October 2013

Saturday 26th October

  •  
    18:45
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Leinster
    • Tries:
      Penalty(78)

    • Conversions:
      Madigan(78)

    • Penalties:
      Madigan(9,29,40)

    16 - 13
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Marmion(12)

    • Conversions:
      Parks(12)

    • Penalties:
      Parks(2,6)

Friday 25th October

  •  
    18:30
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Zebre
    • Tries:
      Garcia(15)

    • Conversions:
      Iannone(15)

    • Penalties:
      Iannone(21,66), Orquera(77)

    16 - 16
    Scarlets
    • Tries:
      Davies(28)

    • Conversions:
      Shingler(28)

    • Penalties:
      Shingler(4), Priestland(73,80)

  •  
    19:05
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Ospreys
    • Tries:
      Tipuric(19,47), Penalty(53), Baldwin(71)

    • Conversions:
      Biggar(19,47,53,71)

    • Penalties:
      Biggar(9,29,39)

    • Drop Goals:
      Morgan(45)

    40 - 17
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Prydie(4), Chaparro(76)

    • Conversions:
      Burton(4,76)

    • Drop Goals:
      Burton(33)

  •  
    19:05
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Tuohy(15,80), Payne(23), Marshall(42), Trimble(67)

    • Conversions:
      Pienaar(80)

    • Penalties:
      Jackson(8,28,46), Pienaar(55)

    39 - 21
    Cardiff Blues
    • Tries:
      Copeland(34), Smith(51)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(51)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(11,38,57)

  •  
    19:35
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Glasgow
    • Penalties:
      Weir(3,26)

    6 - 13
    Munster
    • Tries:
      Hanrahan(44)

    • Conversions:
      Hanrahan(44)

    • Penalties:
      Hanrahan(21,47)

  •  
    19:45
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Edinburgh
    • Tries:
      Tonks (12), Nel(75)

    • Conversions:
      Laidlaw(12,75)

    • Penalties:
      Laidlaw(40,56)

    20 - 13
    Treviso
    • Tries:
      McLean(62)

    • Conversions:
      Botes(62)

    • Penalties:
      Ambrosini(36), Botes(68)

Sunday 6th October

  •  
    14:05
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Cardiff Blues
    • Tries:
      Cuthbert(28,66)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(28,66)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(4,26,53,57,60)

    29 - 12
    Edinburgh
    • Penalties:
      Laidlaw(16,24,31,38)

Saturday 5th October

  •  
    18:30
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Scarlets
    • Penalties:
      Priestland(17,39,42), Williams(59)

    12 - 17
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      Grant(4), Swinson(31)

    • Conversions:
      Weir(4,32)

    • Penalties:
      Weir(62)

  •  
    18:45
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Munster
    • Tries:
      Earls(33)

    • Conversions:
      Keatley(33)

    • Penalties:
      Keatley(30,43,58,63)

    19 - 15
    Leinster
    • Penalties:
      Madigan(3,23,53,56), McFadden(40)

Friday 4th October

  •  
    19:05
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Ospreys
    • Penalties:
      Biggar(21,40,42,45)

    12 - 18
    Ulster
    • Penalties:
      Jackson(49,53,57,66,74,79)

  •  
    19:15
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Amos(40,49), Evans(62)

    • Conversions:
      Tovey(40,49,62)

    • Penalties:
      Tovey(13,19,33)

    30 - 7
    Zebre
    • Tries:
      Sarto(58)

    • Conversions:
      Orquera(58)

  •  
    19:30
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Treviso
    • Tries:
      Zanni(51), Morisi(79)

    • Conversions:
      Botes(51,79)

    • Penalties:
      Di Bernardo(8,34,40)

    23 - 3
    Connacht
    • Penalties:
      Parks(51)