January 2014

Sunday 19th January

  •  
    12:45
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 6
    Munster
    • Tries:
      Coughlan(7), Murphy(21), Murray(43), O'Mahony(56), Zebo(65), Jones(75)

    • Conversions:
      Keatley(21,43,56,75)

    38 - 6
    Edinburgh
    • Penalties:
      Laidlaw(6,27)

  •  
    12:45
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 6
    Perpignan
    • Tries:
      Piukala(18), Chateau(62)

    • Conversions:
      Ecochard(18)

    • Penalties:
      Ecochard(3,40)

    18 - 36
    Gloucester
    • Tries:
      May(13), Monahan(29,53), Sharples(33), Morgan(79)

    • Conversions:
      Burns(29,33,53,79)

    • Drop Goals:
      Burns(73)

  •  
    15:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 4
    Clermont
    • Tries:
      Lee(5), Vosloo(23,61), Debaty(66)

    • Conversions:
      Delany(5,23,61,66)

    28 - 3
    Racing
    • Penalties:
      Machenaud(34)

  •  
    15:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 4
    Scarlets
    • Tries:
      Davies(4), Shingler(38), Williams(49)

    • Conversions:
      Priestland(4)

    • Penalties:
      Priestland(34)

    20 - 22
    Harlequins
    • Tries:
      Brown(12), Lindsay-Haugue(27), Dickson(43)

    • Conversions:
      Evans(12,27)

    • Penalties:
      Botica(77)

Saturday 18th January

  •  
    13:35
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Saracens
    • Tries:
      Ashton(19,80), Strettle(26,41,76), Brits(40), Goode(49), Kruis(57), Wyles(65,68), Johnston(71)

    • Conversions:
      Hodgson(57,68,80)

    • Penalties:
      Hodgson(22)

    64 - 6
    Connacht
    • Penalties:
      Parks(5,20)

  •  
    13:35
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Zebre
    • Penalties:
      Orquera(15,53)

    6 - 16
    Toulouse
    • Tries:
      Bezy(38)

    • Conversions:
      Doussain(38)

    • Penalties:
      Doussain(4,68), Bezy(62)

  •  
    15:40
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2
    Cardiff Blues
    • Tries:
      Cuthbert(38)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(38)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(29,54)

    13 - 19
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Armand(5)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson (5)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson (13,23,59,80)

  •  
    15:40
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      Fusaro(63)

    • Penalties:
      Jackson(30)

    8 - 15
    Toulon
    • Penalties:
      Wilkinson(27,37,42,51,57)

  •  
    18:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 5
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Morris(49)

    • Conversions:
      Flood(49)

    • Penalties:
      Flood(4,11,23,46)

    19 - 22
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Pienaar(58)

    • Conversions:
      Pienaar(58)

    • Penalties:
      Pienaar(16,27,30,56,69)

  •  
    18:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 5
    Montpellier
    • Tries:
      Ranger(19), Gorgodze(35), Dupont(63), Berard(80)

    • Conversions:
      Escande(63,80)

    24 - 6
    Treviso
    • Penalties:
      Botes(45,54)

Friday 17th January

  •  
    20:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 1
    Leinster
    • Tries:
      Penalty(34,63), Healy(38), Murphy(73), Boss(76)

    • Conversions:
      Gopperth(34,38,63,73)

    • Penalties:
      Gopperth(9)

    36 - 3
    Ospreys
    • Penalties:
      Biggar(13)

  •  
    20:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 1
    Northampton
    • Tries:
      Pisi(80)

    • Conversions:
      Dickson(80)

    • Penalties:
      Myler(40,77)

    13 - 3
    Castres
    • Penalties:
      Kockott(55)

Sunday 12th January

  •  
    12:45
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 1
    Castres
    • Tries:
      Gray(9), Dulin(20), Lamerat(80)

    • Conversions:
      Garcia(9,20)

    • Penalties:
      Garcia(38)

    22 - 29
    Leinster
    • Tries:
      Gopperth(28,40), Murphy(76)

    • Conversions:
      Gopperth(28)

    • Penalties:
      Gopperth(55,60,62)

    • Drop Goals:
      Kearney(57)

  •  
    12:45
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 1
    Ospreys
    • Tries:
      Webb(63), Jones(74)

    • Conversions:
      Biggar(63,74)

    • Penalties:
      Biggar(16)

    17 - 29
    Northampton
    • Tries:
      North(41), Pisi(71), Dickson(76)

    • Conversions:
      Dickson(76)

    • Penalties:
      Myler(14,28,32,2)

  •  
    15:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Toulouse
    • Penalties:
      Doussain(2,15,30,34,50,62,78)

    21 - 11
    Saracens
    • Tries:
      Ashton(7)

    • Penalties:
      Farrell(28,65)

Saturday 11th January

  •  
    13:35
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 5
    Treviso
    • Tries:
      Cittadini(18)

    • Conversions:
      Berquist(19)

    • Penalties:
      Berquist(5,24,41,49)

    19 - 34
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Salvi(9), Benjamin(43,67), Penalty(63)

    • Conversions:
      Mele(63)

    • Penalties:
      Williams(40), Mele(54,60,75)

  •  
    13:35
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 4
    Harlequins
    • Tries:
      Hooper(22)

    • Conversions:
      Evans(22)

    • Penalties:
      Evans(29,32)

    13 - 16
    Clermont
    • Tries:
      Vonowale-Nalaga(44), Sivivatu(72)

    • Penalties:
      James(2,76)

  •  
    15:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Vainikolo(18)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(18)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(3)

    10 - 15
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      Maitland(20), Lamont(35)

    • Conversions:
      Hogg(35)

    • Penalties:
      Hogg(50)

  •  
    15:40
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Healy(34), Henshaw(42)

    • Conversions:
      Carty(34,42)

    • Penalties:
      Carty(24,29)

    20 - 3
    Zebre
    • Penalties:
      Orquera(15)

  •  
    15:40
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Penalty(42,46,80), Smith(48)

    • Conversions:
      Wilkinson(42,46,48,80)

    • Penalties:
      Wilkinson(1,7,29,31,38)

    43 - 20
    Cardiff Blues
    • Tries:
      Paulo(33), Hobbs(69)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(33,69)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(12,17)

  •  
    18:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 6
    Edinburgh
    • Tries:
      Brown(15), Du Preez(45), Fife(56)

    • Conversions:
      Laidlaw(15,45,57)

    • Penalties:
      Laidlaw(11,37)

    27 - 16
    Perpignan
    • Tries:
      Delonca(74)

    • Conversions:
      Hook(74)

    • Penalties:
      Hook(19,32,42)

  •  
    18:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 6
    Gloucester
    • Tries:
      Sharples(39)

    • Conversions:
      Burns(39)

    7 - 20
    Munster
    • Tries:
      Earls(32), O'Mahony(60)

    • Conversions:
      Keatley(32,60)

    • Penalties:
      Keatley(21,69)

Friday 10th January

  •  
    20:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 4
    Racing
    • Tries:
      Phillips(8)

    • Conversions:
      Sexton(8)

    • Penalties:
      Sexton(40,61)

    13 - 19
    Scarlets
    • Tries:
      Phillips(62)

    • Conversions:
      Priestland(63)

    • Penalties:
      Priestland(4,39,50,55)

  •  
    20:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 5
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Diack(24), Pienaar(27), Afoa(57)

    • Conversions:
      Pienaar(24,27,57)

    • Penalties:
      Pienaar(36,43)

    27 - 16
    Montpellier
    • Tries:
      Tchale-Watchou(31)

    • Conversions:
      Escande(31)

    • Penalties:
      Escande(6,40,50)

This Season