Prev Game: Aviva Premiership Sat 16th May

prev game - Exeter
team 1 score team 2
Exeter 44 - 16 Sale

May 2015

Saturday 16th May

  •  
    15:30
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Whitten(8), Nowell(35), White(44), Jess(57,60), Slade(64), McGuigan(76)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson(35,44,60)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson(2)

    44 - 16
    Sale
    • Tries:
      Beaumont(31,48)

    • Penalties:
      Cipriani(18,25)

Sunday 10th May

  •  
    14:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Saracens
    • Tries:
      Ashton(13), Wyles(20)

    • Conversions:
      Hodgson(13,20)

    • Penalties:
      Hodgson(40), Farrell(53)

    20 - 24
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Cowan-Dickie(17), Waldrom(33,70)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson(17,33,70)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson(6)

April 2015

Sunday 26th April

  •  
    14:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Wasps
    • Tries:
      Wade(2), Penalty(40), Simpson(78)

    • Conversions:
      Goode(2,40,77)

    • Penalties:
      Daly(12), Goode(15,26,30,54)

    36 - 29
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Chudley(5), Waldrom(59)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(5,60)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(14,32,35,62), Steenson(80)

Saturday 18th April

  •  
    19:45
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Semi Final
    Gloucester
    • Tries:
      Meakes(31), Savage(68), May(78)

    • Conversions:
      Laidlaw(31,68,78)

    • Penalties:
      Laidlaw(18,72), Hook(39)

    30 - 19
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Taione(76)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson(76)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(21,40,46,61)

Sunday 12th April

  •  
    14:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Dollman(17), Penalty(46)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(46)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(10,43,55)

    21 - 10
    Northampton
    • Tries:
      Wilson(32), Elliott(80)

Saturday 4th April

  •  
    20:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Quarter Final
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Ewers(14), Penalty(20), Waldrom(42), McGuigan(60), Hill(70), Mumm(73)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(14,42,60), Taione(20), Steenson(70,73)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(36,55)

    48 - 13
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Harris(68)

    • Conversions:
      Catterick(68)

    • Penalties:
      Catterick(34,40)

March 2015

Saturday 28th March

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Parling(65)

    • Conversions:
      Burns(65)

    • Penalties:
      Burns(14,19,38,39,44,75)

    25 - 18
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Waldrom(60), Chudley(70)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(70)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(24,80)

Sunday 22nd March

  •  
    15:00
    LV= Cup - Group B
    Saracens
    • Tries:
      Strettle(45,50), De Jager(62)

    • Conversions:
      Spencer(62)

    • Penalties:
      Spencer(3,80)

    23 - 20
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Bodilly(70,78)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson(70,78)

    • Penalties:
      Sweeney(7,38)

Sunday 15th March

  •  
    13:00
    LV= Cup - Group A
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Rizzo(5)

    • Conversions:
      Bell(5)

    • Penalties:
      Bell(19,28,35,63)

    • Drop Goals:
      Bell(51)

    22 - 30
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Taione(14), Vainikolo(20), Bateman(75)

    • Conversions:
      Sweeney(14,20,75)

    • Penalties:
      Sweeney(31,39,42)

Saturday 7th March

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Chudley(24), James(28), Yeandle(34), Jess(39), Slade(41), Waldrom(57,76), Penalty(58,71), Whitten(64)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(24,29,34,39,41), Steenson(57,64,72,76)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(7,16)

    74 - 19
    London Welsh
    • Tries:
      Trevett(5), Stegmann(19,78)

    • Conversions:
      Roberts(19), Davies(78)

February 2015

Saturday 28th February

  •  
    15:15
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Chudley(74)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(74)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(11,43,68)

    16 - 6
    Bath
    • Penalties:
      Homer(6,37)

Saturday 21st February

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Harlequins
    • Tries:
      Evans(14), Hopper(68)

    • Conversions:
      Evans(69)

    • Penalties:
      Evans(7,34,56)

    21 - 32
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      White(21), Slade(48)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(22,49)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(17,29,40,58,63,71)

Saturday 14th February

  •  
    16:30
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Nowell(9), Slade(25), Penalty(34), Waldrom(38,62), Dolman(59)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(9,35,38,59), Steenson (62)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(3,19)

    46 - 17
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Tipuna(56), Welch(78)

    • Conversions:
      Catterick(56,78)

    • Penalties:
      Catterick(14)

Sunday 8th February

  •  
    15:00
    LV= Cup - Round
    Saracens
    • Tries:
      Streather(15), De Jager(23,55), Fercu(58), Hankin(67)

    • Conversions:
      Spencer(16,25,54,60,68)

    35 - 18
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Skinner(33), James(51)

    • Conversions:
      Sweeney(33)

    • Penalties:
      Sweeney(40,45)

Sunday 1st February

  •  
    14:30
    LV= Cup - Round
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Hill(52), Jones(61), Matthews(65), Tovey(77)

    • Conversions:
      Prydie(52,61,77)

    • Penalties:
      Prydie(13,35)

    32 - 37
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Hughes(6), Vainikolo(10), James(45), Skinner(57), Penalty(75)

    • Conversions:
      Sweeney(6,45,75)

    • Penalties:
      Sweeney(17,26)

January 2015

Saturday 24th January

  •  
    17:30
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Nowell(3), Jess (47), Ewers (60), Rimmer (68), Horstmann(73), Mumm (77)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (60,68,73)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(16,26,41)

    45 - 3
    Bayonne
    • Penalties:
      Bustos Moyana(46)

Sunday 18th January

  •  
    15:15
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Healy(6,75), Faloon(25), Poolman(40)

    • Conversions:
      Carty(40,76)

    24 - 33
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Penalty(21), Mumm (47), Armand(63)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(21,47,64)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(37,44,71), Armand(57)

Sunday 11th January

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    London Irish
    • Tries:
      Cowan(27,57), Guest(46), Lewington(48)

    • Conversions:
      Geraghty(57)

    • Penalties:
      Homer(69)

    • Drop Goals:
      Geraghty(80)

    28 - 26
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Mumm (35), Ewers (62)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (35,62)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (20,32,71,77)

Saturday 3rd January

  •  
    16:30
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Nowell(49), Jess (51), Waldrom(72)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (51,49)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (56,62)

    25 - 26
    Gloucester
    • Tries:
      Savage(53), Morgan(68)

    • Conversions:
      Laidlaw(53,68)

    • Penalties:
      Laidlaw(3,22,59)

    • Drop Goals:
      Twelvetrees(46)

December 2014

Saturday 27th December

  •  
    14:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Agulla(29), Eastmond(36), Attwood(52), Watson(77)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(30,37,53,78)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(60)

    31 - 14
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Jess (24), Nowell(45)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (25,45)

Friday 19th December

  •  
    19:45
    Aviva Premiership
    Sale
    • Tries:
      Cueto(51), Cipriani(59)

    • Conversions:
      Cipriani(51)

    • Penalties:
      Cipriani(16,31)

    18 - 11
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Waldrom(73)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (22,55)

Saturday 13th December

  •  
    15:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Horstmann(5), Bateman(9), Vainikolo(29), Penalty(33), James(45), Hughes(63)

    • Conversions:
      Sweeney(28,33,45,64)

    • Penalties:
      Sweeney(21)

    41 - 17
    La Rochelle
    • Tries:
      Berger(52), Cestaro(68)

    • Conversions:
      Fortassin(52), Barraque(70)

    • Penalties:
      Fortassin(16)

Thursday 4th December

  •  
    19:45
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2
    La Rochelle
    • Tries:
      Barraque(37)

    • Conversions:
      Le Bail(37)

    • Penalties:
      Audy(45)

    10 - 36
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Hughes(30), Sturgess (34), McGuigan(74), Vainikolo(78)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (30,34)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (12,49,52,62)

November 2014

Saturday 29th November

  •  
    16:30
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Penalties:
      Steenson (5,18,21,25,29,40,47,67,76)

    27 - 19
    Saracens
    • Tries:
      Itoje(80)

    • Conversions:
      Goode(80)

    • Penalties:
      Hodgson(15,21,42,49)

Saturday 22nd November

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Nowell(3,31), Waldrom(36)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (3,36)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (10,21,65,72)

    31 - 15
    Wasps
    • Tries:
      Miller(13), Lindsay(70)

    • Conversions:
      Lozowski(70)

    • Penalties:
      Goode(7)

Friday 14th November

  •  
    19:45
    Aviva Premiership
    Northampton
    • Tries:
      Stephenson(61), Elliott(71)

    • Conversions:
      Myler(61)

    • Penalties:
      Myler(4,14)

    18 - 24
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Cowan-Dickie(2), Waldrom(29,39)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (2,29,39)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (55)

Saturday 8th November

  •  
    16:30
    LV= Cup - Round
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Rimmer(62), Low(77)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson(62)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson(35,80)

    18 - 6
    Bath
    • Penalties:
      Henson(5,52)

Saturday 1st November

  •  
    15:00
    LV= Cup - Round
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Hughes(40), Vainikolo(55), Penalty(78)

    • Conversions:
      Sweeney(40,78)

    • Penalties:
      Sweeney(8,41,64)

    28 - 27
    Gloucester
    • Tries:
      Evans(34), Meakes(42), Thomas(61)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(34,42,61)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(7,47)

October 2014

Saturday 25th October

  •  
    15:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Chudley (9), Slade(20), Welch(40), Ewers (46), White(57)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (9,30,46,57)

    33 - 13
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Carr(73)

    • Conversions:
      Ronaldson(73)

    • Penalties:
      Ronaldson(6,37)

Saturday 18th October

  •  
    19:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2
    Bayonne
    • Tries:
      Fonua(24), Sayerse(33), Fa'aoso(78)

    • Conversions:
      Loustalot(24,33,80)

    • Penalties:
      Loustalot(13,63,66)

    30 - 24
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Hughes(20), Rimmer (54)

    • Conversions:
      Sweeney(20)

    • Penalties:
      Sweeney(4,11,60), Arnott(8)

Saturday 11th October

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Rimmer (16), Slade(21), Welch(38,55), Armand(57)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (16,21,38,57,55)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (7,27,33)

    44 - 24
    London Irish
    • Tries:
      Cowan(69,80), Fenby(71)

    • Conversions:
      Geraghty(69,71,80)

    • Penalties:
      Geraghty(11)

Sunday 5th October

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Sinoti(23), Catterick(67), Cato(69)

    • Conversions:
      Socino(67)

    • Penalties:
      Socino(9,13,27,42)

    29 - 24
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Yeandle(5), White(20), Slade(39)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (52,56,65)

September 2014

Sunday 28th September

  •  
    14:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Waldrom(23), Yeandle(66), Slade(76)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (23,68,77)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(10,37), Steenson (13,40,51)

    36 - 13
    Harlequins
    • Tries:
      Tikoirotuma(47)

    • Conversions:
      Botica(47)

    • Penalties:
      Botica(2,34)

Friday 19th September

  •  
    19:45
    Aviva Premiership
    Gloucester
    • Tries:
      May(9), Murphy(12), Kalamafoni(64)

    • Conversions:
      Laidlaw(12), Hook(64)

    • Penalties:
      Hook(72)

    22 - 25
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      White(33)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (33)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (3,15,19,24,48), Slade(37)

Saturday 13th September

  •  
    15:15
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Ewers (12), Thomas(33)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (12,33)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (39,71)

    20 - 24
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Allen(28), Youngs(58)

    • Conversions:
      Burns(28)

    • Penalties:
      Burns(40,37,42), Williams(77)

Sunday 7th September

  •  
    14:00
    Aviva Premiership
    London Welsh
    0 - 52
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Waldrom(11,27), Ewers (46), Hill(51), Whitten(60), Arnott(62), Botha(69)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (11,27,46,51,60,62,69)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(36)