April 2014

Saturday 26th April

  •  
    19:05
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      Murchie(8,49), Jackson(22), Bennett(40), Harley(76)

    • Conversions:
      Russell(40,76), Murchie(49)

    • Penalties:
      Russell(4,12)

    37 - 34
    Edinburgh
    • Tries:
      Nel(15), Scott(58), Visser(79,80)

    • Conversions:
      Laidlaw(15,58,79,80)

    • Penalties:
      Laidlaw(21,36)

Sunday 20th April

  •  
    14:00
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Cardiff Blues
    • Tries:
      Cuthbert(4)

    • Penalties:
      Davies(10,16,36,76)

    17 - 13
    Scarlets
    • Tries:
      Priestland(33), Owens(71)

    • Penalties:
      Priestland(40)

  •  
    16:45
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Rees(47)

    • Conversions:
      Burton(47)

    • Penalties:
      Prydie(65)

    10 - 20
    Ospreys
    • Tries:
      Habberfield(63), Penalty(79)

    • Conversions:
      Biggar(63,79)

    • Penalties:
      Biggar(52,70)

Saturday 19th April

  •  
    14:30
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Zebre
    • Tries:
      Venditti(16), Cristiano(52), Ratuvou(77)

    • Conversions:
      Orquera(77)

    • Penalties:
      Orquera(8), Garcia(28,40)

    26 - 13
    Edinburgh
    • Tries:
      Scott(45)

    • Conversions:
      Cuthbert(45)

    • Penalties:
      Bezuidenhout(2,33)

  •  
    18:15
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Healy(20), McKeown(53), Poolman(78)

    • Conversions:
      Parks(78)

    • Penalties:
      Nikora(15,63)

    23 - 32
    Munster
    • Tries:
      Conway(17), van den Heever(34), Hurley(38), Butler(72)

    • Conversions:
      Keatley(17,34,38)

    • Penalties:
      Keatley(26,30)

Friday 18th April

  •  
    17:00
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Leinster
    • Tries:
      Murphy(10), Cronin(14), Healy(22), Kirchner(25), Ryan(61), Reid(68,80), Heaslip(72), McGrath(77)

    • Conversions:
      Gopperth(14,25,68,72,77,80), Murphy(23)

    • Penalties:
      Gopperth(5)

    62 - 7
    Treviso
    • Tries:
      Penalty(39)

    • Conversions:
      Berquist(39)

  •  
    19:35
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      Maitland(39), Seymour(48), Bennett(67)

    • Conversions:
      Russell(39,48,67)

    • Penalties:
      Russell(9,44)

    27 - 9
    Ulster
    • Penalties:
      Jackson(21,25,29)

Saturday 12th April

  •  
    18:00
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Treviso
    • Tries:
      Nitoglia(22), McLean(45), Campagnaro(51), Vosawai(61), Muccignat(66)

    • Conversions:
      Berquist(22,46,62,67)

    • Penalties:
      Berquist(17,28,31,37)

    45 - 27
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Screech(57), Wardle(62), Hill(71)

    • Conversions:
      Tovey(57,64,71)

    • Penalties:
      Tovey(11,21)

  •  
    18:30
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Munster
    • Tries:
      Stander(18)

    5 - 22
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      Gray(4), Maitland(25), Strauss(36)

    • Conversions:
      Weir(4,36)

    • Penalties:
      Weir(9)

  •  
    18:30
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Scarlets
    • Tries:
      Williams(43), Owens(53)

    • Conversions:
      Priestland(43)

    • Penalties:
      Priestland(2,9,37,58,69)

    27 - 20
    Zebre
    • Tries:
      Vunisa(27), Toniolatti(34), Garcia(65)

    • Conversions:
      Iannone(65)

    • Penalties:
      Garcia(15)

Friday 11th April

  •  
    19:05
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Ospreys
    • Tries:
      Hassler(33)

    • Conversions:
      Biggar(33)

    • Penalties:
      Biggar(16,21,43,51,77)

    • Drop Goals:
      Biggar(71)

    25 - 19
    Leinster
    • Tries:
      Healy(37)

    • Conversions:
      Gopperth(37)

    • Penalties:
      Gopperth(10,60,68,53)

  •  
    19:05
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Marshall(5,25), Trimble(16,42,59), Bowe(23), Marshall(48), Gilroy(68)

    • Conversions:
      Jackson(23,25,42,48,59), McKinney(68)

    • Penalties:
      Jackson(12,40)

    58 - 12
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      McSharry(8), Leader(62)

    • Conversions:
      Nikora(62)

  •  
    19:45
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Edinburgh
    • Tries:
      Scott(10), Brown(49), Du Preez(79)

    • Conversions:
      Cuthbert(10,49)

    • Penalties:
      Cuthbert(5)

    22 - 29
    Cardiff Blues
    • Tries:
      Allen(21), Paulo(35), Fish(43), Hewitt(75)

    • Conversions:
      Davies(21,35,43)

    • Penalties:
      Davies(4)

Friday 4th April

  •  
    19:35
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      Pyrgos(2,15), Matawalu(5), Maitland(54)

    • Conversions:
      Russell(5,15,54)

    • Penalties:
      Russell(47)

    29 - 10
    Treviso
    • Tries:
      Sgarbi(12)

    • Conversions:
      Botes(12)

    • Penalties:
      Botes(19)

Thursday 3rd April

  •  
    18:30
    RaboDirect PRO12
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Wardle(73)

    • Conversions:
      Tovey(73)

    • Penalties:
      Tovey(14,33,40,48)

    19 - 23
    Edinburgh
    • Tries:
      Nel(38), Scott(50)

    • Conversions:
      Cuthbert(38,50)

    • Penalties:
      Cuthbert(36,67,70)