Prev Game: Guinness PRO12 Sat 16th May

prev game - Dragons
team 1 score team 2
Munster 50 - 27 Dragons

May 2015

Saturday 16th May

  •  
    15:00
    Guinness PRO12
    Munster
    • Tries:
      Smith(4), Stander(9), Murray(17,24,64), O'Connell(40), Earls(43), O'Mahony(79)

    • Conversions:
      Keatley(4,17,10,24,43)

    50 - 27
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Hewitt(5), Morgan(52), Buckley(76), Dixon(80)

    • Conversions:
      Tovey(6,52)

    • Penalties:
      Tovey(3)

Friday 8th May

  •  
    19:30
    Guinness PRO12
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Gustafson(49)

    • Conversions:
      Tovey(49)

    • Penalties:
      Tovey(5,35,79), Prydie(40)

    19 - 5
    Edinburgh
    • Tries:
      McInally(79)

April 2015

Saturday 25th April

  •  
    16:45
    Guinness PRO12
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Amos(17)

    • Conversions:
      Jones(17)

    • Penalties:
      Jones(25)

    10 - 29
    Scarlets
    • Tries:
      Owens(38), Williams(40), Williams(47), Robinson(58)

    • Conversions:
      Priestland(38,40,44)

    • Penalties:
      Priestland(7)

Friday 17th April

  •  
    19:45
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Semi Final
    Edinburgh
    • Tries:
      McInally(16), Visser(23), Toolis(56), Hidalgo-Clyne(61), Fife(68)

    • Conversions:
      Hidalgo-Clyne(16,56,61,68)

    • Penalties:
      Hidalgo-Clyne(11,35,40,60)

    45 - 16
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Harris(45)

    • Conversions:
      Jones(45)

    • Penalties:
      Jones(4,20,31)

Sunday 12th April

  •  
    16:15
    Guinness PRO12
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Thomas(12), Dixon(60), Benjamin(69,74)

    • Conversions:
      Tovey(60)

    • Penalties:
      Tovey(5)

    25 - 22
    Leinster
    • Tries:
      Te'o(38,50), Gopperth(40)

    • Conversions:
      Gopperth(40,50)

    • Penalties:
      Gopperth(19)

Saturday 4th April

  •  
    12:45
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Quarter Final
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Amos(37), Cudd(46), Penalty(52)

    • Conversions:
      Prydie(37,52)

    • Penalties:
      Prydie(9), Jones(68)

    25 - 21
    Cardiff Blues
    • Tries:
      Williams(5), Anscombe(26), Navidi(75)

    • Conversions:
      Anscombe(5,26,75)

March 2015

Saturday 28th March

  •  
    19:30
    Guinness PRO12
    Treviso
    • Tries:
      Bacchin(46), Penalty(55)

    • Conversions:
      Hayward(46,55)

    • Penalties:
      Hayward(66)

    17 - 32
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Evans(18), Amos(40), Prydie(71,78)

    • Conversions:
      Prydie(18,40,78)

    • Penalties:
      Prydie(32,43)

Sunday 8th March

  •  
    16:00
    Guinness PRO12
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Buckley(55), Evans(63), Meyer(75)

    • Conversions:
      Jones(63)

    • Penalties:
      Prydie(14,27), Jones(51)

    26 - 22
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Gilroy(22,71), Adair(79)

    • Conversions:
      Pienaar(71,79)

    • Penalties:
      Pienaar(48)

Sunday 1st March

  •  
    17:00
    Guinness PRO12
    Zebre
    • Tries:
      Sarto(29), Pratichetti(47)

    • Conversions:
      Bergamasco(29,47)

    • Penalties:
      Bergamasco(8,40,80)

    23 - 17
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Thomas(19), Dixon(23), Cudd(42)

    • Conversions:
      Prydie(42)

February 2015

Sunday 22nd February

  •  
    16:00
    Guinness PRO12
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Amos(33,80), Dixon(66)

    • Conversions:
      Prydie(66,80)

    • Penalties:
      Prydie(5,40)

    25 - 30
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Ronaldson(8), Masteron(24), Kearney(77)

    • Conversions:
      Carty(8,24), Leader(77)

    • Penalties:
      Carty(12), Leader(58,61)

Sunday 15th February

  •  
    15:00
    Guinness PRO12
    Leinster
    • Tries:
      Kearney(66)

    • Penalties:
      Gopperth(16,30,53)

    14 - 16
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Leach(10)

    • Conversions:
      Prydie(10)

    • Penalties:
      Prydie(38,62,69)

Sunday 8th February

  •  
    14:30
    LV= Cup - Round
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Rees(55), Prydie(65)

    • Conversions:
      Prydie(55,65)

    • Penalties:
      Prydie(14)

    17 - 13
    London Welsh
    • Tries:
      Scott(16)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(16)

    • Penalties:
      Roberts(7,34)

Sunday 1st February

  •  
    14:30
    LV= Cup - Round
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Hill(52), Jones(61), Matthews(65), Tovey(77)

    • Conversions:
      Prydie(52,61,77)

    • Penalties:
      Prydie(13,35)

    32 - 37
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Hughes(6), Vainikolo(10), James(45), Skinner(57), Penalty(75)

    • Conversions:
      Sweeney(6,45,75)

    • Penalties:
      Sweeney(17,26)

January 2015

Saturday 24th January

  •  
    15:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 3
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Cudd(4), Thomas(59)

    • Conversions:
      Prydie(4)

    • Penalties:
      Prydie(1,14,22,36,40), Jones(78)

    30 - 19
    Stade Francais
    • Tries:
      Inu(29), Zhvania(46), Bonfils(69)

    • Conversions:
      Inu(29), Steyn(69)

Saturday 17th January

  •  
    15:15
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 3
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Socino(44), Harris(52), Welch(66), Saull(73)

    • Conversions:
      Catterick(45,53,67)

    • Penalties:
      Catterick(4)

    29 - 40
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Morgan(7), Penalty(19), Coombs(22), Amos(26,59), Landman(29)

    • Conversions:
      Prydie(8,20,22,27,30)

Sunday 11th January

  •  
    16:00
    Guinness PRO12
    Ospreys
    • Tries:
      Ardron(33)

    • Conversions:
      Biggar(3)

    • Penalties:
      Biggar(14,40,44,58,80)

    22 - 11
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Rees(71)

    • Penalties:
      Prydie(5,37)

December 2014

Friday 12th December

  •  
    19:30
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 3
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Cudd(9), Wardle(17), Amos(22), Evans(24), Prydie(29,37,53), Thomas(47), Coombs(62), Jones(75), Jones(80)

    • Conversions:
      Jones(17,22,24,29,53,62,75)

    69 - 17
    Bucuresti
    • Tries:
      Mototolea(7), Surugiu(59), Botezatu(65)

    • Conversions:
      Vlaicu(7)

Saturday 6th December

  •  
    11:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 3
    Bucuresti
    • Tries:
      Morrell(16)

    • Conversions:
      Vlaicu(16)

    • Penalties:
      Vlaicu(7)

    10 - 37
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Smith(37), Thomas(44), Thomas(48), Coombs(58,65)

    • Conversions:
      Jones(37,58,65)

    • Penalties:
      Tovey(18), Jones(27)

November 2014

Friday 14th November

  •  
    19:35
    LV= Cup - Round
    Ospreys
    • Tries:
      Dirkson(50), Howells(53), Griffiths(57), Penalty(67), Natoga(74)

    • Conversions:
      Davies(50,54,57,67,74)

    35 - 51
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Wardle(9), Evans(12,17), Hill(31,47), Evans(40)

    • Conversions:
      Jones(9,12,17,31,40,47)

    • Penalties:
      Jones(7,27,61)

Friday 7th November

  •  
    19:45
    LV= Cup - Round
    Harlequins
    • Tries:
      Lindsay-Hague(7), Chisholm(51,74)

    • Conversions:
      Swiel(51,74)

    • Penalties:
      Swiel(23,44,59,54)

    31 - 21
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Evans(8), Thomas(21)

    • Conversions:
      Jones(21)

    • Penalties:
      Jones(33,35,40)

October 2014

Friday 24th October

  •  
    19:30
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 3
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Pewther(14), Falatau(31), Smith(40)

    • Conversions:
      Prydie(31)

    • Penalties:
      O'Brien(22), Prydie(55,63)

    26 - 30
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Smith(27), Wilson(41), Witty(47)

    • Conversions:
      Clegg(27,41,47)

    • Penalties:
      Clegg(8,36), Smith(65)

Saturday 18th October

  •  
    19:45
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 3
    Stade Francais
    • Tries:
      Bosman(60)

    • Conversions:
      Steyn(60)

    • Penalties:
      Mallet(8,17,22,26,37)

    22 - 38
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Rees(28), Thomas(32), Amos(48), Cudd(78)

    • Conversions:
      O'Brien(32,48,78)

    • Penalties:
      O'Brien(4,57,63,75)

September 2014

Saturday 20th September

  •  
    14:40
    Guinness PRO12
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Rees(59)

    • Conversions:
      O'Brien(59)

    • Penalties:
      O'Brien(24,47)

    13 - 33
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      Dunbar(5), Strauss(55), Seymour(69), Swinson(79)

    • Conversions:
      Weir(6,56)

    • Penalties:
      Weir(19,49), Hogg(29)

Friday 12th September

  •  
    19:35
    Guinness PRO12
    Dragons
    • Penalties:
      Tovey(15), O'Brien(46,52,72,75)

    15 - 17
    Ospreys
    • Tries:
      Walker(38), Webb(49)

    • Conversions:
      Biggar(38,49)

    • Penalties:
      Biggar(31)

Saturday 6th September

  •  
    17:00
    Guinness PRO12
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      McKeown(10), Poolman(57)

    • Penalties:
      Leader(16,53)

    16 - 11
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Cudd(25)

    • Penalties:
      Tovey(30,80)