Prev Game: Top 14 Sat 23rd May

prev game - Grenoble
team 1 score team 2
Lyon 29 - 24 Grenoble

May 2015

Saturday 23rd May

  •  
    15:15
    Top 14
    Lyon
    • Tries:
      Loursac(4), Fourie(7)

    • Conversions:
      Loursac(5,7)

    • Penalties:
      Loursac(39,42), Munro(64,70)

    • Drop Goals:
      Munro(74)

    29 - 24
    Grenoble
    • Tries:
      McLeod(33), Grice(40)

    • Conversions:
      Wisniewski(40)

    • Penalties:
      Wisniewski(9,18,66)

    • Drop Goals:
      Wisniewski(59)

Saturday 16th May

  •  
    13:35
    Top 14
    Grenoble
    • Tries:
      Hunt(11), Kilioni(78)

    • Conversions:
      Wisniewski(12,78)

    • Penalties:
      Wisniewski(3,19,24,43,58,73)

    32 - 11
    Toulouse
    • Tries:
      Fritz(68)

    • Penalties:
      Flood(40,52)

Saturday 9th May

  •  
    19:45
    Top 14
    Grenoble
    • Tries:
      Roodt(39), Buckle(71)

    • Conversions:
      Wisniewski(39,72)

    • Penalties:
      Wisniewski(6)

    17 - 37
    Clermont
    • Tries:
      Domingo(3), Nakaitaci(27), Fofana(32,76), Abendanon(53)

    • Conversions:
      Lopez(3,32), Parra(77)

    • Penalties:
      Radosavljevic(9), Parra(67)

April 2015

Saturday 25th April

  •  
    17:30
    Top 14
    Bayonne
    • Tries:
      Spedding(2,20,60), Rokocoko(16), Ugalde(43), Bustos Moyano(48)

    • Conversions:
      Fernandez(2,17,21,44,49), Bustos Moyano(60)

    42 - 33
    Grenoble
    • Tries:
      Owen(58), Willison(76), Penalty(46)

    • Conversions:
      Wisniewski(46), Aplon(59), Hart(77)

    • Penalties:
      Willison(4), Wisniewski(23,30,38)

Saturday 11th April

  •  
    15:35
    Top 14
    Grenoble
    • Tries:
      Grice(3), Hunt(29), Willison(46), Buckle(77)

    • Conversions:
      Wisniewski(3,29)

    24 - 35
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Giteau(14), Habana(40)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(14,40)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(25,28,35), Armitage(53,53,56), Michalak(71)

March 2015

Saturday 28th March

  •  
    19:45
    Top 14
    Grenoble
    • Penalties:
      Wisniewski(42,45,58,70)

    12 - 16
    Castres
    • Tries:
      Sivivatu(2)

    • Conversions:
      Kockott(2)

    • Penalties:
      Kockott(49), Palis(76)

    • Drop Goals:
      Kockott(31)

Saturday 14th March

  •  
    17:30
    Top 14
    Stade Francais
    • Tries:
      Danty(22,62), Arias(72)

    • Conversions:
      Steyn(23,63,73)

    21 - 30
    Grenoble
    • Tries:
      Willison(32), Faure(41)

    • Conversions:
      Wisniewski(33)

    • Penalties:
      Wisniewski(5,18,30,35,51,66)

Saturday 7th March

  •  
    17:45
    Top 14
    Racing
    • Tries:
      Machenaud(11), Claassen(36), Van Der Merwe(52), Imhoff(74)

    • Conversions:
      Machenaud(11,36,52,64)

    • Penalties:
      Machenaud(42,63)

    34 - 29
    Grenoble
    • Tries:
      Mignot(29), Aplon(64)

    • Conversions:
      Wisniewski(29,64)

    • Penalties:
      Wisniewski(2,9,16,59,76)

February 2015

Saturday 21st February

  •  
    17:30
    Top 14
    Grenoble
    • Tries:
      Roodt(0)

    • Penalties:
      Wisniewski(14,19,56,78)

    • Drop Goals:
      Wisniewski(40)

    20 - 18
    Montpellier
    • Penalties:
      Lucas(9,22,29), Pelissie(47), Iribaren(69,73)

January 2015

Saturday 31st January

  •  
    17:30
    Top 14
    Brive
    • Tries:
      Tuarara-Morrison(54), Mela(61)

    • Conversions:
      Germain(54,61)

    • Penalties:
      Germain(20,40)

    • Drop Goals:
      Bezy(40)

    23 - 0
    Grenoble

Saturday 24th January

  •  
    14:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 1
    Grenoble
    • Penalties:
      Hart(32)

    3 - 28
    Cardiff Blues
    • Tries:
      Williams(26), Penalty(56,71), Navidi(78)

    • Conversions:
      Anscombe(26,56,71), Davies(78)

Saturday 17th January

  •  
    15:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 1
    London Irish
    • Tries:
      Lewington(3), Penalty(7), Guest(40), Cross(60), Fenby(74), Dorrian(76)

    • Conversions:
      Geraghty(7), Homer(76)

    • Penalties:
      Geraghty(30,43,47)

    43 - 41
    Grenoble
    • Tries:
      Bouchet(12,18), Caminati(63), Marrou(68)

    • Conversions:
      Hart(12,68,63)

    • Penalties:
      Caminati(22,26), Hart(23,33)

    • Drop Goals:
      Caminati(30)

Saturday 10th January

  •  
    17:30
    Top 14
    Bordeaux-Beg
    • Tries:
      Avei(11,26), Le Bourhis(79)

    • Conversions:
      Beauxis(12,25)

    • Penalties:
      Beauxis(10,20,46,52,66)

    34 - 16
    Grenoble
    • Tries:
      Thiery(2)

    • Conversions:
      Wisniewski(2)

    • Penalties:
      Wisniewski(13,17,44)

Saturday 3rd January

  •  
    14:00
    Top 14
    Grenoble
    • Tries:
      Grice(7), McLeod(24), Mignot(51), Penalty(55)

    • Conversions:
      Wisniewski(24,55)

    • Penalties:
      Wisniewski(12,43,45)

    33 - 19
    Oyonnax
    • Tries:
      Tian(74)

    • Conversions:
      Urdapilleta(74)

    • Penalties:
      Urdapilleta(15,29,40,42)

December 2014

Sunday 28th December

  •  
    16:00
    Top 14
    La Rochelle
    • Tries:
      Eaton(23)

    • Conversions:
      Barraque(23)

    • Penalties:
      Barraque(17,67), Fortassin(32,54)

    19 - 15
    Grenoble
    • Penalties:
      Wisniewski(15,26,40,57,74)

Friday 19th December

  •  
    19:45
    Top 14
    Grenoble
    • Tries:
      Faure(53), Ratini(67), Penalty(80)

    • Conversions:
      Wisniewski(53,67,80)

    • Penalties:
      Wisniewski(16,25,31)

    30 - 43
    Stade Francais
    • Tries:
      Arias(14), Burban(28), Vuidarvuwalu(44,63), Danty(71)

    • Conversions:
      Plisson(28,45), Steyn(71)

    • Penalties:
      Plisson(4,20,37,55)

Saturday 13th December

  •  
    14:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 1
    Rovigo
    • Tries:
      Caffini(56)

    • Penalties:
      Farolini(11,23,34,39)

    17 - 20
    Grenoble
    • Tries:
      Bouchet(26,42), Caire(57), Farrell(62)

Friday 5th December

  •  
    18:30
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 1
    Grenoble
    • Tries:
      Bouchet(6), Penalty(21), Faure(25), Thiery(33,40), Raitini(35), Caire(42), Rey(44), Jammes(71), Mignot(74)

    • Conversions:
      Hart(6,21,25,33,35,40,42), Michalet(71,74)

    68 - 10
    Rovigo
    • Tries:
      De Marchi(54)

    • Conversions:
      Farolini(54)

    • Penalties:
      Farolini(8)

November 2014

Saturday 8th November

Sunday 2nd November

October 2014

Friday 24th October

  •  
    18:30
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 1
    Grenoble
    • Penalties:
      Hart(5,10,21,44,53)

    15 - 25
    London Irish
    • Tries:
      Geraghty(6), Aulika(15), Lewington(26), Narraway(65)

    • Conversions:
      Geraghty(15)

    • Penalties:
      Noakes(56)

Saturday 18th October

  •  
    14:30
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 1
    Cardiff Blues
    • Tries:
      Patchell(10), Williams(13), Warburton(42), Smith(58), Turnbull(73)

    • Conversions:
      Patchell(10,42,73)

    • Penalties:
      Patchell(39,55)

    37 - 14
    Grenoble
    • Tries:
      Marrou(77)

    • Penalties:
      Hart(26,35,50)

Friday 10th October

Saturday 4th October

September 2014

Saturday 27th September

Saturday 20th September

Saturday 13th September

Saturday 6th September

August 2014

Saturday 30th August

Saturday 23rd August

Saturday 16th August