Prev Game: The Championship Wed 27th May

prev game - Bristol
team 1 score team 2
Worcester 30 - 30 Bristol

May 2015

Wednesday 27th May

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship - Play-Off Final
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Pennell(31,80), Penalty(75)

    • Conversions:
      Lamb(31,75,80)

    • Penalties:
      Lamb(7,26,34)

    30 - 30
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Lam(60), Tovey(66), Morgan(70)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(60,66,70)

    • Penalties:
      Robinson(18,30,45)

Wednesday 20th May

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship - Play-Off Final
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Eadie(14), Lemi(34,71)

    • Conversions:
      Henson(15,34)

    • Penalties:
      Henson(2,49), Robinson(76)

    28 - 29
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Betty(11), Penalty(19), Vuna(28), Biggs(38), Annett(79)

    • Conversions:
      Lamb(19,80)

Sunday 10th May

  •  
    13:45
    The Championship - Play-Off Semi Final
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Broadley(46)

    • Conversions:
      Barrett(46)

    • Penalties:
      Barrett(17,26,35)

    16 - 24
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Mama(59), Tovey(72)

    • Conversions:
      Henson(72)

    • Penalties:
      Henson(10,39,50,80)

Saturday 2nd May

  •  
    13:30
    The Championship - Play-Off Semi Final
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Lam(40), Lemi(64), Amesbury(68), Penalty(73)

    • Conversions:
      Henson(64,68,73)

    • Penalties:
      Henson(21,61)

    32 - 20
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Morris(18), Broadley(57)

    • Conversions:
      Barrett(18,57)

    • Penalties:
      Barrett(27,77)

April 2015

Saturday 25th April

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Stelling(8), Vuna(44)

    • Conversions:
      Lamb(8,44)

    • Penalties:
      Lamb(21,35,50,75)

    26 - 30
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Slowik(6), Mosses(56), Amesbury(65)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(6,56,65)

    • Penalties:
      Robinson(47,78,80)

Friday 17th April

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Amesbury(2,50), Morgan(22), Lam(61), Henson(76)

    • Conversions:
      Henson(24,51,76)

    • Penalties:
      Henson(15,69,80)

    40 - 29
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Otto(6,29), Kaho(27), Penalty(80)

    • Conversions:
      Penberthy(28,30,80)

    • Drop Goals:
      Penberthy(53)

Saturday 11th April

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Grace(54)

    • Conversions:
      Cusack(54)

    7 - 65
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      McMillan(5), Robinson(14,32,50,73), Morgan(23), Penalty(40), Peel(45), Koster(56), Amesbury(76)

    • Conversions:
      Morgan(6,23,32,40,50,75)

    • Penalties:
      Morgan(5)

March 2015

Sunday 29th March

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Eadie(6,36), Robinson(19), Peel(47), Lemi(57), Wallace(80)

    • Conversions:
      Morgan(6,19,57), Robinson(80)

    38 - 14
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Tupai(50,55)

    • Conversions:
      Sharp(50,55)

Saturday 21st March

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Rieder(64), Birch(70), McKinney(80)

    • Conversions:
      McKinney(64,70)

    • Penalties:
      McKinney(37,40)

    25 - 27
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Lam(11,52), Eadie(67), Morgan(57)

    • Conversions:
      Morgan(52,67)

    • Penalties:
      Morgan(31)

Saturday 14th March

  •  
    14:00
    British and Irish Cup - Semi-Final
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      List(10), Steadman(33), Hills(52)

    • Conversions:
      Flockhart(10,34,53)

    • Penalties:
      Flockhart(26,46)

    27 - 22
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Koster(2), Amesbury(43), Eadie(67)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(2,68)

    • Penalties:
      Robinson(18)

Friday 6th March

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Maule(19,37,50), Lemi(29,31,63), Lam(58), Mosses(71)

    • Conversions:
      Morgan(31,59,63,71)

    • Penalties:
      Morgan(14)

    51 - 17
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Ma'afu(26), Porter(80)

    • Conversions:
      Eden(26), Maisey(80)

    • Penalties:
      Eden(17)

February 2015

Saturday 21st February

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Makaafi(69), Penalty(80)

    • Conversions:
      Flockhart(80)

    12 - 27
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Peel(24), Wallace(43), Watkins(51), Koster(74)

    • Conversions:
      Morgan(51,75)

    • Penalties:
      Morgan(40)

Sunday 15th February

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Penalty(5), Watkins(10,66), Amesbury(12), Maule(44), Robinson(49), Hampson(62), Henson(77)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(5,12,49), Morgan(62,66,77)

    52 - 24
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Brightwell(18,29), Dacres(26), Lea(79)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(18,29)

Saturday 7th February

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Hawke(35), Kwasnicki(62)

    • Conversions:
      Lydon(35), Newton(62)

    • Penalties:
      Lydon(48)

    17 - 25
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Townson(24), Mama(28), Ovens(52), Lemi(65)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(52)

    • Drop Goals:
      Robinson(70)

Sunday 1st February

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Elloway(17,45), Atkinson(32), Holland(40,46)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(17,32,47,46)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(68,79,80)

    • Drop Goals:
      Evans(9)

    45 - 38
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Penalty(14,78), Lemi(22), Eadie(24,59), Tovey(80)

    • Conversions:
      Morgan(15,22,24,78)

January 2015

Friday 23rd January

  •  
    19:45
    British and Irish Cup - Quarter Final
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Watkins(5), Ovens(26,42), OConnell(38), Amesbury(77)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(5,38,26,42), Jarvis(77)

    • Penalties:
      Robinson(12,64)

    41 - 28
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      J(9), Doherty(30), Egerton(33), Goss(69)

    • Conversions:
      Grimoldby(9,30,33), Georgiou(69)

Sunday 18th January

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Mama(38,72), Eadie(80,54), Lemi(78)

    • Conversions:
      Morgan(80,72)

    29 - 28
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Holmes(23), Walker(43), Williams(57), Clarke(60)

    • Conversions:
      Leonard(23,60,57,43)

Saturday 10th January

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Lockwood(17), Buckle(40), Dudley(70)

    • Conversions:
      Penberthy(70)

    17 - 27
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Penalty(35), Mama(63), Robinson(78,80)

    • Conversions:
      Morgan(35,80)

    • Penalties:
      Morgan(7)

Thursday 1st January

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Jones(10,31), short(24,58), Robinson(40,80), Eadie(48), Slowik(60), Maule(66)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(31,40,48), Morgan(60,67)

    55 - 18
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Langley(36), Grieve(63)

    • Conversions:
      Cusack(36)

    • Penalties:
      Cusack(12,17)

December 2014

Friday 26th December

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Prichard(11), Bugea(23), Adamson(31), Tapley(78)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(31,78)

    24 - 28
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Robinson(6), short(50), Brooker(62,64)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(6,50,62,64)

Saturday 13th December

  •  
    14:00
    British and Irish Cup - League
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Cooney(73)

    • Penalties:
      McKeon(4,54)

    • Drop Goals:
      McKeon(32)

    14 - 32
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Robinson(6,13,58), Mosses(27), Slowik(66), Tovey(76)

    • Conversions:
      Sheedy(76)

Friday 5th December

  •  
    19:45
    British and Irish Cup - League
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Traynor(5), Skirving(32), Cortes(65)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(5,32)

    • Penalties:
      Robinson(61)

    22 - 14
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Chisholm(71), Williams(78)

    • Conversions:
      Newton(71,78)

November 2014

Sunday 30th November

  •  
    15:00
    British and Irish Cup - League
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Penalty(21), Watkins(48,67), Hampson(63)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(21,48,63,67)

    • Penalties:
      Robinson(76)

    31 - 26
    Pontypridd
    • Tries:
      Belcher(15), Jenkins(25), Lockyer(32)

    • Conversions:
      Humberstone(15)

    • Penalties:
      Humberstone(9,23,43)

Sunday 23rd November

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Brooker(24), Watkins(43), Townson(63), Crumpton(79)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(24,63), Jarvis(79)

    26 - 17
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Scanlon(9), Rieder(65)

    • Conversions:
      McKinney(9), Barrett(65)

    • Penalties:
      McKinney(28)

Friday 14th November

  •  
    20:00
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Romans(6)

    • Conversions:
      Mudford(7)

    • Penalties:
      Mudford(40,43)

    13 - 27
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Wallace(10), Slowik(25), Robinson(55), Eves(80)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(55,80)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(80)

Friday 7th November

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Crumpton(8), Peel(59), Robinson(74)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(8,59,74)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(15)

    24 - 12
    Doncaster
    • Penalties:
      Flockhart(7,12,19,27)

October 2014

Saturday 25th October

  •  
    14:30
    British and Irish Cup - League
    Pontypridd
    • Tries:
      Jenkins(46)

    • Conversions:
      Humberstone(46)

    • Penalties:
      Humberstone(40)

    • Drop Goals:
      Humberstone(27)

    13 - 24
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Baldwin(13), Lemi(18,31)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(13,18,31)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(69)

Saturday 18th October

  •  
    15:00
    British and Irish Cup - League
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Mantella(31), Kwasnicki(42)

    • Conversions:
      Lydon(31)

    • Penalties:
      Lydon(43), Newton(51)

    18 - 22
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Eves(63)

    • Conversions:
      Cooke(63)

    • Penalties:
      Cooke(8,25,56,75,37)

Sunday 12th October

  •  
    15:00
    British and Irish Cup - League
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Robinson(11,35,74), Brooker(13,56), Eves(24), Edwards(39), Mama(69)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(11,13,35,39), Cooke(75)

    50 - 34
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Masteron(49,59), Gaffney(62), Blade(80)

    • Conversions:
      O'Leary(49,59,62,80)

    • Penalties:
      O'Leary(9,16)

Saturday 4th October

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      King(68,61)

    • Conversions:
      Olver(68,61)

    14 - 59
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Johnson(29,38), Morgan(36), Lemi(40), Penalty(53), Edwards(56), Mosses(63), Crumpton(70), Slowik(71)

    • Conversions:
      Morgan(29,36,38,40,53), Jarvis(71,56)

September 2014

Friday 26th September

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Slowik(5), Penalty(18,27), Mama(30), Lam(36), Peel(62)

    • Conversions:
      Morgan(5,18,27,30,36,62)

    42 - 17
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Mantella(23,33), Heeks(67)

    • Conversions:
      Lydon(23)

Sunday 21st September

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Penalty(10), Crumpton(16), short(26), Slowik(38,48), Eadie(63), Morgan(79)

    • Conversions:
      Morgan(10,16,26,48,63)

    45 - 17
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Bolwell(31), Goss(45), Moyle(80)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(31)

Sunday 14th September

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Goss(22)

    • Conversions:
      Hughes(22)

    • Penalties:
      Hughes(11,30)

    13 - 26
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Slowik(25,44)

    • Conversions:
      Morgan(25,44)

    • Penalties:
      Morgan(14,19,40,80)

Sunday 7th September

  •  
    14:40
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      short(43), Lemi(68), Mosses(80)

    • Conversions:
      Morgan(68)

    • Penalties:
      Morgan(33,66)

    23 - 19
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Williams(28)

    • Conversions:
      Mieres(28)

    • Penalties:
      Mieres(13,51,65,79)