Friday 14th March

Super Rugby

  •  
    06:35
    Super Rugby - Overall Group
    Chiefs
    36 - 20
    Stormers
  •  
    08:40
    Super Rugby - Overall Group
    Rebels
    19 - 25
    Crusaders

Top 14

Guinness PRO12

  •  
    19:05
    Guinness PRO12
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Jackson(16,34), Bowe(18), Court(80)

    • Conversions:
      Pienaar(16,18,34)

    26 - 13
    Scarlets
    • Tries:
      Davies(36)

    • Conversions:
      Barclay(36)

    • Penalties:
      Barclay(33), Barkley(62)

RBS Premiership Division One

  •  
    19:30
    RBS Premiership Division One
    Ayr
    • Tries:
      McCallum(5), Anderson(8,20), Kelbrick(50), Jericevich(73)

    • Conversions:
      Russell(5,20)

    • Penalties:
      Russell(34)

    32 - 7
    Glasgow Hawks
    • Tries:
      Ramsey(78)

    • Conversions:
      White(79)

Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership

  •  
    19:15
    Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership
    Bridgend
    • Tries:
      James(22)

    • Penalties:
      Dixon(11,39,61,74,80)

    • Drop Goals:
      Dixon(63)

    23 - 17
    Neath
    • Tries:
      Pinches(43), Ford(65)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(43), Thomas(65)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(80)

  •  
    19:15
    Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership
    Carmarthen Quins
    • Tries:
      Williams(10), Lloyd(36), Lloyd(44)

    • Conversions:
      Evans(10,36,44)

    21 - 25
    Newport
    • Tries:
      Franchi(27), Penalty(58), Attwell(72)

    • Conversions:
      O'Driscoll(27,58)

    • Penalties:
      O'Driscoll(5,67)

  •  
    19:15
    Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership
    Cross Keys
    • Tries:
      Trowbridge(39), Groves(48), Penalty(51), Hodge(73), Lott(80)

    • Conversions:
      Jones(39,48,51,73)

    • Penalties:
      Jones(13,29,32,38)

    45 - 13
    Cardiff
    • Tries:
      White(23)

    • Conversions:
      Gunter(23)

    • Penalties:
      Gunter(37,44)

  •  
    19:15
    Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership
    Llandovery
    • Tries:
      Penalty(34), Evans(37)

    • Conversions:
      Garland(34)

    12 - 17
    Bedwas
    • Tries:
      Budina(63)

    • Penalties:
      Powell(48,53,57,75)

Swalec Welsh National League Division One West

  •  
    19:15
    Swalec Welsh National League Division One West
    Kenfig Hill
    6 - 38
    Glynneath
    • Tries:
      Bow

A I B League Division One

  •  
    19:30
    A I B League Division One - Section B
    Buccaneers
    • Tries:
      Finn,MacAuley,Dolan

    • Conversions:
      Carty

    • Penalties:
      Carty

    25 - 18
    Corinthians
    • Tries:
      Dillane,Gormley

    • Conversions:
      Nikora

    • Penalties:
      Nikora

This Week