Prev Game: Guinness PRO12 Fri 22nd May

prev game - Ulster
team 1 score team 2
Glasgow 16 - 14 Ulster

May 2015

Friday 22nd May

  •  
    19:45
    Guinness PRO12 - Semi-final
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      van der Merwe(75)

    • Conversions:
      Russell(75)

    • Penalties:
      Russell(6,60), Hogg(13)

    16 - 14
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Henry(18)

    • Penalties:
      Pienaar(2,55,66)

Saturday 16th May

  •  
    15:00
    Guinness PRO12
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      Hogg(54), Russell(60,69), Vernon(72)

    • Conversions:
      Russell(60,70,73)

    • Penalties:
      Russell(6,34)

    32 - 10
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Henry(28)

    • Conversions:
      Humphreys(30)

    • Penalties:
      Humphreys(36)

Saturday 9th May

  •  
    14:40
    Guinness PRO12
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Bowe(40), Marshall(80)

    • Conversions:
      Jackson(40,80)

    • Penalties:
      Jackson(39,44,71)

    23 - 23
    Munster
    • Tries:
      Earls(77)

    • Penalties:
      Keatley(5,31,36,54,61,68)

April 2015

Friday 24th April

  •  
    19:35
    Guinness PRO12
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Henderson(13), Gilroy(73)

    • Conversions:
      Pienaar(13,73)

    • Penalties:
      Pienaar(17,39,67,65)

    26 - 10
    Leinster
    • Tries:
      Te'o(8)

    • Conversions:
      Gopperth(8)

    • Penalties:
      Gopperth(5)

Saturday 11th April

  •  
    14:40
    Guinness PRO12
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Healy(45), O'Halloran(73)

    • Conversions:
      Nikora(45), Carty(73)

    • Penalties:
      Nikora(52), Carty(64)

    20 - 27
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Ludik(5), Bowe(33,59), Gilroy(37), Best(67)

    • Conversions:
      Pienaar(37)

March 2015

Friday 27th March

  •  
    19:35
    Guinness PRO12
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Gilroy(4), Ludik(18,74), Marshall(78)

    • Conversions:
      Pienaar(4), Humphreys(78)

    • Penalties:
      Pienaar(15,31,42,67)

    36 - 17
    Cardiff Blues
    • Tries:
      Isaacs(53), Cuthbert(62)

    • Conversions:
      Anscombe(53,63)

    • Penalties:
      Anscombe(46)

Sunday 8th March

  •  
    16:00
    Guinness PRO12
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Buckley(55), Evans(63), Meyer(75)

    • Conversions:
      Jones(63)

    • Penalties:
      Prydie(14,27), Jones(51)

    26 - 22
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Gilroy(22,71), Adair(79)

    • Conversions:
      Pienaar(71,79)

    • Penalties:
      Pienaar(48)

February 2015

Friday 27th February

  •  
    19:35
    Guinness PRO12
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Gilroy(47), Marshall(52), Pienaar(58)

    • Conversions:
      Pienaar(52,58)

    • Penalties:
      Pienaar(25,32)

    25 - 20
    Scarlets
    • Tries:
      Barclay(38), Phillips(78)

    • Conversions:
      Shingler(38,78)

    • Penalties:
      Shingler(13,29)

Friday 20th February

  •  
    19:35
    Guinness PRO12
    Edinburgh
    • Tries:
      Burleigh(9)

    • Penalties:
      Heathcote (18,29,36,64)

    17 - 20
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Pienaar(13), Cave(51)

    • Conversions:
      Pienaar(13,51)

    • Penalties:
      Pienaar(34,48)

Friday 13th February

  •  
    19:35
    Guinness PRO12
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Allen(26), Penalty(60), McCloskey(69), Gilroy(73,78), Warwick(76)

    • Conversions:
      Pienaar(26,60,69,76,78)

    • Penalties:
      Pienaar(19)

    43 - 3
    Treviso
    • Penalties:
      Carlisle(67)

January 2015

Saturday 24th January

  •  
    17:30
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Cave(20,40,42), Gilroy(49)

    • Conversions:
      Pienaar(40,49), Humphreys(42)

    26 - 7
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Thompstone(53)

    • Conversions:
      Burns(53)

Saturday 17th January

  •  
    15:15
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Sanchez(3), Habana(32), Bastareaud(37), Castrogiovanni(51), Armitage(57,66,79), Gordodze(60)

    • Conversions:
      Sanchez(3), Halfpenny(32,37,51,57,60,66)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(10,19)

    60 - 22
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Jackson(12), McComish(23,77), Payne(69)

    • Conversions:
      Pienaar(77)

Sunday 11th January

  •  
    14:00
    Guinness PRO12
    Treviso
    • Tries:
      Christie(39), Minto(57)

    • Conversions:
      Hayward(39,57)

    • Penalties:
      Hayward(68,73)

    20 - 24
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Jackson(6), Pienaar(24), Bowe(26)

    • Conversions:
      Jackson(6,26), Pienaar(24)

    • Penalties:
      Jackson(21)

December 2014

Sunday 14th December

  •  
    17:15
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Scarlets
    • Tries:
      Davies(79)

    • Conversions:
      Priestland(79)

    • Penalties:
      Priestland(12,20,29,34,61)

    22 - 13
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Cave(42)

    • Conversions:
      Humphreys(42)

    • Penalties:
      Pienaar(70,73)

Saturday 13th December

  •  
    14:00
    British and Irish Cup - Pool 1
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Andrew(3), Raaymakers(16), Arnold(33)

    • Conversions:
      Nelson(3,33)

    • Penalties:
      Nelson(10,68)

    25 - 12
    Aberavon
    • Tries:
      Jenkins(20), Williams(40)

    • Conversions:
      Clement(40)

Sunday 7th December

  •  
    14:30
    British and Irish Cup - Pool 1
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Bainbridge(39), Vickerman(45), Hill(56), Beech(68)

    • Conversions:
      Leonard(45,56)

    • Penalties:
      Leonard(28)

    27 - 19
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Owens(6), Stockdale(32), Ryan(43)

    • Conversions:
      Nelson(32,43)

Saturday 6th December

  •  
    19:45
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Cave(15), Pienaar(19), Bowe(60), Best(69)

    • Conversions:
      Humphreys(15,19)

    24 - 9
    Scarlets
    • Penalties:
      Priestland(4,30,56)

November 2014

Saturday 29th November

  •  
    14:00
    British and Irish Cup - Pool 1
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Preece(9,38,56), Hislop(30), Barrett(46), Keating(64), Broadley(77)

    • Conversions:
      Barrett(9,30,38,77,64,56,46)

    • Penalties:
      Barrett(25)

    52 - 17
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Butterworth(74), Jackson(80)

    • Conversions:
      Bingham(80,74)

    • Penalties:
      McMaster(19)

October 2014

Saturday 25th October

  •  
    13:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Gilroy(78)

    • Conversions:
      Jackson(78)

    • Penalties:
      Jackson(22,47)

    13 - 23
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Habana(40), Armitage(59)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(40,59)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(10,14,40)

Friday 24th October

  •  
    19:00
    British and Irish Cup - Pool 1
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Nelson(22), Stockdale(44), McCall(60), Owens(78)

    • Conversions:
      Bingham(22), Nelson(60,78)

    • Penalties:
      Nelson(68)

    29 - 31
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Cruse(12,54), Roberts(65), Broadley(71), Parker(80)

    • Conversions:
      McKinney(12,65,80)

Saturday 18th October

  •  
    14:00
    British and Irish Cup - Pool 1
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Stockdale(79)

    • Penalties:
      Nelson(8,18,37)

    • Drop Goals:
      Bingham(40)

    17 - 22
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Casson(10), Prell(35), Tai(55)

    • Conversions:
      McLlwaine(35,55)

    • Penalties:
      McLlwaine(64)

  •  
    19:45
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Williams(16), Kitchener(29), Burns(32)

    • Conversions:
      Burns(16), Williams(32)

    • Penalties:
      Williams(45,63)

    25 - 18
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Bowe(56), van der Merwe(68)

    • Conversions:
      Jackson(56)

    • Penalties:
      Jackson(9,49)

Saturday 11th October

  •  
    15:00
    British and Irish Cup - Pool 1
    Aberavon
    • Tries:
      Dudley-Jones(38,46)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(38)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(3,50)

    18 - 14
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Murphy(20)

    • Penalties:
      O'hagan(7,13), Bingham(53)

September 2014

Friday 19th September

  •  
    19:35
    Guinness PRO12
    Cardiff Blues
    • Penalties:
      Patchell(22,28,36)

    9 - 26
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Tuohy(52), Humphreys(75)

    • Conversions:
      Jackson(52), Humphreys(75)

    • Penalties:
      Jackson(8,30,34,40)

Friday 12th September

  •  
    19:35
    Guinness PRO12
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Williams(5), Gilroy(18), Diack(27), Trimble(60), Tuohy(66)

    • Conversions:
      Humphreys(5,18,60,66)

    33 - 13
    Zebre
    • Tries:
      Vunisa(9)

    • Conversions:
      Haimona(9)

    • Penalties:
      Haimona(15,71)

Saturday 6th September

  •  
    14:40
    Guinness PRO12
    Scarlets
    • Tries:
      Robinson(3), Pitman(26), Davies(40,63)

    • Conversions:
      Priestland(3,26,40)

    • Penalties:
      Priestland(12,46)

    32 - 32
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      van der Merwe(9), Tuohy(14), Ludik(68), Trimble(80)

    • Conversions:
      Humphreys(9,68,80)

    • Penalties:
      Humphreys(31,48)