Prev Game: Top 14 Fri 5th Jun

prev game - Toulon
team 1 score team 2
Toulon 16 - 33 Stade Francais

June 2015

Friday 5th June

  •  
    20:00
    Top 14 - Semi-Finals
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Mitchell(4)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(4)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(11,32,45)

    16 - 33
    Stade Francais
    • Tries:
      Lakafia(23), Burban(38), Arias(80)

    • Conversions:
      Steyn(23,38,80)

    • Penalties:
      Steyn(8,20,57,70)

May 2015

Saturday 23rd May

  •  
    15:15
    Top 14
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Mitchell(24,27), Tillous-Borde(43), Masoe(53), Habana(63), Menini(75)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(24,27,43,53,75)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(5,10)

    46 - 17
    Oyonnax
    • Tries:
      Jenneker(71), Paea(79)

    • Conversions:
      Lespinas(71,79)

    • Penalties:
      Lespinas(35)

Sunday 17th May

  •  
    20:00
    Top 14
    Clermont
    • Tries:
      Parra(69)

    • Conversions:
      Delany(69)

    • Penalties:
      Delany(32,40,42,49,55)

    22 - 19
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Tuisova(76)

    • Conversions:
      Meric(76)

    • Penalties:
      Escande(19,29,52,65)

Saturday 9th May

  •  
    13:45
    Top 14
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Armitage(10), Chiocci(18), Tuisova(30,43), Halfpenny(63)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(32,44,64)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(15,28)

    37 - 21
    Castres
    • Tries:
      Martial(17), Kockott(72), Cabannes(74)

    • Conversions:
      Dumora(18,73,75)

Saturday 2nd May

  •  
    17:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Final
    Clermont
    • Tries:
      Fofana(24), Abendanon(62)

    • Conversions:
      Lopez(62)

    • Penalties:
      Lopez(7,12)

    18 - 24
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Bastareaud(40), Mitchell(69)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(40)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(16,28,32,51)

April 2015

Saturday 25th April

  •  
    13:45
    Top 14
    La Rochelle
    • Tries:
      Alofa(4), Bobo(12), Murimurivalu(27), Hingano(80)

    • Conversions:
      Fortassin(4,12), Grant(80)

    • Penalties:
      Fortassin(36), Grant(66)

    32 - 29
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Tuisova(7), Gorgodze(23)

    • Conversions:
      Michalak(7,23)

    • Penalties:
      Michalak(3,17,55,63,70)

Sunday 19th April

  •  
    15:15
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Semi Final
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Habana(90)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(90)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(6,30,56,68,84,90)

    25 - 20
    Leinster
    • Tries:
      O'Brien(95)

    • Penalties:
      Madigan(10,17,21,70,86)

Saturday 11th April

  •  
    15:35
    Top 14
    Grenoble
    • Tries:
      Grice(3), Hunt(29), Willison(46), Buckle(77)

    • Conversions:
      Wisniewski(3,29)

    24 - 35
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Giteau(14), Habana(40)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(14,40)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(25,28,35), Armitage(53,53,56), Michalak(71)

Sunday 5th April

  •  
    15:15
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Quarter Final
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Bastareaud(8), Williams(78)

    • Conversions:
      Michalak(8,78)

    • Penalties:
      Michalak(17,22,28,36,39,69)

    32 - 18
    Wasps
    • Tries:
      Helu(54,74)

    • Conversions:
      Goode(54)

    • Penalties:
      Lozowski(13,26)

March 2015

Saturday 28th March

  •  
    15:35
    Top 14
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Tuisova(22,32)

    • Conversions:
      Michalak(32)

    • Penalties:
      Michalak(3,20,49,53)

    24 - 34
    Toulouse
    • Tries:
      Doussain(38), Medard(42,73), Vermaak(76)

    • Conversions:
      McAlister(38,42,73,76)

    • Penalties:
      McAlister(48,61)

Saturday 14th March

  •  
    19:45
    Top 14
    Lyon
    • Tries:
      Januarie(5)

    • Penalties:
      Brett(40,42,59)

    14 - 22
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Smith(11), Armitage(21), Mitchell(34)

    • Conversions:
      Sanchez(22,35)

    • Penalties:
      Sanchez(30)

Saturday 7th March

  •  
    19:45
    Top 14
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Smith(18,34,52,75), Smith(26)

    • Conversions:
      Sanchez(26,52,75)

    • Penalties:
      Sanchez(7)

    34 - 11
    Brive
    • Tries:
      Mafi(64)

    • Penalties:
      Germain(4,49)

February 2015

Saturday 21st February

  •  
    13:45
    Top 14
    Bordeaux-Beg
    • Tries:
      Chalmers(40), Talebula(46,55)

    • Conversions:
      Bernard(40,55)

    • Penalties:
      Bernard(5,16,28)

    28 - 23
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Tuisova(12), Mermoz(30)

    • Conversions:
      Sanchez(12,30)

    • Penalties:
      Sanchez(8,21,77)

January 2015

Friday 30th January

  •  
    19:45
    Top 14
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Habana(7), Chilachava(51)

    • Conversions:
      Sanchez(51)

    • Penalties:
      Hernandez(18,24,39), Sanchez(68)

    24 - 17
    Bayonne
    • Tries:
      Bustos Moyano(12), Ugalde(56)

    • Conversions:
      Bustos Moyano(12,57)

    • Penalties:
      Bustos Moyano(72)

Saturday 24th January

  •  
    17:30
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Scarlets
    • Penalties:
      Shingler(30)

    3 - 26
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Bastareaud(4), Habana(50)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(4,50)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(19,10,33)

    • Drop Goals:
      Sanchez(22)

Saturday 17th January

  •  
    15:15
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Sanchez(3), Habana(32), Bastareaud(37), Castrogiovanni(51), Armitage(57,66,79), Gordodze(60)

    • Conversions:
      Sanchez(3), Halfpenny(32,37,51,57,60,66)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(10,19)

    60 - 22
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Jackson(12), McComish(23,77), Payne(69)

    • Conversions:
      Pienaar(77)

Saturday 10th January

  •  
    13:45
    Top 14
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Halfpenny(4), Smith(15), Habana(26), Giteau(56)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(4,15,56)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(20,53)

    32 - 23
    Racing
    • Tries:
      Andreu(38), Roberts(43)

    • Conversions:
      Dambielle(38,43)

    • Penalties:
      Dambielle(9,58), Lapeyre(46)

Saturday 3rd January

  •  
    15:35
    Top 14
    Montpellier
    • Tries:
      Tulou(54)

    • Conversions:
      Lucas(54)

    • Penalties:
      Paillaugue(7,15), Lucas(66)

    16 - 12
    Toulon
    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(19,26,43,73)

December 2014

Sunday 28th December

  •  
    20:00
    Top 14
    Stade Francais
    • Tries:
      Parisse(4), Sinzelle(77), Zhvania(79)

    • Conversions:
      Plisson(4,77,79)

    • Penalties:
      Plisson(19,21,29)

    30 - 6
    Toulon
    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(39)

    • Drop Goals:
      Sanchez(36)

Saturday 20th December

  •  
    17:30
    Top 14
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Masoe(48,80), Mitchell(63)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(48,63), Sanchez(80)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(13,46,52)

    30 - 6
    Lyon
    • Penalties:
      Porical(18,21)

Saturday 13th December

  •  
    15:15
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Williams(11), Bastareaud(55)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(11,55)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(6,15,25)

    23 - 8
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Scully(27)

    • Penalties:
      Williams(58)

Sunday 7th December

  •  
    17:30
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Thorn(19)

    • Conversions:
      Williams(19)

    • Penalties:
      Williams(10,16,46,58,65,80)

    25 - 21
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Habana(35), Mitchell(50)

    • Conversions:
      Sanchez(35)

    • Penalties:
      Sanchez(23,32,69)

November 2014

Saturday 8th November

Sunday 2nd November

October 2014

Saturday 25th October

  •  
    13:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Gilroy(78)

    • Conversions:
      Jackson(78)

    • Penalties:
      Jackson(22,47)

    13 - 23
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Habana(40), Armitage(59)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(40,59)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(10,14,40)

Sunday 19th October

  •  
    15:15
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Giteau(18), Mermoz(30), Armitage(72)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(30,72)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(7,40,66)

    28 - 18
    Scarlets
    • Tries:
      Barclay(28), Phillips(80)

    • Conversions:
      Priestland(28)

    • Penalties:
      Priestland(15,37)

Sunday 12th October

Friday 3rd October

September 2014

Saturday 27th September

Friday 19th September

Saturday 13th September

Saturday 6th September

August 2014

Saturday 30th August

Saturday 23rd August

Friday 15th August