Prev Game: European Rugby Challenge Cup Fri 23rd May

prev game - Bath
team 1 score team 2
Bath 16 - 30 Northampton

Next Game: Aviva Premiership Sat 6th Sep

next game - Bath
team 1 score team 2
Sale 14:00 Bath

May 2014

Friday 23rd May

  •  
    20:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Final
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Watson(27)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(27)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(2,14,66)

    16 - 30
    Northampton
    • Tries:
      Dowson(71), Foden(76)

    • Conversions:
      Myler(71)

    • Penalties:
      Myler(7,24,48,57,60,64)

Saturday 10th May

  •  
    15:15
    Aviva Premiership
    Harlequins
    • Tries:
      Brown(16)

    • Conversions:
      Evans(16)

    • Penalties:
      Evans(36,53,57,68)

    19 - 16
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Ford(23)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(23)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(46,67,70)

Friday 2nd May

  •  
    19:45
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Ford(44)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(44)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(29,36,58,77)

    19 - 19
    Northampton
    • Tries:
      Elliott(52)

    • Conversions:
      Myler(52)

    • Penalties:
      Myler(5,33,66,79)

April 2014

Sunday 27th April

  •  
    13:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Semi Final
    Wasps
    • Tries:
      Helu(39), Johnson(64)

    • Conversions:
      Goode(39)

    • Penalties:
      Goode(2,14)

    18 - 24
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Perenise(24), Webber(46,57)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(24,46,57)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(11)

Saturday 19th April

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Young(24), Agulla(26), Abendanon(40), Banahan(77)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(24,26,77)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(47), Henson(63)

    32 - 20
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Drauniniu(11), Symons(55), Pennell(65)

    • Conversions:
      Pennell(55)

    • Penalties:
      Pennell(60)

Saturday 12th April

  •  
    15:15
    Aviva Premiership
    Gloucester
    • Tries:
      Trinder(71)

    • Penalties:
      Twelvetrees(5,25,29,68)

    17 - 18
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Hooper(55), Penalty(79)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(79)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(13,36)

Sunday 6th April

  •  
    14:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Quarter Final
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Agulla(11,36,50), Abendanon(29), Rokoduguni(34), Young(44)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(29,44,50)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(21)

    39 - 7
    Brive
    • Tries:
      Murphy(66)

    • Conversions:
      Laranjeira(66)

March 2014

Friday 28th March

  •  
    19:45
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Batty(75)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(12,34)

    11 - 12
    Sale
    • Penalties:
      Cipriani(11,19,24,47)

Saturday 22nd March

  •  
    17:30
    Aviva Premiership
    London Irish
    • Tries:
      Ojo(32), Hala'ufia(77)

    • Conversions:
      O'Connor(32,77)

    • Penalties:
      O'Connor(24,38), Geraghty(56)

    23 - 44
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Eastmond(35), Watson(57), Wilson(69), Garvey(80)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(57,69,80)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(20,29,43,48,51,61)

Sunday 9th March

  •  
    13:00
    LV= Cup - Semi Final
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Houston(1)

    • Conversions:
      Heathcote (1)

    • Penalties:
      Heathcote (19,35,48,63)

    19 - 22
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Arscott(26,50), Vainikolo(57)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(51,57)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(8)

February 2014

Friday 28th February

  •  
    19:45
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Penalty(72)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(72)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(19)

    10 - 23
    Saracens
    • Tries:
      Wyles(31), Strettle(40)

    • Conversions:
      Goode(31,40)

    • Penalties:
      Goode(22,74)

    • Drop Goals:
      Goode(55)

Saturday 22nd February

  •  
    14:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Watson(12,28), Abendanon(35), Eastmond(53)

    • Conversions:
      Heathcote (28,35,53)

    • Penalties:
      Heathcote (1,27)

    32 - 25
    Wasps
    • Tries:
      Hughes(33), Helu(48), Daly(60)

    • Conversions:
      Carlisle(33,48)

    • Penalties:
      Carlisle(15,23)

Saturday 15th February

  •  
    15:15
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      White (40), Whitten(68)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (40,68)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (11,33,45)

    23 - 27
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Devoto(27), Eastmond(54), Abendanon(63)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(27,54,63)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(13,80)

Saturday 8th February

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Agulla(48), Houston(54), Louw(80)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(48,54,80)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(17)

    24 - 6
    Newcastle
    • Penalties:
      Godman(35,43)

January 2014

Friday 31st January

  •  
    19:45
    LV= Cup - Round
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Matera(9), Scully(23)

    • Conversions:
      Williams(9,23)

    • Penalties:
      Williams(32)

    17 - 35
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Faosiliva(18), Banahan(37), Devoto(59), Fearns(67)

    • Conversions:
      Henson(37,59,67)

    • Penalties:
      Henson(2,27,53)

Saturday 25th January

  •  
    15:00
    LV= Cup - Round
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Faosiliva(8), Young(29), Henson(51), Mercer (79)

    • Conversions:
      Heathcote (29,51)

    24 - 13
    Cardiff Blues
    • Tries:
      Fish(80)

    • Conversions:
      Humberstone(80)

    • Penalties:
      Humberstone(6,36)

Thursday 16th January

  •  
    19:45
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Biggs(2), Ford(33), Perenise(37), Joseph(46), Day(50), Rokoduguni(58,80), Eastmond(61)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(2,33,37,46,50,58), Banahan(80)

    54 - 13
    Bordeaux-Beg
    • Tries:
      Queheille(77)

    • Conversions:
      Bernard(77)

    • Penalties:
      Saubusse(7,9)

Saturday 11th January

  •  
    14:30
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Cudd(50)

    • Conversions:
      Jones(50)

    • Penalties:
      Jones(28,39)

    13 - 30
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Young(7), Biggs(15), Gilbert(29), Houston(35)

    • Conversions:
      Heathcote (7,29)

    • Penalties:
      Heathcote (11,54)

Sunday 5th January

  •  
    14:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Benjamin(9), Waldrom(64), Gibson(79)

    • Penalties:
      Williams(14,22,36,44)

    27 - 27
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Watson(14), Louw(18), Joseph(49)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(14,18,49)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(25,40)

December 2013

Saturday 28th December

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Northampton
    • Tries:
      Day(20,42), Pisi(28), Elliott(33), Clark(57), North(80)

    • Conversions:
      Myler(20,28,33,42,80)

    • Penalties:
      Myler(75)

    43 - 25
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Eastmond(5), Webber(53), Houston(66)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(5,66)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(3,15)

Saturday 21st December

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Joseph(45)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(1,5,24)

    14 - 3
    Harlequins
    • Penalties:
      Evans(28)

Saturday 14th December

  •  
    15:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Fearns(4,46), Banahan(11,42,72,76), Garvey(18), Ford(28), Penalty(34), Woodburn (56,59)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(29,35,43,47)

    63 - 0
    Mogliano Rugby

Saturday 7th December

  •  
    13:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2
    Mogliano Rugby
    • Tries:
      Ceccato(51)

    • Penalties:
      Cornwell(26)

    8 - 55
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Day(7,80), Fearns(24), Woodburn (29), Lane(36,78), Eastmond(54), Penalty(68), Biggs(77)

    • Conversions:
      Heathcote (8,24,29,68,78)

November 2013

Saturday 30th November

  •  
    15:15
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Penalties:
      Ford(11,29,40,53,63,77)

    • Drop Goals:
      Ford(68)

    21 - 16
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Welch(23), Mumm (56)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (7,71)

Sunday 24th November

  •  
    14:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Wasps
    • Tries:
      Holmes(68)

    5 - 28
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Rokoduguni(38,59), Garvey(76)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(59), Heathcote (76)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(4,57)

    • Drop Goals:
      Ford(27)

Sunday 17th November

  •  
    13:00
    LV= Cup - Round
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Banahan(2), Garvey(4), Roberts(33), Beech(71)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(2,4,33), Heathcote (71)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(40,50), Heathcote (79)

    37 - 15
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Phillips(61), Bateman(77)

    • Conversions:
      Sweeney(78)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(9)

Friday 8th November

  •  
    19:45
    LV= Cup - Round
    Sale
    • Tries:
      Buckley(29), Haley(79)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(29), Macleod(79)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(3), Macleod(73)

    20 - 27
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Perenise(23), Banahan(67), Penalty(80)

    • Conversions:
      Heathcote (23,67,80)

    • Penalties:
      Heathcote (39)

    • Drop Goals:
      Heathcote (57)

Friday 1st November

  •  
    19:45
    Aviva Premiership
    Worcester
    • Penalties:
      Warwick(38,42)

    6 - 21
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Perenise(29), Agulla(59)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(29)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(4,7,16)

October 2013

Friday 25th October

  •  
    19:45
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Penalties:
      Ford(6,29,32,46,66)

    15 - 13
    Gloucester
    • Tries:
      Burns(61)

    • Conversions:
      Burns(61)

    • Penalties:
      Burns(34,67)

Saturday 19th October

  •  
    15:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Lane(6), Gilbert(71)

    • Conversions:
      Heathcote (6,71)

    • Penalties:
      Heathcote (27,50,59,66)

    26 - 10
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Falatau(12)

    • Conversions:
      Tovey(12)

    • Penalties:
      Tovey(33)

Saturday 12th October

  •  
    20:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2
    Bordeaux-Beg
    • Penalties:
      Saubusse(33,74)

    6 - 15
    Bath
    • Penalties:
      Ford(9,28,40,52,80)

Friday 4th October

  •  
    19:45
    Aviva Premiership
    Sale
    • Tries:
      Forsyth(31)

    • Conversions:
      Cipriani(31)

    • Penalties:
      Cipriani(24,36,49)

    • Drop Goals:
      Cipriani(11)

    19 - 13
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Rokoduguni(12)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(12)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(35,57)

September 2013

Saturday 28th September

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Joseph(6), Mercer (19,39), Ford(29), Webber(34)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(6,19,29,39)

    33 - 18
    London Irish
    • Tries:
      Geraghty(35,71)

    • Conversions:
      Geraghty(35)

    • Penalties:
      Geraghty(11,42)

Sunday 22nd September

  •  
    14:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Saracens
    • Tries:
      Strettle(10,40), Goode(18), Stevens(34)

    • Conversions:
      Farrell(10,18,34,40)

    • Penalties:
      Farrell(4)

    31 - 17
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Rokoduguni(58), Attwood(76)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(58,76)

    • Penalties:
      Heathcote (7)

Saturday 14th September

  •  
    15:15
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Joseph(21), Banahan(40)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(21)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(14,30,35,65,80)

    27 - 20
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Mafi(48), Slater(61), Goneva(68)

    • Conversions:
      Mele(61)

    • Penalties:
      Mele(12)

Friday 6th September

  •  
    19:45
    Aviva Premiership
    Newcastle
    0 - 21
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Perenise(64), Penalty(79)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(79)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(7,37,58)