Prev Game: Aviva Premiership Sat 10th May

prev game - Exeter
team 1 score team 2
Newcastle 13 - 23 Exeter

Next Game: Aviva Premiership Sun 7th Sep

next game - Exeter
team 1 score team 2
London Welsh 14:00 Exeter

May 2014

Saturday 10th May

  •  
    15:15
    Aviva Premiership
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Wilson(80)

    • Conversions:
      Godman(80)

    • Penalties:
      Hodgson(4,8)

    13 - 23
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Cowan-Dickie(11), White (38), Vainikolo(80)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(38)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(28,58)

Sunday 4th May

  •  
    14:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Lewis(16), Jess (45)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (17,45)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (8,24,40,61,73)

    29 - 30
    Harlequins
    • Tries:
      Monye(19), Evans(47), Care(67), Guest(75)

    • Conversions:
      Evans(47,67)

    • Penalties:
      Evans(52,60)

April 2014

Saturday 19th April

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Vainikolo(36), Rimmer (77)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (36)

    12 - 55
    Sale
    • Tries:
      Paterson(10), Arscott(26), Tuitupou(28,55), Peel(64), Seymour(68), Brady(73), Ostrikov(79)

    • Conversions:
      Cipriani(10,28,55,64), Ford(68,79)

    • Drop Goals:
      Ford(70)

Saturday 12th April

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Pennell(32), Lemi(35,64), Creevy(54)

    • Conversions:
      Lamb(35,54)

    • Penalties:
      Lamb(15,45,78)

    33 - 38
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Lewis(12), Hill(20), Steenson (27), Yeandle(40,47)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (12,20,27,40,47)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (60)

March 2014

Saturday 29th March

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Jess (33), Armand(80)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(6)

    13 - 14
    Gloucester
    • Tries:
      Sharples(46)

    • Penalties:
      Cook(17,31,44)

Sunday 23rd March

  •  
    14:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Tuilagi(9), Mulipola(13), Goneva(29), Thompstone(52), Mele(69,79)

    • Conversions:
      Williams(13,29), Flood(69)

    • Penalties:
      Williams(20,35,46)

    45 - 15
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Yeandle(27), Whitten(71)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(27)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(7)

Sunday 16th March

  •  
    15:00
    LV= Cup - Final
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      White(4), Mumm (50)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(50)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(37)

    15 - 8
    Northampton
    • Tries:
      Manoa(70)

    • Penalties:
      Myler(12)

Sunday 9th March

  •  
    13:00
    LV= Cup - Semi Final
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Houston(1)

    • Conversions:
      Heathcote (1)

    • Penalties:
      Heathcote (19,35,48,63)

    19 - 22
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Arscott(26,50), Vainikolo(57)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(51,57)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(8)

Saturday 1st March

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Dolman(41), Whitten(66)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(41)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(11,20)

    18 - 0
    London Irish

February 2014

Sunday 23rd February

  •  
    15:15
    Aviva Premiership
    Saracens
    • Tries:
      Johnston(34), Brits(48)

    • Conversions:
      Hodgson(34,48)

    • Penalties:
      Hodgson(55,55,77)

    23 - 10
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Whitten(10)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (11)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (47)

Saturday 15th February

  •  
    15:15
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      White (40), Whitten(68)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (40,68)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (11,33,45)

    23 - 27
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Devoto(27), Eastmond(54), Abendanon(63)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(27,54,63)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(13,80)

Saturday 8th February

  •  
    19:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Lewis(52)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (52)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (9,32,39)

    16 - 17
    Northampton
    • Tries:
      Wilson(17), Manoa(33), Pisi(77)

    • Conversions:
      Myler(77)

Saturday 1st February

  •  
    15:00
    LV= Cup - Round
    Worcester
    • Penalties:
      Pennell(31)

    3 - 42
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      James(6), Steenson (38), Thomas(68,77), Sweeney(80)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (38,68,77,80)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (22,29,48)

January 2014

Saturday 25th January

  •  
    15:00
    LV= Cup - Round
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Cowan-Dickie(15,50), Scaysbrook(46), Phillips(63), Armand(72)

    • Conversions:
      Sweeney(46,50,63), Armand(72)

    • Penalties:
      Sweeney(24)

    36 - 22
    Ospreys
    • Tries:
      Howells(10), Allan(19), Jenkins(53), Grabham(58)

    • Conversions:
      Morgan(53)

Saturday 18th January

  •  
    15:40
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2
    Cardiff Blues
    • Tries:
      Cuthbert(38)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(38)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(29,54)

    13 - 19
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Armand(5)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (5)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (13,23,59,80)

Saturday 11th January

  •  
    15:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Vainikolo(18)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(18)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(3)

    10 - 15
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      Maitland(20), Lamont(35)

    • Conversions:
      Hogg(35)

    • Penalties:
      Hogg(50)

Sunday 5th January

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Wasps
    • Tries:
      Simpson(61)

    • Conversions:
      Goode(61)

    • Penalties:
      Daly(9), Goode(45,48)

    • Drop Goals:
      Goode(80)

    19 - 16
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Lewis(1)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(1)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(11,30,72)

December 2013

Saturday 28th December

  •  
    16:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Harlequins
    • Tries:
      Evans(3), Walker(32), Brown(40)

    • Conversions:
      Evans(3,40)

    • Penalties:
      Evans(64)

    22 - 6
    Exeter
    • Penalties:
      Steenson (8,44)

Saturday 21st December

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Thomas(50)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (50)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (10,14,28)

    16 - 3
    Newcastle
    • Penalties:
      Godman(40)

Saturday 14th December

  •  
    13:35
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Smith(11,27), Chiocci(65), Wilkinson(70)

    • Conversions:
      Giteau(27,65,70)

    • Penalties:
      Giteau(36,44)

    32 - 20
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Armand(17), White (77)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(17), Sweeney(77)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(40,54)

Saturday 7th December

  •  
    13:35
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2
    Exeter
    • Penalties:
      Steenson (3,19), Slade(36)

    9 - 14
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Fresia(4)

    • Penalties:
      Wilkinson(11), Giteau(66)

    • Drop Goals:
      Wilkinson(75)

November 2013

Saturday 30th November

  •  
    15:15
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Penalties:
      Ford(11,29,40,53,63,77)

    • Drop Goals:
      Ford(68)

    21 - 16
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Welch(23), Mumm (56)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (7,71)

Saturday 23rd November

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Penalties:
      Dolman(31), Steenson (43,69)

    9 - 16
    Saracens
    • Tries:
      Ransom(4)

    • Conversions:
      Goode(4)

    • Penalties:
      Goode(28,35), Bosch(50)

Sunday 17th November

  •  
    13:00
    LV= Cup - Round
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Banahan(2), Garvey(4), Roberts(33), Beech(71)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(2,4,33), Heathcote (71)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(40,50), Heathcote (79)

    37 - 15
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Phillips(61), Bateman(77)

    • Conversions:
      Sweeney(78)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(9)

Saturday 9th November

  •  
    15:00
    LV= Cup - Round
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Naqelevuki(62)

    • Conversions:
      Sweeney(62)

    • Penalties:
      Sweeney(8,17,47,55)

    19 - 5
    Harlequins
    • Tries:
      Sackey(5)

Friday 1st November

  •  
    20:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Sale
    • Tries:
      Cueto(79)

    • Conversions:
      Cipriani(79)

    • Penalties:
      Cipriani(9,16,75)

    16 - 18
    Exeter
    • Penalties:
      Steenson (6,20,22,34,38,77)

October 2013

Saturday 26th October

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      White (6,51), Mumm (10), Dolman(59), Welch(72), Thomas(75)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (6,10,51,59), Slade(75)

    40 - 6
    Worcester
    • Penalties:
      Mieres(9,38)

Sunday 20th October

  •  
    14:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      Swinson(49), Holmes(72)

    • Conversions:
      Jackson(49,72)

    • Penalties:
      Jackson(7,15)

    20 - 16
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Ewers (76)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(76)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (2,13,21)

Sunday 13th October

  •  
    12:45
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Johnson (9), Mumm (25), Jess (27), Vainikolo(30), White (38), Whitten(52)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (25,27,30,38)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (17), Slade(76)

    44 - 29
    Cardiff Blues
    • Tries:
      Williams(55), Copeland(59), Cuthbert(66), Robinson(72)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(55,59,72)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(13)

Sunday 6th October

  •  
    14:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Gloucester
    • Tries:
      Thomas(20), May(68)

    • Conversions:
      Burns(68)

    12 - 29
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      White (33), Mumm (65)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (33,65)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (19,30,44,65,79)

September 2013

Sunday 29th September

  •  
    14:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Penalties:
      Steenson (44,51,58)

    9 - 21
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Youngs(11), Goneva(39)

    • Conversions:
      Flood(39)

    • Penalties:
      Flood(15,62,74)

Saturday 21st September

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    London Irish
    • Tries:
      Rouse(31), Yarde(53)

    • Conversions:
      Humphreys(31,53)

    • Penalties:
      Humphreys(20,51,58)

    23 - 29
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Mumm (68), White (76)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (68,75)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (6,23,25,47,60)

Saturday 14th September

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      James(15,61), Scaysbrook(51)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (15,51,61)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (13,31,36)

    30 - 26
    Wasps
    • Tries:
      Wade (69), Johnson(79)

    • Conversions:
      Goode(69,79)

    • Penalties:
      Goode(3,10,29,40)

Saturday 7th September

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Northampton
    • Tries:
      Hartley(4), Pisi(20), Wood(24), Pisi(36), Manoa(73)

    • Conversions:
      Myler(5,21,25,37,75)

    • Penalties:
      Myler(16)

    38 - 11
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Mumm (59)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (13,33)