Prev Game: European Rugby Champions Cup Sun 24th May

prev game - Connacht
team 1 score team 2
Gloucester 40 - 32 Connacht

May 2015

Sunday 24th May

  •  
    15:30
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Qualifier First Leg
    Gloucester
    • Tries:
      Moriarty(2), Sharples(27), Meakes(80), Dawidiuk(97), May(98)

    • Conversions:
      Laidlaw(80,98,2)

    • Penalties:
      Laidlaw(20,44), Hook(90)

    40 - 32
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Cooney(9), Carty(31), Healy(61,93)

    • Conversions:
      Carty(9,31,93)

    • Penalties:
      Carty(8,79)

Saturday 16th May

  •  
    15:00
    Guinness PRO12
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Masteron(54), Buckley(80)

    • Conversions:
      Carty(54,80)

    • Penalties:
      Carty(42,50)

    20 - 24
    Ospreys
    • Tries:
      Biggar(17), John(28), Webb(30)

    • Conversions:
      Biggar(17,28,30)

    • Penalties:
      Biggar(6)

Saturday 9th May

  •  
    17:30
    Guinness PRO12
    Zebre
    • Tries:
      Leonard(26)

    • Conversions:
      Orquera(26)

    • Penalties:
      Orquera(34)

    10 - 40
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Cooney(11,35), Healy(29), Masteron(54), O'Halloran(70), O'Leary(73)

    • Conversions:
      Carty(12,29,35), McKeon(70,73)

April 2015

Saturday 25th April

  •  
    13:05
    Guinness PRO12
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Muldowney(55)

    • Conversions:
      Carty(55)

    • Penalties:
      Carty(7,16)

    13 - 31
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      Matawalu(25,40), Hogg(36), Ashe(70), Seymour(77)

    • Conversions:
      Russell(36,40,70)

Saturday 11th April

  •  
    14:40
    Guinness PRO12
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Healy(45), O'Halloran(73)

    • Conversions:
      Nikora(45), Carty(73)

    • Penalties:
      Nikora(52), Carty(64)

    20 - 27
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Ludik(5), Bowe(33,59), Gilroy(37), Best(67)

    • Conversions:
      Pienaar(37)

Friday 3rd April

  •  
    19:45
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Quarter Final
    Gloucester
    • Tries:
      Sharples(22), Meakes(32)

    • Conversions:
      Laidlaw(22,32)

    14 - 7
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Penalty(66)

    • Conversions:
      Carty(66)

March 2015

Saturday 28th March

  •  
    17:15
    Guinness PRO12
    Munster
    • Tries:
      Holland(13,57), Zebo(64), Smith(73), Hurley(76), Earls(80)

    • Conversions:
      Keatley(13,57,64), Hanrahan(72,76,80)

    42 - 20
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Nikora(70), O'Leary(80)

    • Conversions:
      Nikora(70,80)

    • Penalties:
      Carty(2,46)

Friday 6th March

  •  
    19:35
    Guinness PRO12
    Cardiff Blues
    • Tries:
      Tuculet(56,80)

    • Conversions:
      Patchell(80)

    • Penalties:
      Patchell(25,64)

    18 - 17
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Heenan(7), Muldowney(70)

    • Conversions:
      Ronaldson(7,70)

    • Penalties:
      Ronaldson(23)

Sunday 1st March

  •  
    17:15
    Guinness PRO12
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      O'Halloran(6), Heenan(43), Healy(51,72), Buckley(54), Muldowney(67), Poolman(79)

    • Conversions:
      Ronaldson(6,45,53,55,73,79)

    • Penalties:
      Ronaldson(15,31)

    53 - 5
    Treviso
    • Tries:
      Christie(35)

February 2015

Sunday 22nd February

  •  
    16:00
    Guinness PRO12
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Amos(33,80), Dixon(66)

    • Conversions:
      Prydie(66,80)

    • Penalties:
      Prydie(5,40)

    25 - 30
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Ronaldson(8), Masteron(24), Kearney(77)

    • Conversions:
      Carty(8,24), Leader(77)

    • Penalties:
      Carty(12), Leader(58,61)

Sunday 15th February

  •  
    12:45
    Guinness PRO12
    Scarlets
    • Tries:
      Tagicakibau(24), Robinson(28), Williams(34), Davies(51)

    • Conversions:
      Shingler(28,34,51)

    • Penalties:
      Shingler(14,18)

    32 - 14
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Adeolokun(73)

    • Penalties:
      Carty(6,40,48)

January 2015

Saturday 24th January

  •  
    17:30
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2
    La Rochelle
    • Tries:
      Penalty(32), Meron(38)

    • Conversions:
      Barraque(32,38)

    • Penalties:
      Barraque(9,23)

    20 - 30
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Marmion(2), McKeown(45), Adeolokun(74), Healy(76)

    • Conversions:
      Carty(74,76)

    • Penalties:
      Carty(16,37)

Sunday 18th January

  •  
    15:15
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Healy(6,75), Faloon(25), Poolman(40)

    • Conversions:
      Carty(40,76)

    24 - 33
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Penalty(21), Mumm (47), Armand(63)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(21,47,64)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(37,44,71), Armand(57)

Friday 9th January

  •  
    19:35
    Guinness PRO12
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Penalty(39)

    • Conversions:
      Nikora(39)

    • Penalties:
      Nikora(24,40)

    13 - 16
    Edinburgh
    • Tries:
      Denton(17)

    • Conversions:
      Hidalgo-Clyne(17)

    • Penalties:
      Hidalgo-Clyne(44,49,71)

December 2014

Saturday 13th December

  •  
    14:00
    British and Irish Cup - League
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Cooney(73)

    • Penalties:
      McKeon(4,54)

    • Drop Goals:
      McKeon(32)

    14 - 32
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Robinson(6,13,58), Mosses(27), Slowik(66), Tovey(76)

    • Conversions:
      Sheedy(76)

  •  
    19:45
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2
    Bayonne
    • Tries:
      Vaka(4), Ugalde(18), Sayerse(43)

    • Conversions:
      Loustalot(4,18,43)

    • Penalties:
      Loustalot(36,51)

    27 - 29
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Blade(29,79)

    • Conversions:
      Blade(29), Nikora(79)

    • Penalties:
      Nikora(7,32,38,58,68)

Saturday 6th December

  •  
    14:30
    British and Irish Cup - League
    Pontypridd
    • Tries:
      Knoyle(21), Jenkins(31), Belcher(58), Smith(68)

    • Conversions:
      Humberstone(22,59,68)

    • Penalties:
      Humberstone(7)

    29 - 10
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Masteron(77)

    • Conversions:
      McKeon(77)

    • Penalties:
      O'Leary(4)

  •  
    17:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Poolman(20,40), Aki(62), McSharry(71), Muldoon(76)

    • Conversions:
      Carty(20,62,71), Ronaldson(76)

    • Penalties:
      Carty(11,53,61)

    42 - 19
    Bayonne
    • Tries:
      Jgenti(46)

    • Conversions:
      Otazo(46)

    • Penalties:
      Bustos Moyana(5,14,17,30)

November 2014

Saturday 29th November

  •  
    19:00
    British and Irish Cup - League
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Mantella(24), Bright(61)

    • Conversions:
      Lydon(24,61)

    • Penalties:
      Lydon(8)

    17 - 7
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Finn(47)

    • Conversions:
      Nikora(47)

October 2014

Saturday 25th October

  •  
    14:30
    British and Irish Cup - League
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Harimate(53), O'Leary(78), McVeigh(79)

    • Conversions:
      McKeon(54,78,79)

    • Penalties:
      McKeon(5,19,30)

    30 - 27
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Bright(40), Walker(69), Mantella(73)

    • Conversions:
      Lydon(40,69,73)

    • Penalties:
      Lydon(17,26)

  •  
    15:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Chudley (9), Slade(20), Welch(40), Ewers (46), White(57)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (9,30,46,57)

    33 - 13
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Carr(73)

    • Conversions:
      Ronaldson(73)

    • Penalties:
      Ronaldson(6,37)

Sunday 19th October

  •  
    14:00
    British and Irish Cup - League
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Blade(57)

    • Conversions:
      O'Leary(57)

    • Penalties:
      O'Leary(40,18,8)

    16 - 42
    Pontypridd
    • Tries:
      Belcher(10,49,64), Summerhill(31), Locke(43), Williams(73)

    • Conversions:
      Humberstone(31,49,73)

    • Penalties:
      Humberstone(22,14)

Saturday 18th October

  •  
    17:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Carty(5), Marmion(10), Henshaw(33,48), Loughney(38), Poolman(55), Healy(68)

    • Conversions:
      Ronaldson(5,33,38,48), Porter(68)

    • Penalties:
      Ronaldson(16)

    48 - 12
    La Rochelle
    • Tries:
      Cler(43), Lagarde(74)

    • Conversions:
      Le Bail(74)

Sunday 12th October

  •  
    15:00
    British and Irish Cup - League
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Robinson(11,35,74), Brooker(13,56), Eves(24), Edwards(39), Mama(69)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(11,13,35,39), Cooke(75)

    50 - 34
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Masteron(49,59), Gaffney(62), Blade(80)

    • Conversions:
      O'Leary(49,59,62,80)

    • Penalties:
      O'Leary(9,16)

September 2014

Friday 26th September

  •  
    19:35
    Guinness PRO12
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      Hogg(19,47), Pyrgos(37), Van der Merwe(62), Bennett(75)

    • Conversions:
      Weir(19,38,62,76)

    • Penalties:
      Weir(31,72)

    39 - 21
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      McSharry(24), Leader(58), Penalty(68)

    • Conversions:
      Porter(24,58,68)

Friday 19th September

  •  
    19:35
    Guinness PRO12
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Marmion(56)

    • Conversions:
      Carty(56)

    • Penalties:
      Carty(22)

    10 - 9
    Leinster
    • Penalties:
      Madigan(3,12,17)

Friday 12th September

  •  
    19:35
    Guinness PRO12
    Edinburgh
    • Tries:
      Du Preez(40)

    • Conversions:
      Heathcote (40)

    • Penalties:
      Heathcote (4,10)

    13 - 14
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Faloon(77)

    • Penalties:
      Leader(24,38,55)

Saturday 6th September

  •  
    17:00
    Guinness PRO12
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      McKeown(10), Poolman(57)

    • Penalties:
      Leader(16,53)

    16 - 11
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Cudd(25)

    • Penalties:
      Tovey(30,80)