

    • Conversions:
      Mieres(24)

Friday 7th November

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Biggs(4), Rapava-Ruskin(12), van Velze(40), Stelling(57), Gilbert(61,77)

    • Conversions:
      Lamb(4,12,40,56,61), Mieres(77)

    42 - 12
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Vandermolen(27), Adamson(80)

    • Conversions:
      Sharp(80)

October 2014

Saturday 25th October

  •  
    15:00
    British and Irish Cup - Pool 2
    Moseley
    0 - 39
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Gilbert(17), Eden(37), Stelling(39), Humphries(40), Stephenson(65)

    • Conversions:
      Eden(17,39,40,65)

    • Penalties:
      Eden(27,30)

Saturday 18th October

  •  
    15:00
    British and Irish Cup - Pool 2
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Sowrey(7), Betty(29,80)

    • Conversions:
      Eden(7,29,80)

    • Penalties:
      Eden(42,49)

    27 - 23
    Munster
    • Tries:
      Kenneally(14), Butler(33), O'Shea(58)

    • Conversions:
      Scannell(14)

    • Penalties:
      Scannell(37,76)

Sunday 12th October

  •  
    15:00
    British and Irish Cup - Pool 2
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Everard(17)

    • Conversions:
      Mudford(17)

    • Penalties:
      Mudford(21,28,40,54)

    19 - 26
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Hammond(2,69)

    • Conversions:
      Eden(2,69)

    • Penalties:
      Eden(30,67,62,42)

Saturday 4th October

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Broadley(79)

    • Conversions:
      Barrett(79)

    7 - 47
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Rapava-Ruskin(7,40), Symonds(24), Smith(34), Cox(72), O'Shea(80)

    • Conversions:
      Mieres(7,24,34,40)

    • Penalties:
      Mieres(2,16,28)

September 2014

Saturday 27th September

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Biggs(19,40,80), Stelling(31,80), Arr(40), Rapava-Ruskin(62), Penalty(68), Smith(80)

    • Conversions:
      Eden(40), Mieres(62,68,80,80)

    55 - 16
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Styles(7)

    • Conversions:
      Maisey(7)

    • Penalties:
      Maisey(27,42,55)

Saturday 20th September

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Penalty(62)

    • Conversions:
      Flockhart(62)

    • Penalties:
      Flockhart(23,39,57)

    16 - 32
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Bower(10), Smith(12), Stelling(59), Betty(67)

    • Conversions:
      Mieres(10,59,67)

    • Penalties:
      Mieres(25,54)

Saturday 13th September

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Mulchrone(30,43), Fatiaki(71)

    • Conversions:
      Mieres(71)

    • Penalties:
      Mieres(3,25)

    23 - 7
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Tolmie(76)

    • Conversions:
      Ryan(76)

Sunday 7th September

  •  
    14:40
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      short(43), Lemi(68), Mosses(80)

    • Conversions:
      Morgan(68)

    • Penalties:
      Morgan(33,66)

    23 - 19
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Williams(28)

    • Conversions:
      Mieres(28)

    • Penalties:
      Mieres(13,51,65,79)