Friday 27th February

Aviva Premiership

  •  
    19:45
    Aviva Premiership
    Northampton
    • Tries:
      Manoa(30), Wilson(54), Wood(67)

    • Conversions:
      Myler(30)

    17 - 13
    Harlequins
    • Tries:
      Yarde(80)

    • Conversions:
      Botica(80)

    • Penalties:
      Evans(27,35)

Super Rugby

  •  
    06:35
    Super Rugby - Overall Group
    Highlanders
    • Tries:
      Naholo(69)

    • Penalties:
      Banks(4,23,25,56), Parker(78)

    20 - 13
    Reds
    • Tries:
      Schatz(53)

    • Conversions:
      O'Connor(53)

    • Penalties:
      O'Connor(12,80)

  •  
    11:00
    Super Rugby - Overall Group
    Western Force
    • Tries:
      Scott(78)

    • Conversions:
      Burton(78)

    • Penalties:
      Holmes(4), Burton(40)

    13 - 42
    Hurricanes
    • Tries:
      Jane(12), Abbott(26), Vito(62), Savea(65), Marshall(80)

    • Conversions:
      Barrett(26,62), Marshall(65,80)

    • Penalties:
      Barrett(37,44,56)

  •  
    17:10
    Super Rugby - Overall Group
    Cheetahs
    • Tries:
      Hendricks(18,32), Pretorius(53)

    • Conversions:
      Pietersen(18,53)

    • Penalties:
      Pietersen(70,78)

    25 - 24
    Blues
    • Tries:
      Braid(24), Faumuina(36), Kaino(63)

    • Conversions:
      West(24,34,63)

    • Penalties:
      West(73)

Guinness PRO12

  •  
    19:35
    Guinness PRO12
    Ospreys
    • Penalties:
      Davies(40,55)

    • Drop Goals:
      Davies(43)

    9 - 9
    Leinster
    • Penalties:
      Gopperth(15,23,79)

  •  
    19:35
    Guinness PRO12
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Gilroy(47), Marshall(52), Pienaar(58)

    • Conversions:
      Pienaar(52,58)

    • Penalties:
      Pienaar(25,32)

    25 - 20
    Scarlets
    • Tries:
      Barclay(38), Phillips(78)

    • Conversions:
      Shingler(38,78)

    • Penalties:
      Shingler(13,29)

Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership

  •  
    19:15
    Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership
    Bridgend
    • Tries:
      O'Flaherty(78)

    • Conversions:
      Howe(78)

    7 - 23
    Aberavon
    • Tries:
      Pritchard(59,70)

    • Conversions:
      Clement(59,70)

    • Penalties:
      Clement(6,20,64)

  •  
    19:30
    Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership
    Llanelli
    • Tries:
      Climo(10,68), Price(46)

    • Conversions:
      Climo(10,47,68)

    21 - 43
    Cross Keys
    • Tries:
      Jones(7,21,29), Lampard(51), Andrews(73,77)

    • Conversions:
      Davies(7,21,51,73,77)

    • Penalties:
      Davies(43)

U21 Six Nations

  •  
    19:05
    U21 Six Nations
    Ireland U20
    • Tries:
      Fitzgerald(52)

    • Penalties:
      Byrne(12,21,26)

    14 - 19
    Eng U20
    • Tries:
      O'Connor(43), Marchant(69)

    • Penalties:
      Mitchell(23,28,60)

  •  
    19:30
    U21 Six Nations
    Scotland U20
    • Tries:
      Horne(5), Richie(15,69), Irvine-Hess(30), Howarth(43), Robbins(72), Coombes(79)

    • Conversions:
      Horne(5,30,44,70,69)

    45 - 0
    Italy U20

This Week