December 2014

Sunday 14th December

  •  
    14:30
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 4
    London Welsh
    • Penalties:
      Elder(24,49)

    6 - 24
    Edinburgh
    • Tries:
      Fife(57), Grant(79)

    • Conversions:
      Tonks(79)

    • Penalties:
      Hidalgo-Clyne(18,27,39,47)

Saturday 13th December

  •  
    14:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 1
    Rovigo
    • Tries:
      Caffini(56)

    • Penalties:
      Farolini(11,23,34,39)

    17 - 20
    Grenoble
    • Tries:
      Bouchet(26,42), Caire(57), Farrell(62)

  •  
    15:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Horstmann(5), Bateman(9), Vainikolo(29), Penalty(33), James(45), Hughes(63)

    • Conversions:
      Sweeney(28,33,45,64)

    • Penalties:
      Sweeney(21)

    41 - 17
    La Rochelle
    • Tries:
      Berger(52), Cestaro(68)

    • Conversions:
      Fortassin(52), Barraque(70)

    • Penalties:
      Fortassin(16)

  •  
    15:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 1
    London Irish
    • Tries:
      Fenby(34,67), Geraghty(48)

    • Conversions:
      Homer(34,48)

    • Penalties:
      Homer(6,23,29,54,70)

    34 - 23
    Cardiff Blues
    • Tries:
      Allen(10), Anscombe(72)

    • Conversions:
      Anscombe(10,72)

    • Penalties:
      Anscombe(37,40,66)

  •  
    15:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 5
    Zebre
    • Tries:
      Venditti(68), van Schalkwyk(74)

    • Penalties:
      Orquera(14,23)

    16 - 32
    Gloucester
    • Tries:
      McColl(29), Purdy(48), Sharples(56), Morgan(60)

    • Conversions:
      Hook(29,48,60)

    • Penalties:
      Hook(35), Burns(77)

  •  
    17:30
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 5
    Oyonnax
    • Tries:
      Hansell-Pune(10), Bernad(15), Ngauamo(44)

    • Conversions:
      Lespinas(15,44)

    • Penalties:
      Lespinas(30)

    22 - 17
    Brive
    • Tries:
      Murphy(27), Asieshvili(47)

    • Conversions:
      Swanepoel(27,47)

    • Penalties:
      Swanepoel(40)

  •  
    19:45
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2
    Bayonne
    • Tries:
      Vaka(4), Ugalde(18), Sayerse(43)

    • Conversions:
      Loustalot(4,18,43)

    • Penalties:
      Loustalot(36,51)

    27 - 29
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Blade(29,79)

    • Conversions:
      Blade(29), Nikora(79)

    • Penalties:
      Nikora(7,32,38,58,68)

Friday 12th December

  •  
    18:30
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 4
    LOU Rugby
    • Tries:
      Loursac(16,37), Bonnefond(27), Regard(74)

    • Conversions:
      Porical(16,27,37,74)

    • Penalties:
      Porical(43,58,79)

    37 - 28
    Bordeaux-Beg
    • Tries:
      Lesgourgues(12), Avei(47), Lacroix(68)

    • Conversions:
      Beauxis(12,47)

    • Penalties:
      Beauxis(40,53)

    • Drop Goals:
      Beauxis(5)

  •  
    19:30
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 3
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Cudd(9), Wardle(17), Amos(22), Evans(24), Prydie(29,37,53), Thomas(47), Coombs(62), Jones(75), Jones(80)

    • Conversions:
      Jones(17,22,24,29,53,62,75)

    69 - 17
    Bucuresti
    • Tries:
      Mototolea(7), Surugiu(59), Botezatu(65)

    • Conversions:
      Vlaicu(7)

Thursday 11th December

  •  
    19:45
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 3
    Stade Francais
    • Tries:
      Inu(12), Camara(17), Williams(25), Penalty(40), Bonfils(71)

    • Conversions:
      Steyn(12,40,71)

    31 - 24
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Socino(6), Hammersley(36), Wilson(47)

    • Conversions:
      Clegg(6,36,47)

    • Penalties:
      Clegg(62)

Sunday 7th December

  •  
    14:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 4
    Edinburgh
    • Tries:
      Nel(43), Cochrane(67), Sutherland(71)

    • Conversions:
      Hidalgo-Clyne(67), Heathcote(71)

    • Penalties:
      Heathcote(2,22)

    25 - 13
    London Welsh
    • Tries:
      Elder(16)

    • Conversions:
      Ross(16)

    • Penalties:
      Ross(10,29)

  •  
    15:15
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 5
    Gloucester
    • Tries:
      McColl(22), Hook(30), Kvesic(72), Atkinson(76)

    • Conversions:
      Laidlaw(22), Burns(72,76)

    • Penalties:
      Laidlaw(7,17,27)

    35 - 10
    Zebre
    • Tries:
      Daniller(9), Visentin(46)

Saturday 6th December

  •  
    11:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 3
    Bucuresti
    • Tries:
      Morrell(16)

    • Conversions:
      Vlaicu(16)

    • Penalties:
      Vlaicu(7)

    10 - 37
    Dragons
    • Tries:
      Smith(37), Thomas(44), Thomas(48), Coombs(58,65)

    • Conversions:
      Jones(37,58,65)

    • Penalties:
      Tovey(18), Jones(27)

  •  
    15:15
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 1
    Cardiff Blues
    • Tries:
      Smith(11), Williams(64), Anscombe(64), Dacey(78)

    • Conversions:
      Anscombe(11,77)

    24 - 14
    London Irish
    • Tries:
      Cross(9), Penalty(80)

    • Conversions:
      Geraghty(9,80)

  •  
    17:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2
    Connacht
    • Tries:
      Poolman(20,40), Aki(62), McSharry(71), Muldoon(76)

    • Conversions:
      Carty(20,62,71), Ronaldson(76)

    • Penalties:
      Carty(11,53,61)

    42 - 19
    Bayonne
    • Tries:
      Jgenti(46)

    • Conversions:
      Otazo(46)

    • Penalties:
      Bustos Moyano(5,14,17,30)

  •  
    19:45
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 4
    Bordeaux-Beg
    • Tries:
      Graham(7), Lonca(30,53), Delboulbes(34), Lacroix(69)

    • Conversions:
      Beauxis(7,30,69)

    • Penalties:
      Beauxis(13,24)

    37 - 29
    LOU Rugby
    • Tries:
      Ratuvou(5), Regard(19)

    • Conversions:
      Porical(5,19)

    • Penalties:
      Porical(27,38,40,47,65)

Friday 5th December

  •  
    18:30
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 5
    Brive
    • Tries:
      Acosta(27), Luafutu(56), Uanivi(68)

    • Conversions:
      Sola(28,57)

    • Penalties:
      Sola(42)

    22 - 30
    Oyonnax
    • Tries:
      Cibray(2), Aziza(46), Codjo(74)

    • Conversions:
      Smit(2), Aziza(46,74)

    • Penalties:
      Smit(16,32), Aziza(60)

  •  
    18:30
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 1
    Grenoble
    • Tries:
      Bouchet(6), Penalty(21), Faure(25), Thiery(33,40), Ratini(35), Caire(42), Rey(44), Jammes(71), Mignot(74)

    • Conversions:
      Hart(6,21,25,33,35,40,42), Michalet(71,74)

    68 - 10
    Rovigo
    • Tries:
      De Marchi(54)

    • Conversions:
      Farolini(54)

    • Penalties:
      Farolini(8)

  •  
    20:00
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 3
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Harris(24), Hammersley(29), Robinson(50), Cato(70)

    • Conversions:
      Catterick(24,29)

    • Penalties:
      Catterick(47,67)

    30 - 23
    Stade Francais
    • Tries:
      Tomas(42), Inu(61)

    • Conversions:
      Steyn(42,61)

    • Penalties:
      Steyn(10,26,36)

Thursday 4th December

  •  
    19:45
    European Rugby Challenge Cup - Pool 2
    La Rochelle
    • Tries:
      Barraque(37)

    • Conversions:
      Le Bail(37)

    • Penalties:
      Audy(45)

    10 - 36
    Exeter
    • Tries:
      Hughes(30), Sturgess(34), McGuigan(74), Vainikolo(78)

    • Conversions:
      Steenson(30,34)

    • Penalties:
      Steenson(12,49,52,62)

This Season