October 2013

Sunday 20th October

  •  
    12:45
    Heineken Cup - Pool 1
    Northampton
    • Tries:
      Manoa(13), Day(27), Foden(57)

    • Conversions:
      Myler(13,27,57)

    • Penalties:
      Myler(2,70)

    27 - 16
    Ospreys
    • Tries:
      Biggar(45)

    • Conversions:
      Biggar(45)

    • Penalties:
      Biggar(19,22,63)

  •  
    12:45
    Heineken Cup - Pool 6
    Perpignan
    • Tries:
      Michel(44), Mjekevu(49,66), Purll(63)

    • Conversions:
      Hook(44,49,63,66)

    • Penalties:
      Hook(12)

    31 - 14
    Edinburgh
    • Tries:
      Visser(39), Du Preez(78)

    • Conversions:
      Laidlaw(39,78)

  •  
    14:00
    Heineken Cup - Pool 2
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      Swinson(49), Holmes(72)

    • Conversions:
      Jackson(49,72)

    • Penalties:
      Jackson(7,15)

    20 - 16
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Ewers (76)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(76)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (2,13,21)

  •  
    15:00
    Heineken Cup - Pool 4
    Clermont
    • Tries:
      Byrne(8), Fofana(21), Lacrampe(26)

    • Conversions:
      James(26)

    • Penalties:
      James(3,45)

    23 - 16
    Harlequins
    • Tries:
      Williams(40)

    • Conversions:
      Evans(40)

    • Penalties:
      Botica(13), Evans(25)

    • Drop Goals:
      Evans(80)

Saturday 19th October

  •  
    13:35
    Heineken Cup - Pool 2
    Cardiff Blues
    • Tries:
      Davies(77)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(77)

    • Penalties:
      Patchell(4), Halfpenny(39,60,69)

    19 - 15
    Toulon
    • Penalties:
      Wilkinson(21,28,46,55,72)

  •  
    13:35
    Heineken Cup - Pool 3
    Zebre
    • Penalties:
      Orquera(6,49)

    6 - 33
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Naoupu(30), Fifita(72)

    • Conversions:
      Parks(30)

    • Penalties:
      Parks(2,8,35,38,59,61,65)

  •  
    15:40
    Heineken Cup - Pool 1
    Leinster
    • Tries:
      McGrath(62)

    • Conversions:
      Gopperth(62)

    • Penalties:
      Gopperth(3,12,18,69)

    19 - 7
    Castres
    • Tries:
      Kockott(33)

    • Conversions:
      Kockott(33)

  •  
    15:40
    Heineken Cup - Pool 5
    Montpellier
    • Tries:
      Audrin(51)

    • Penalties:
      Pelissie(5)

    8 - 25
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Trimble(11)

    • Conversions:
      Jackson(11)

    • Penalties:
      Pienaar(46,56,60,72,75), Jackson(80)

  •  
    18:00
    Heineken Cup - Pool 6
    Munster
    • Tries:
      Varley(35), Murphy(68)

    • Conversions:
      Keatley(35,68)

    • Penalties:
      Keatley(4,10,13,66)

    26 - 10
    Gloucester
    • Tries:
      Sharples(16)

    • Conversions:
      Bentley(16)

    • Penalties:
      Bentley(40)

  •  
    18:00
    Heineken Cup - Pool 4
    Scarlets
    • Tries:
      Williams(21), Williams(40)

    • Conversions:
      Priestland(21,40)

    • Penalties:
      Priestland(19,35,44,65)

    26 - 26
    Racing
    • Tries:
      Lauret(8), Matadigo(53)

    • Conversions:
      Sexton(10,53)

    • Penalties:
      Sexton(14,50,61,70)

Friday 18th October

  •  
    19:45
    Heineken Cup - Pool 3
    Saracens
    • Tries:
      Wyles(9)

    • Conversions:
      Farrell(9)

    • Penalties:
      Farrell(31,37,52)

    16 - 17
    Toulouse
    • Tries:
      Tolofua(21), Picamoles(70)

    • Conversions:
      Doussain(21,70)

    • Penalties:
      Doussain(67)

  •  
    20:00
    Heineken Cup - Pool 5
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Waldrom(38), Youngs(56), Scully(66), Thompstone(80)

    • Conversions:
      Flood(38,56,66,80)

    • Penalties:
      Flood(17,26)

    34 - 3
    Treviso
    • Penalties:
      Botes(48)

Sunday 13th October

  •  
    12:45
    Heineken Cup - Pool 2
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Johnson (9), Mumm (25), Jess (27), Vainikolo(30), White (38), Whitten(52)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (25,27,30,38)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (17), Slade(76)

    44 - 29
    Cardiff Blues
    • Tries:
      Williams(55), Copeland(59), Cuthbert(66), Robinson(72)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(55,59,72)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(13)

  •  
    15:00
    Heineken Cup - Pool 2
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Armitage(9), Mermoz(15,35), Fernandez Lobbe(25), Giteau(50,79)

    • Conversions:
      Wilkinson(9,15,25), Giteau(35), Michalak(50,79)

    • Penalties:
      Wilkinson(7), Michalak(40,66)

    51 - 28
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      Van der Merwe(42,63), Matawalu(54), Gray(59)

    • Conversions:
      Jackson(42,54,59,63)

  •  
    20:00
    Heineken Cup - Pool 4
    Racing
    • Tries:
      Andreu(43)

    • Conversions:
      Sexton(43)

    • Penalties:
      Sexton(33,54)

    13 - 9
    Clermont
    • Penalties:
      Parra(10,24,36)

Saturday 12th October

  •  
    13:35
    Heineken Cup - Pool 5
    Treviso
    • Tries:
      Loamanu(74)

    • Conversions:
      Botes(74)

    • Penalties:
      Botes(26)

    10 - 27
    Montpellier
    • Tries:
      Pelissie(67), Combezou(72)

    • Conversions:
      Pelissie(67)

    • Penalties:
      Paillaugue(2,21,37,46), Pelissie(60)

  •  
    13:35
    Heineken Cup - Pool 6
    Edinburgh
    • Tries:
      Scott(6), Visser(70)

    • Conversions:
      Laidlaw(6,70)

    • Penalties:
      Laidlaw(12,22,29,34,76)

    29 - 23
    Munster
    • Tries:
      Laulala(20), Sherry(26)

    • Conversions:
      Keatley(20,26)

    • Penalties:
      Keatley(16,53,65)

  •  
    15:40
    Heineken Cup - Pool 1
    Castres
    • Tries:
      Martial(9)

    • Conversions:
      Kockott(9)

    • Penalties:
      Kockott(39,44,55,72)

    19 - 13
    Northampton
    • Tries:
      Hartley(51)

    • Conversions:
      Myler(51)

    • Penalties:
      Myler(31,70)

  •  
    15:40
    Heineken Cup - Pool 4
    Harlequins
    • Tries:
      Brown(33,69)

    • Conversions:
      Evans(33,69)

    • Penalties:
      Evans(21,56,62)

    • Drop Goals:
      Evans(44)

    26 - 33
    Scarlets
    • Tries:
      Williams(8), Williams(40), Williams(63)

    • Conversions:
      Priestland(8,40,63)

    • Penalties:
      Priestland(12,15,50,54)

  •  
    18:00
    Heineken Cup - Pool 6
    Gloucester
    • Tries:
      Cowan(44), May(75)

    • Conversions:
      Twelvetrees(44)

    • Penalties:
      Twelvetrees(11,18,40,67,80)

    27 - 22
    Perpignan
    • Tries:
      Hook(1)

    • Conversions:
      Hook(1)

    • Penalties:
      Hook(22,37,49,49,53)

  •  
    18:00
    Heineken Cup - Pool 1
    Ospreys
    • Penalties:
      Biggar(3,9,45)

    9 - 19
    Leinster
    • Tries:
      O'Brien(28)

    • Conversions:
      Gopperth(28)

    • Penalties:
      Gopperth(15,35,49,80)

Friday 11th October

  •  
    20:00
    Heineken Cup - Pool 3
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Marmion(18), Poolman(31)

    • Conversions:
      Parks(18,31)

    • Penalties:
      Parks(8)

    17 - 23
    Saracens
    • Tries:
      Wyles(6), Ashton(9)

    • Conversions:
      Farrell(6,9)

    • Penalties:
      Farrell(27,53,76)

  •  
    20:00
    Heineken Cup - Pool 3
    Toulouse
    • Tries:
      Huget(12,21), Lamboley(18), Medard(34,44), Nyanga(57)

    • Conversions:
      Bezy(12,34,44), Barraque(57)

    38 - 5
    Zebre
    • Tries:
      Berryman(46)

  •  
    20:00
    Heineken Cup - Pool 5
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Bowe(16)

    • Conversions:
      Jackson(16)

    • Penalties:
      Jackson(32,40,59,66,73)

    22 - 16
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Mulipola(7)

    • Conversions:
      Flood(7)

    • Penalties:
      Flood(20,44), Williams(76)

This Season