September 2012

Saturday 29th September

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Bryce(54), Hannay(61), Dawson(69)

    • Conversions:
      Le Bourgeois(55,61)

    19 - 29
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Tupai(17), Atkinson(29), Harding(37), Penalty(49)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(17,29,49)

    • Penalties:
      Prichard(14)

Friday 28th September

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      McIlwaine(48), Eadie(61)

    • Conversions:
      Roberts(61)

    • Penalties:
      Roberts(7,35,55)

    21 - 22
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Hughes(25,66), Hayter(73)

    • Conversions:
      Hughes(66,73)

    • Penalties:
      Hughes(80)

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Planchant(63), Buckley(80)

    • Conversions:
      Lennard(80)

    • Penalties:
      Lennard(8,53)

    18 - 18
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Buckle(40), Cheesman(76)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(76)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(25,80)

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Wilson(40), Rouse(40), Crane(44), Jackson(58,74), Streather(76,80)

    • Conversions:
      Arlidge(40,45), Lynn(75,77,80)

    • Penalties:
      Arlidge(12,20,33)

    54 - 9
    London Scottish
    • Penalties:
      Love(6,9,39)

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Penalty(36), Bailey(51)

    • Conversions:
      Roberts(36)

    • Penalties:
      Roberts(4)

    15 - 3
    Rotherham
    • Penalties:
      Law(15)

  •  
    20:00
    The Championship
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Golding(13), Hudson(40), Vickers(52), Gopperth(57,80), Fielden(62), Penalty(70)

    • Conversions:
      Gopperth(14,40,54,63,71,80)

    • Penalties:
      Gopperth(21,46)

    53 - 10
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      McColl(67)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(68)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(17)

Sunday 23rd September

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Penalties:
      Hallett(20)

    3 - 25
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Vickers(39), Tu'ifua(53), Catterick(79)

    • Conversions:
      Gopperth(39,53)

    • Penalties:
      Gopperth(4,35)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      McColl(11), Doherty(25), Wilson(38), Burdon(58), Rowan(72)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(11,25,38,58,72)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(4,22,55,64,66)

    50 - 31
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Tagicakibau(42), Lawrence(52), Townson(62), Gadd(74), Williams(78)

    • Conversions:
      Jones(62,74,78)

Saturday 22nd September

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Veenendaal(48), Penalty(61), Ransom(80)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(48,61), Howard(80)

    • Penalties:
      Prichard(29,71)

    27 - 25
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Wilson(7), Rouse(34), Crane(40)

    • Conversions:
      Arlidge(7,40)

    • Penalties:
      Arlidge(4)

    • Drop Goals:
      Arlidge(53)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Howells(16), Bright(30), Godman(38), Penalty(66), Quigley(71)

    • Conversions:
      Love(30,66,38)

    • Penalties:
      Love(25,52)

    37 - 26
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Flockhart(5), Lewis(12,80), Hallam(45)

    • Conversions:
      Lennard(5,12,80)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Hunt(7), Voisey(57), Penalty(80)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(8,80)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(30)

    22 - 24
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Hocking(26,37), Bailey(78)

    • Conversions:
      Roberts(27,38,78)

    • Penalties:
      Roberts(45)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Sheridan(13), Kirwan(28), Nonu(38), Rieder(40), Law(64), Doneghan(79)

    • Conversions:
      Law(13,28,38,40,64,79)

    • Penalties:
      Law(11,21,70,80)

    54 - 31
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Bishop(15,80), Hannay(60), Bryce(67)

    • Conversions:
      Le Bourgeois(15,60,67,80)

    • Penalties:
      Le Bourgeois(35)

Sunday 16th September

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Crane(79)

    • Conversions:
      Lynn(79)

    • Penalties:
      Arlidge(13,42,57)

    16 - 27
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Penalty(63), Sheridan(71)

    • Conversions:
      McKinney(63)

    • Penalties:
      McKinney(5,18,22,65,69)

  •  
    15:15
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Eves(31), Williams(80)

    • Conversions:
      Jones(31), Roberts(80)

    • Penalties:
      Jones(6,7,53), Roberts(75,80)

    29 - 17
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Evans(50)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(10,20,40,44)

Saturday 15th September

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Atkinson(3), Stephenson(37,49,54), Ransom(46,74), Sharp(67), Baldwinn(80)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(49,54,67,37), Atkinson(74,80)

    • Penalties:
      Prichard(40)

    55 - 20
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Pennycook(19,75), Bright(70)

    • Conversions:
      Love(19)

    • Penalties:
      Love(40)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Sanders(17), Bryce(34)

    • Conversions:
      Broadfoot(34)

    12 - 31
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Hayter(6,32,80)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(32,80)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(10,23,36,38)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Hocking(4), Howley-Berridge(34), Penalty(59), Arnott(77)

    • Conversions:
      Roberts(4,59,77)

    • Penalties:
      Roberts(29,46)

    32 - 31
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Wilson(12), Burrows(27), Lucock(32), Nilsen(50), Rowan(78)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(12,27,32)

Friday 14th September

  •  
    20:00
    The Championship
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Penalty(24), Golding(50), Wilson(73), Gopperth(80)

    • Conversions:
      Gopperth(24,50,73,80)

    • Penalties:
      Gopperth(30,40,46)

    37 - 3
    Doncaster
    • Penalties:
      Lennard(27)

Sunday 9th September

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Evans(41), Cook(69)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(17,36), Cook(75)

    19 - 17
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Stupple(33), Armitage(45), Hocking(64)

    • Conversions:
      Roberts(33)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Whitehead(3), Rieder(25), Blackett(72), Penalty(80)

    • Conversions:
      McKinney(25,72,80)

    • Penalties:
      McKinney(7,28,45,55)

    38 - 38
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Cochrane(13), Bassett(42,59), Barrell(57)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(13,42,59)

    • Penalties:
      Prichard(2,30,64,76)

Saturday 8th September

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Bolt(24), Penalty(53), Bright(78), Hotson(80)

    • Conversions:
      Love(78,80,53)

    • Penalties:
      Love(9,31)

    32 - 49
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Tomes(6), Hogg(13,16,70), Fielden(33), Crockett(40), Hall(46)

    • Conversions:
      Gopperth(6,13,16,33,40,46,70)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Moseley
    17 - 28
    Nottingham

Friday 7th September

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Doncaster
    • Penalties:
      Lennard(3,39,41)

    9 - 18
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Johnson(14), Edwards(34)

    • Conversions:
      Roberts(14)

    • Penalties:
      Roberts(49), Jones(79)

  •  
    20:00
    The Championship
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Griffin(5), Rowan(44,71), Chisholm(66)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(5,44,71)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(11,40)

    32 - 19
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Le Bourgeois(22)

    • Conversions:
      Broadfoot(22)

    • Penalties:
      Broadfoot(8,32), Le Bourgeois(55,69)

Sunday 2nd September

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Love(67)

    • Penalties:
      Love(1,20,31,40,48,54,57)

    26 - 20
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Homan(28), Stagg(79)

    • Conversions:
      McKinney(28,79)

    • Penalties:
      McKinney(23,63)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Edwards(18), Eves(58)

    • Conversions:
      Roberts(18,58)

    • Penalties:
      Roberts(6,22)

    20 - 37
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Tu'ipulotu(12), Fielden(32,47), Hogg(79)

    • Conversions:
      Gopperth(32)

    • Penalties:
      Gopperth(8,24,29,44,53)

Saturday 1st September

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    50 - 6
    Moseley
  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    6 - 20
    Cornish Pirates
  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    27 - 22
    Doncaster