October 2013

Sunday 27th October

  •  
    15:15
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Dodge(12,43), Prichard(45,80), Le Bourgeois(62)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(12,62,45)

    31 - 14
    Ealing
    • Tries:
      Henderson(19), Thompson(26)

    • Conversions:
      Whearcroft(19,26)

  •  
    15:15
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Watkins(6,18), Mosses(28), Roberts(32,45)

    • Conversions:
      Roberts(6,18,32,45)

    33 - 18
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Calladine(24), Ma'afu(59)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(59)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(5,22)

Saturday 26th October

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Griffiths(7), Brown(76)

    • Conversions:
      O'Connor(7)

    • Penalties:
      O'Connor(13,16)

    18 - 23
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Howley-Berridge(5), Mudford(26), Elder(64)

    • Conversions:
      Mudford(5)

    • Penalties:
      Cusack(42,56)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Brightwell(29), Day(75)

    • Conversions:
      Hooley(75)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(3,21)

    18 - 27
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Nilsen(26), Hughes(40), Holmes(67), Doherty(73)

    • Conversions:
      Hughes(26,73)

    • Penalties:
      Hughes(18)

  •  
    18:30
    The Championship
    London Welsh
    • Tries:
      Jewell(18), Kirwan(27), Lewis(47), Titterrell(64), May(76)

    • Conversions:
      Ross(18,27,47,64,76)

    • Penalties:
      Ross(3,8)

    41 - 6
    Cornish Pirates
    • Penalties:
      Hallett(24,35)

Friday 25th October

  •  
    19:30
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Love(28), Thompson(80)

    • Conversions:
      Newton(28), Millar(80)

    • Penalties:
      Newton(10,50), Millar(64)

    23 - 24
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Cruse(58,76)

    • Conversions:
      Socino(77)

    • Penalties:
      Socino(25,35,55,66)

Sunday 6th October

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Hall(13), Rennie(19), Watkins(31,33), Edwards(48,58), Eadie(75)

    • Conversions:
      Roberts(13,33,48), Robinson(58,75)

    45 - 27
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Stanley(36), Barrell(45), Boulton(53), Atkinson(80)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(36,53)

    • Penalties:
      Prichard(43)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Chapman(20)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(20)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(3,10,43), Shaw(60)

    19 - 22
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      MCCrea(49)

    • Conversions:
      O'Connor(49)

    • Penalties:
      O'Connor(19,25,40,47,56)

Saturday 5th October

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Wilson(3), Socino(5), Birch(12), Keating(45)

    • Conversions:
      Socino(5,45)

    • Penalties:
      Socino(24)

    27 - 32
    London Welsh
    • Tries:
      Kirwan(8), May(57)

    • Conversions:
      Ross(8,57)

    • Penalties:
      Ross(17,36,39,44), Davies(67,68)

Friday 4th October

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Riley(10,28), Andrew(18), Pope(67)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(67)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(65,78)

    28 - 13
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Armstrong(44)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(44)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(15,61)

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Grace(25), Beukeboon(42)

    • Conversions:
      Mudford(25,42)

    • Penalties:
      Mudford(58,63)

    20 - 22
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Pasqualin(22), Bright(53), Stevenson(79)

    • Conversions:
      Millar(22,53)

    • Penalties:
      Millar(4)

  •  
    20:00
    The Championship
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      McColl(3,80), Hampson(16), Griffin(33), Rowan(40), Burrows(59), Holmes(68), Graham(74), Lozowski(77)

    • Conversions:
      Lozowski(3,16,33,40,59,68,74,80)

    • Penalties:
      Lozowski(6)

    64 - 3
    Ealing
    • Penalties:
      Hall(10)