Saturday 28th March

Aviva Premiership

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Parling(65)

    • Conversions:
      Burns(65)

    • Penalties:
      Burns(14,19,38,39,44,75)

    25 - 18
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Waldrom(60), Chudley(70)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(70)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(24,80)

  •  
    15:00
    Aviva Premiership
    London Irish
    • Tries:
      Aulika(3), Steele(14), Fenby(39)

    • Conversions:
      Geraghty(3,14)

    • Penalties:
      Noakes(77)

    22 - 21
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Harris(66), Powell(79)

    • Conversions:
      Catterick(79)

    • Penalties:
      Catterick(20,35,53)

  •  
    15:15
    Aviva Premiership
    Saracens
    • Tries:
      Wyles(11,74), Ashton(25,52), Vunipola(79,79)

    • Conversions:
      Hodgson(11), Goode(52,74,79,79)

    • Penalties:
      Hodgson(16), Goode(33,35)

    42 - 14
    Harlequins
    • Tries:
      Clifford(1)

    • Penalties:
      Evans(19,47,57)

Super Rugby

  •  
    05:30
    Super Rugby - Overall Group
    Chiefs
    • Tries:
      Leitch(1), Messam(17), Cane(67), Horrell(75)

    • Conversions:
      Cruden(2,18,68,77)

    • Penalties:
      Cruden(45,52,60)

    37 - 27
    Cheetahs
    • Tries:
      Prinsloo(27), Brussow(53,80)

    • Conversions:
      Pietersen(28,54), du Plessis(80)

    • Penalties:
      Pietersen(7,10)

  •  
    06:35
    Super Rugby - Overall Group
    Highlanders
    • Tries:
      Smith(22), Naholo(39,39), Osborne(47), Pryor(71)

    • Conversions:
      Sopoaga(23,34,40,49)

    • Penalties:
      Sopoaga(31), Banks(79)

    39 - 21
    Stormers
    • Tries:
      de Jongh(18,74), Rhodes(60)

    • Conversions:
      Catrakilis(19), Coleman(61,75)

  •  
    08:40
    Super Rugby - Overall Group
    Waratahs
    • Tries:
      Phipps(7), Betham(74)

    • Conversions:
      Foley(7,75)

    • Penalties:
      Foley(57,60,68)

    23 - 11
    Blues
    • Tries:
      Saili(53)

    • Penalties:
      Bowden(13,23)

  •  
    15:05
    Super Rugby - Overall Group
    Sharks
    vs
    Western Force
  •  
    17:10
    Super Rugby - Overall Group
    Bulls
    vs
    Crusaders

Top 14

  •  
    13:35
    Top 14
    Stade Francais
    • Tries:
      Nayacalevu(4), Danty(19), Taulafo(40), Arias(63), Sempere(74)

    • Conversions:
      Plisson(4,19,40)

    • Penalties:
      Plisson(14,36,61)

    40 - 26
    Clermont
    • Tries:
      Yato(16), Nalaga(45,59), Vahaamahina(80)

    • Conversions:
      James(16,45,80)

  •  
    14:00
    Top 14
    Bordeaux-Beg
    • Tries:
      Guitoune(66), Talebula(79)

    • Conversions:
      Bernard(80)

    • Penalties:
      Bernard(38,51,56)

    21 - 22
    La Rochelle
    • Tries:
      Forbes(33)

    • Conversions:
      Fortassin(35)

    • Penalties:
      Fortassin(8,14,30,60,69)

  •  
    14:00
    Top 14
    Montpellier
    • Tries:
      Trinh-Duc(4), Ebersohn(8), Ouedraogo(25), Artru(34), Penalty(72), Olivier(75)

    • Conversions:
      Lucas(4,8,25,33,72,75)

    • Penalties:
      Lucas(17)

    45 - 17
    Lyon
    • Tries:
      Felsina(30)

    • Penalties:
      Brett(6,49), Munro(56,64)

  •  
    14:00
    Top 14
    Oyonnax
    • Tries:
      Tian(52,63)

    • Conversions:
      Urdapilleta(64)

    • Penalties:
      Urdapilleta(4,11,37,44)

    24 - 3
    Brive
    • Penalties:
      Germain(62)

  •  
    15:35
    Top 14
    Toulon
    vs
    Toulouse
  •  
    19:45
    Top 14
    Grenoble
    vs
    Castres

Guinness PRO12

The Championship

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Palu(35), Flockhart(79), Clark(73), Hills(47)

    • Conversions:
      Flockhart(35)

    • Penalties:
      Flockhart(60)

    25 - 28
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Calladine(14,54), Robinson(76)

    • Conversions:
      Eden(54,76)

    • Penalties:
      Eden(4,40,63)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Worcester
    • Tries:
      Lamb(8), Bower(14), Pennell(33), Vuna(42), Smith(49), Betty(63), Stelling(68), Arr(78)

    • Conversions:
      Symons(8,14,33,42,49,63,68,79)

    56 - 15
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Bright(2), Lydon(22)

    • Conversions:
      Lydon(22)

    • Penalties:
      Lydon(18)

RBS Premiership Division One

  •  
    15:00
    RBS Premiership Division One
    Currie
    • Tries:
      Weston(39), Smith(43,80)

    15 - 10
    Glasgow Hawks
    • Tries:
      Gillies(20), Spinks(52)

  •  
    15:00
    RBS Premiership Division One
    Melrose
    • Tries:
      Head(44), Blake(59)

    • Penalties:
      Mill(35)

    13 - 14
    Ayr
    • Tries:
      Ferguson(8), McCluskey(38)

    • Conversions:
      Anderson(8,38)

National League Division One

Swalec Welsh National League Division One West

Welsh Championship

Swalec Welsh National League Division One East

This Week