December 2013

Sunday 15th December

  •  
    12:45
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 4
    Harlequins
    • Tries:
      Walker(40)

    • Penalties:
      Evans(8,12,25), Botica(52)

    17 - 3
    Racing
    • Penalties:
      Sexton(60)

  •  
    15:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 6
    Gloucester
    • Tries:
      Penalty(35)

    • Conversions:
      Burns(35)

    • Penalties:
      Burns(46)

    10 - 16
    Edinburgh
    • Tries:
      Atiga(51)

    • Conversions:
      Cuthbert(51)

    • Penalties:
      Cuthbert(10,18,39)

  •  
    15:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 5
    Montpellier
    • Tries:
      Selponi(54), Dupont(63)

    • Conversions:
      Paillaugue(54), Escande(63)

    14 - 15
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Youngs(51), Goneva(80)

    • Conversions:
      Lamb(80)

    • Penalties:
      Lamb(72)

Saturday 14th December

  •  
    13:35
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 5
    Treviso
    • Penalties:
      Di Bernardo(29)

    3 - 35
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Marshall(38), Gilroy(62), Diack(68), Payne(77)

    • Conversions:
      Jackson(62,68,77)

    • Penalties:
      Jackson(11,40,47)

  •  
    13:35
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Smith(11,27), Chiocci(65), Wilkinson(70)

    • Conversions:
      Giteau(27,65,70)

    • Penalties:
      Giteau(36,44)

    32 - 20
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Armand(17), White (77)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(17), Sweeney(77)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(40,54)

  •  
    15:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Saracens
    • Tries:
      Strettle(4), Burger(15), George(21), Wigglesworth(28), Ransom(45), Taylor(52,60), Vunipola(68), Ashton(80)

    • Conversions:
      Farrell(4,21,28,45,52,60,69,80)

    • Penalties:
      Farrell(1)

    64 - 3
    Zebre
    • Penalties:
      Orquera(30)

  •  
    15:40
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 6
    Perpignan
    • Tries:
      Benvenuti(77)

    • Penalties:
      Allan(7,19,25,65)

    17 - 18
    Munster
    • Tries:
      Penalty(49), Hanrahan(80)

    • Conversions:
      Keatley(49)

    • Penalties:
      Keatley(16,68)

  •  
    15:40
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 4
    Scarlets
    • Tries:
      Maule(32)

    • Conversions:
      Priestland(32)

    • Penalties:
      Priestland(23,39)

    13 - 31
    Clermont
    • Tries:
      Vonowale-Nalaga(1,73), Penalty(60), Lee(67)

    • Conversions:
      Delany(1), James(60,67,73)

    • Penalties:
      Delany(40)

  •  
    18:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Connacht
    • Penalties:
      Parks(3)

    • Drop Goals:
      Parks(14,33)

    9 - 37
    Toulouse
    • Tries:
      Medard(12,27), Tolofua(37), Picamoles(54), Fickou(79)

    • Conversions:
      Beauxis(12,37,79)

    • Penalties:
      Beauxis(5,73)

  •  
    18:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 1
    Leinster
    • Penalties:
      Madigan(11,46,73)

    9 - 18
    Northampton
    • Tries:
      North(7), Elliott(80)

    • Conversions:
      Myler(7)

    • Penalties:
      Myler(65)

    • Drop Goals:
      Fotuali'i(79)

Friday 13th December

  •  
    20:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      Grant(70)

    • Conversions:
      Weir(70)

    7 - 9
    Cardiff Blues
    • Penalties:
      Patchell(6), Halfpenny(22,65)

  •  
    20:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 1
    Ospreys
    • Penalties:
      Biggar(9,12,23,27,42,60,70)

    21 - 12
    Castres
    • Penalties:
      Kockott(5,16,33,40)

Sunday 8th December

  •  
    12:45
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 6
    Munster
    • Tries:
      Dougall(2), Kilcoyne(27), Earls(35), Penalty(65), Coughlan(79)

    • Conversions:
      Keatley(2,35), Hanrahan(65,79)

    • Penalties:
      Keatley(10)

    36 - 8
    Perpignan
    • Tries:
      Michel(80)

    • Penalties:
      Hook(44)

  •  
    13:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 6
    Edinburgh
    • Tries:
      Tonks (6), Denton(53)

    • Conversions:
      Laidlaw(53)

    12 - 23
    Gloucester
    • Tries:
      Cook(11), Thomas(19,46)

    • Conversions:
      Burns(19)

    • Penalties:
      Burns(16,32)

  •  
    15:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 5
    Leicester
    • Tries:
      Goneva(3), Benjamin(12,14), Gibson(60)

    • Conversions:
      Flood(3,12,14)

    • Penalties:
      Flood(6,56,65)

    • Drop Goals:
      Lamb(80,80)

    41 - 32
    Montpellier
    • Tries:
      Gorgodze(28), Nagusa(39), Berard(66,78)

    • Conversions:
      Pelissie(28,66), Trinh-Duc(78)

    • Penalties:
      Pelissie(9,21)

  •  
    15:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Toulouse
    • Tries:
      Barraque(39), Dustautoir(64)

    • Conversions:
      Barraque(39), Beauxis(64)

    14 - 16
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Marmion(47)

    • Conversions:
      Parks(47)

    • Penalties:
      Parks(12,15,45)

Saturday 7th December

  •  
    13:35
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 4
    Clermont
    • Tries:
      Cudmore(47), Vonowale-Nalaga(53,59), Ric(80)

    • Conversions:
      James(47,53), Delany(80)

    • Penalties:
      James(9,13)

    32 - 11
    Scarlets
    • Tries:
      Williams(79)

    • Penalties:
      Priestland(17), Williams(49)

  •  
    13:35
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2
    Exeter
    • Penalties:
      Steenson (3,19), Slade(36)

    9 - 14
    Toulon
    • Tries:
      Fresia(4)

    • Penalties:
      Wilkinson(11), Giteau(66)

    • Drop Goals:
      Wilkinson(75)

  •  
    13:35
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 3
    Zebre
    • Tries:
      Vunisa(79)

    • Conversions:
      Orquera(79)

    • Penalties:
      Garcia(44)

    10 - 39
    Saracens
    • Tries:
      Kruis(14), Joubert(26), Wyles(32), Ashton(62,69)

    • Conversions:
      Hodgson(14,32,62), Farrell(69)

    • Penalties:
      Hodgson(7,21)

  •  
    15:40
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 4
    Racing
    • Tries:
      Le Roux(57)

    • Penalties:
      Dambielle(40)

    8 - 32
    Harlequins
    • Tries:
      Evans(19), Easter(31), Walker(44), Dickson(73)

    • Conversions:
      Evans(19,31,46)

    • Penalties:
      Evans(24,44)

  •  
    18:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 1
    Northampton
    • Tries:
      Dickson(67)

    • Conversions:
      Myler(67)

    7 - 40
    Leinster
    • Tries:
      Fitzgerald(3,8,70), Heaslip(27), Reddan(37), O'Driscoll(63)

    • Conversions:
      Madigan(3,27,37,63,70)

  •  
    18:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 5
    Ulster
    • Tries:
      Jackson(5), Marshall(16,78), Afoa(30), Tuohy(59), Doyle(66), Trimble(72)

    • Conversions:
      Jackson(16,30,59,66,78)

    • Penalties:
      Jackson(40)

    48 - 0
    Treviso

Friday 6th December

  •  
    20:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 2
    Cardiff Blues
    • Tries:
      Patchell(26), Cuthbert(72)

    • Conversions:
      Halfpenny(26,72)

    • Penalties:
      Halfpenny(12,34,47,70), Patchell(18)

    29 - 20
    Glasgow
    • Tries:
      Maitland(40), Nakarawa(79)

    • Conversions:
      Weir(40,79)

    • Penalties:
      Weir(53,65)

  •  
    20:00
    European Rugby Champions Cup - Pool 1
    Castres
    • Penalties:
      Kockott(15,31,49,62), Palis(76)

    15 - 9
    Ospreys
    • Penalties:
      Biggar(5,22,74)

This Season