Prev Game: Aviva Premiership Sat 30th May

prev game - Bath
team 1 score team 2
Bath 16 - 28 Saracens

May 2015

Saturday 30th May

  •  
    14:30
    Aviva Premiership - Final
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Joseph(51)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(51)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(26,44,60)

    16 - 28
    Saracens
    • Tries:
      Farrell(7), George(13), Wyles(31)

    • Conversions:
      Farrell(7,31)

    • Penalties:
      Farrell(21,37,62)

Saturday 23rd May

  •  
    17:00
    Aviva Premiership - Semi Final
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Banahan(2,26,77), Eastmond(30), Stringer(64), Ford(68), Watson(80)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(2,27,30,64,77,80)

    47 - 10
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Youngs(40)

    • Conversions:
      Burns(40)

    • Penalties:
      Burns(24)

Saturday 16th May

  •  
    15:30
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Eastmond(9), Ford(14), Burgess(28), Devoto(55), Watson(63), Rokoduguni(70), Agulla(79)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(9,14,28,56), Homer(70,79)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(46)

    50 - 30
    Gloucester
    • Tries:
      Ludlow(3), McColl(39,59), Robson(77)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(59,77)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(24,43)

Friday 8th May

  •  
    19:45
    Aviva Premiership
    Harlequins
    • Tries:
      Monye(7,61), Penalty(38)

    • Conversions:
      Evans(38)

    • Penalties:
      Evans(30,52,55)

    26 - 27
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Louw(21), Agulla(44), Houston(58)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(21,44,58)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(18,75)

April 2015

Friday 24th April

  •  
    19:45
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Houston(46), Joseph(50), Banahan(55), Burgess(61), Rokoduguni(72)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(46,50,61)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(4,8,18,28)

    43 - 18
    London Irish
    • Tries:
      Court(40), Cowan(79)

    • Conversions:
      Noakes(40)

    • Penalties:
      Noakes(16,30)

Friday 10th April

  •  
    19:45
    Aviva Premiership
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Sinoti(32)

    • Conversions:
      Clegg(32)

    • Penalties:
      Clegg(6,25,48), Catterick(69)

    19 - 29
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Devoto(10), Rokoduguni(17), Watson(40), Banahan(43)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(10,40,43)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(73)

Saturday 4th April

  •  
    15:15
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Quarter Final
    Leinster
    • Penalties:
      Madigan(14,25,28,35,39,53)

    18 - 15
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Ford(21), Hooper(47)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(47)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(74)

March 2015

Sunday 29th March

  •  
    14:30
    Aviva Premiership
    London Welsh
    • Tries:
      Reynolds(25), Fonua(74)

    • Conversions:
      Roberts(25), Robinson(75)

    14 - 29
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Webber(11), Houston(23,64), Burgess(46), Faosiliva(67)

    • Conversions:
      Homer(46,67)

Friday 6th March

  •  
    19:45
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Penalties:
      Homer(16,28,55,64)

    12 - 3
    Sale
    • Penalties:
      Cipriani(30)

February 2015

Saturday 28th February

  •  
    15:15
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Chudley(74)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(74)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(11,43,68)

    16 - 6
    Bath
    • Penalties:
      Homer(6,37)

Saturday 21st February

  •  
    15:15
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Woodburn(3)

    • Conversions:
      Homer(3)

    • Penalties:
      Homer(24,58)

    13 - 21
    Northampton
    • Tries:
      Wilson(28), Haywood(35)

    • Conversions:
      Myler(35)

    • Penalties:
      Myler(48,53,71)

Sunday 15th February

  •  
    13:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Saracens
    • Tries:
      Wyles(25), George(45), Ashton(50)

    • Conversions:
      Goode(45,50)

    • Penalties:
      Hodgson(22), Goode(33,43,60,77)

    34 - 24
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Rokoduguni(46,73), Woodburn (71)

    • Conversions:
      Homer(46,71,73)

    • Penalties:
      Homer(14)

Saturday 7th February

  •  
    15:00
    LV= Cup - Round
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Lane(15), Lahiff(37)

    10 - 13
    Ospreys
    • Tries:
      Dwyer(80)

    • Conversions:
      Davies(80)

    • Penalties:
      Davies(19,70)

January 2015

Saturday 31st January

  •  
    14:40
    LV= Cup - Round
    Harlequins
    • Tries:
      Williams(24), Walker(33)

    • Conversions:
      Evans(25)

    • Penalties:
      Evans(29,43,60)

    21 - 23
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Banahan(4), Penalty(69)

    • Conversions:
      Homer(5,69)

    • Penalties:
      Homer(2,37), Jennings(78)

Sunday 25th January

  •  
    13:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 4
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Penalty(52,66)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(52), Devoto(66)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(29,34)

    20 - 15
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      Dunbar(4), Vernon(48)

    • Conversions:
      Russell(4)

    • Penalties:
      Russell(55)

Sunday 18th January

  •  
    15:15
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 4
    Toulouse
    • Tries:
      Maestri(13), Huget(36)

    • Conversions:
      Flood(13)

    • Penalties:
      Flood(40,48)

    18 - 35
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Banahan(7), Cook(24), Joseph(27), Louw(72)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(7,27,72)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(2,34,80)

Saturday 10th January

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Louw(10), Rokoduguni(32), Burgess(44), Banahan(59), Devoto(64)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(10,33,65), Watson(45)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(29,37)

    39 - 26
    Wasps
    • Tries:
      Leiua(25), Hughes(52), Lozowski(72,74)

    • Conversions:
      Goode(52), Lozowski(74,72)

Sunday 4th January

  •  
    14:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Youngs(17)

    • Penalties:
      Williams(9,21,45,60)

    17 - 8
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Batty(80)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(5)

December 2014

Saturday 27th December

  •  
    14:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Agulla(29), Eastmond(36), Attwood(52), Watson(77)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(30,37,53,78)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(60)

    31 - 14
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Jess (24), Nowell(45)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (25,45)

Saturday 20th December

  •  
    17:30
    Aviva Premiership
    Gloucester
    • Tries:
      Robson(73)

    • Conversions:
      Hook(73)

    • Penalties:
      Laidlaw(3,17,39)

    16 - 39
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Penalty(61), Garvey(73,80)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(61,73,80)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(8,20,24,30,40,51)

Friday 12th December

  •  
    19:45
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 4
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Banahan(3,14,53), Agulla(79)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(3,14,79)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(7,44)

    32 - 12
    Montpellier
    • Tries:
      Tulou(62), Ivaldi(75)

    • Conversions:
      Paillaugue(75)

Friday 5th December

  •  
    19:45
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 4
    Montpellier
    • Tries:
      Tulou(70)

    5 - 30
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Thomas(36), Penalty(40), Houston(51)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(36,40,51)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(24,27)

    • Drop Goals:
      Ford(11)

November 2014

Friday 28th November

  •  
    19:45
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Banahan(8), Eastmond(19), Batty(65), Houston(73)

    • Conversions:
      Devoto(73)

    • Penalties:
      Devoto(25)

    25 - 6
    Harlequins
    • Penalties:
      Evans(23,42)

Saturday 22nd November

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    London Irish
    • Tries:
      Paice(52), Short(76)

    • Conversions:
      Geraghty(52,77)

    • Penalties:
      Geraghty(3,40,56)

    23 - 33
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Penalty(39), Thomas(44), Cook(76)

    • Conversions:
      Henson(39,44,76)

    • Penalties:
      Henson(5,15,27,64)

Saturday 15th November

  •  
    17:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Hooper(38), Joseph(53)

    • Conversions:
      Henson(38,53)

    • Penalties:
      Henson(66,79)

    • Drop Goals:
      Henson(27)

    23 - 14
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Wilson(34), Sinoti(74)

    • Conversions:
      Socino(34), Clegg(74)

Saturday 8th November

  •  
    16:30
    LV= Cup - Round
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Rimmer(62), Low(77)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson(62)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson(35,80)

    18 - 6
    Bath
    • Penalties:
      Henson(5,52)

Saturday 1st November

  •  
    15:00
    LV= Cup - Round
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Northcote Green(5,52), Woodburn (25), Penalty(39), Banahan(40), Lane(75), Garratt(80)

    • Conversions:
      Henson(25,39,52)

    • Penalties:
      Henson(12,32)

    47 - 7
    London Welsh
    • Tries:
      Robinson(61)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(61)

October 2014

Saturday 25th October

  •  
    15:15
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 4
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Batty(75)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(76)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(5,46,53)

    • Drop Goals:
      Ford(31)

    19 - 21
    Toulouse
    • Tries:
      Clerc(14), Harinordoquy(49), Medard(65)

    • Conversions:
      Flood(14,50), McAllister(66)

Saturday 18th October

  •  
    15:15
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 4
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      Bennett(11,71), Maitland(30), Seymour(38), Matawalu(67)

    • Conversions:
      Weir(11,67,72)

    • Penalties:
      Weir(19,24)

    37 - 10
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Joseph(13)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(13)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(5)

Sunday 12th October

  •  
    14:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Wasps
    • Tries:
      Penalty(48), Tagicakibau(51)

    • Conversions:
      Goode(49,51)

    • Penalties:
      Goode(7,22,36,44), Daly(40)

    29 - 22
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Joseph(52), Young(64), Sisi(70)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(64,70)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(76)

Friday 3rd October

  •  
    19:45
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Joseph(12), Eastmond(48)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(12)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(27,40,61)

    21 - 11
    Saracens
    • Tries:
      Wyles(58)

    • Penalties:
      Hodgson(19), Goode(35)

September 2014

Saturday 27th September

  •  
    15:15
    Aviva Premiership
    Northampton
    • Tries:
      Penalty(7), Clark(15), Day(48), Pisi(54)

    • Conversions:
      Myler(7,15,48,54)

    • Penalties:
      Myler(26)

    31 - 24
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Wilson(21), Woodburn (60), Auterac(70)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(21,60,70)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(34)

Saturday 20th September

  •  
    15:15
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Rokoduguni(9), Joseph(18), Eastmond(46), Woodburn (65), Stringer(73)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(9,18,67,73)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(13,36,44)

    • Drop Goals:
      Ford(33)

    45 - 0
    Leicester

Saturday 13th September

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Cook(1), Rokoduguni(20,54), Joseph(35,71), Houston(45), Fearns(76)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(1,20,35,45,56,76)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(7,40)

    53 - 26
    London Welsh
    • Tries:
      Brown(4), Stegmann(40), Jewell(51), McCaffrey(58)

    • Conversions:
      Barkley(4,40,51)

Saturday 6th September

  •  
    14:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Sale
    • Tries:
      Jennings(39), Easter(65)

    • Conversions:
      Cipriani(39,65)

    • Penalties:
      Cipriani(32,40)

    20 - 29
    Bath
    • Tries:
      Watson(1), Rokoduguni(71)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(1,71)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(28,35,37,60,76)