Saturday 28th February

RBS Six Nations

  •  
    14:30
    RBS Six Nations
    Scotland
    • Tries:
      Bennett(8)

    • Conversions:
      Laidlaw(9)

    • Penalties:
      Laidlaw(2,16,28,67)

    19 - 22
    Italy
    • Tries:
      Furno(11), Venditti(37), Penalty(80)

    • Conversions:
      Haimona(38), Allan(80)

    • Penalties:
      Haimona(18)

  •  
    17:00
    RBS Six Nations
    France
    • Tries:
      Dulin(68)

    • Conversions:
      Lopez(69)

    • Penalties:
      Lopez(18,49)

    13 - 20
    Wales
    • Tries:
      Biggar(60)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(8,29,52,65,74)

Aviva Premiership

  •  
    14:30
    Aviva Premiership
    London Welsh
    • Tries:
      Tincknell(11), Vea(52)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(12)

    12 - 50
    London Irish
    • Tries:
      Lewington(3,46,79), Fowlie(5), Geraghty(16,28), Parr(35), Fenby(39)

    • Conversions:
      Geraghty(17,29,36,40), Noakes(46)

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Pearce(12), Penalty(30), Bai(78)

    • Conversions:
      Burns(12,30,78)

    • Penalties:
      Burns(5,14,60)

    28 - 8
    Sale
    • Tries:
      Arscott(50)

    • Penalties:
      MacLeod(9)

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Saracens
    • Tries:
      Strettle(9)

    • Conversions:
      Hodgson(10)

    • Penalties:
      Hodgson(7,29), Spencer(55,61,77)

    22 - 17
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Saull(2), Tuilagi(17), Welch(45)

    • Conversions:
      Catterick(45)

  •  
    15:15
    Aviva Premiership
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Chudley(74)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(74)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(11,43,68)

    16 - 6
    Bath
    • Penalties:
      Homer(6,37)

Super Rugby

  •  
    06:35
    Super Rugby - Overall Group
    Chiefs
    • Tries:
      Williams(12), Pulu(21), Ngatai(32), Marshall(61), Lowe(66)

    • Conversions:
      Cruden(21,32,66)

    • Penalties:
      Cruden(30,48,54)

    40 - 16
    Crusaders
    • Tries:
      Ellis(44)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(44)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(2,6,25)

  •  
    09:40
    Super Rugby - Overall Group
    Rebels
    • Penalties:
      Harris(15,39,55,63,75)

    15 - 20
    Brumbies
    • Tries:
      Kuridrani(21), Butler(58)

    • Conversions:
      LealiIfano(21,58)

    • Penalties:
      LealiIfano(12,30)

  •  
    13:05
    Super Rugby - Overall Group
    Bulls
    • Tries:
      Hougaard(24), Stegmann(36), Spies(43), Serfontein(80)

    • Conversions:
      Pollard(24,36,43), Schoeman(80)

    • Penalties:
      Pollard(1,9,13,59), Schoeman(75)

    43 - 35
    Sharks
    • Tries:
      Kankowski(29), Reinach(60)

    • Conversions:
      Lambie(29,60)

    • Penalties:
      Lambie(6,23,33,51,72,42), Ndungane(66)

  •  
    17:10
    Super Rugby - Overall Group
    Lions
    • Tries:
      Tecklenburg(16)

    • Conversions:
      Jantjies(16)

    • Penalties:
      Jantjies(4,40,41,52)

    19 - 22
    Stormers
    • Tries:
      Kolisi(75)

    • Conversions:
      Coleman(75)

    • Penalties:
      Catrakilis(29,34,37,46,65)

Guinness PRO12

Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership

  •  
    14:30
    Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership
    Neath
    • Tries:
      Davies(36), Collier(40)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(40)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(23)

    15 - 10
    Cardiff
    • Tries:
      Williams(14)

    • Conversions:
      Llewellyn(15)

    • Penalties:
      Llewellyn(18)

  •  
    14:30
    Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership
    Newport
    • Tries:
      Davies(24), Gibbon(76)

    • Conversions:
      O'Driscoll(24,76)

    14 - 42
    Bedwas
    • Tries:
      John(20,80), Budina(35,56), Pinches(61,66)

    • Conversions:
      Powell(56,61), Maynard(66)

    • Penalties:
      Powell(7,12)

  •  
    14:30
    Welsh Principality Building Society Premiership
    Pontypridd
    • Tries:
      Godfrey(13,28,46), Jones(33), Nuthall(68), Summerhill(80)

    • Conversions:
      Humberstone(28,33,46,80)

    • Penalties:
      Humberstone(4)

    41 - 3
    Llandovery
    • Penalties:
      Marshall(20)

National League Division One

  •  
    14:00
    National League Division One
    Wharfedale
    • Tries:
      Solomi(0)

    • Penalties:
      Guy(0)

    8 - 6
    Esher
    • Penalties:
      Cross(0,0)

  •  
    15:00
    National League Division One
    Macclesfield
    • Tries:
      James(0)

    • Conversions:
      Eaton(0)

    7 - 45
    Ealing
    • Tries:
      Chesters(0), Daniels(0), Ellis(0,0), Kinloch(0), Walker(0), Ward(0)

    • Conversions:
      Daniels(0,0,0,0,0)

Swalec Welsh National League Division One East

  •  
    14:30
    Swalec Welsh National League Division One East
    Garndiffaith
    • Tries:
      Clarke(0,0,0,0)

    29 - 41
    Rumney
    • Tries:
      Abdul(0,0,0,0)

  •  
    14:30
    Swalec Welsh National League Division One East
    Glamorgan Wande
    • Tries:
      Al-Azzawi(0,0,0,0)

    • Conversions:
      Al-Azzawi(0,0)

    24 - 22
    Llanishen
    • Tries:
      Scorer(0,0)

    • Penalties:
      Scorer(0,0,0,0)

  •  
    14:30
    Swalec Welsh National League Division One East
    Nelson
    • Tries:
      Scorer(0,0,0,0)

    68 - 0
    Flr d Lys
  •  
    14:30
    Swalec Welsh National League Division One East
    Risca
    • Tries:
      scorer(0,0,0,0)

    58 - 12
    Cardiff HSOB
  •  
    14:30
    Swalec Welsh National League Division One East
    Senghenydd
    • Tries:
      .(0,0)

    • Penalties:
      .(0,0,0,0)

    22 - 27
    Penallta
    • Tries:
      Bessant(0,0,0,0)

    • Conversions:
      Bessant(0,0)

    • Penalties:
      Bessant(0)

Welsh Championship

Swalec Welsh National League Division One West

  •  
    14:30
    Swalec Welsh National League Division One West
    Ammanford
    • Tries:
      Baker(0)

    • Penalties:
      Baker(0,0)

    11 - 12
    Gorseinon
    • Tries:
      .(0,0)

    • Conversions:
      .(0)

  •  
    14:30
    Swalec Welsh National League Division One West
    Kidwelly
    13 - 23
    Felinfoel
    • Tries:
      Bridey(0,0,0,0)

  •  
    14:30
    Swalec Welsh National League Division One West
    Llagnch
    • Tries:
      Banfield(0,0,0,0)

    34 - 20
    Carm Ath
  •  
    14:30
    Swalec Welsh National League Division One West
    Loughor
    • Tries:
      Scorer(0,0,0,0)

    26 - 19
    Whitland
  •  
    14:30
    Swalec Welsh National League Division One West
    Tenby Utd
    • Tries:
      .(0,0)

    • Conversions:
      .(0,0)

    • Penalties:
      .(0,0,0)

    23 - 18
    Newcastle Emlyn
    • Tries:
      Scorer(0,0,0)

    • Penalties:
      Scorer(0)

U21 Six Nations

This Week