October 2012

Sunday 28th October

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Evans(8), Johnson(16)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(16)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(34,40,45)

    21 - 8
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Rowan(52)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(14)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Eves(43,68)

    • Conversions:
      Roberts(43), Jarvis(68)

    • Penalties:
      Roberts(22,40,48)

    23 - 13
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Prichard(31)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(31)

    • Penalties:
      Prichard(3,64)

Saturday 27th October

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Thompson(10), Copsey(47)

    • Conversions:
      Le Bourgeois(10,47)

    • Penalties:
      Le Bourgeois(36,19)

    20 - 17
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Penalty(52), Thompson(75)

    • Conversions:
      Godman(52,75)

    • Penalties:
      Godman(13)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Arnott(1,15), Armitage(54)

    • Conversions:
      Roberts(1,54)

    • Penalties:
      Roberts(4)

    22 - 31
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Montagu(29), Penalty(39), Cobden(45), Jackson(47), Lewington(68)

    • Conversions:
      Arlidge(39,45,47)

Friday 26th October

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Lewis(11,16)

    • Conversions:
      Lennard(16)

    • Penalties:
      Lennard(6,22,37,74)

    24 - 16
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Thomas(62)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(62)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(4,48,72)

  •  
    20:00
    The Championship
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Lawson(32,53), Gopperth(40), Golding(50)

    • Conversions:
      Gopperth(32), Lawson(53)

    • Penalties:
      Gopperth(10,10,25)

    33 - 0
    Rotherham

Sunday 7th October

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Savage(7), Shaw(10,51), Penalty(61), Crane(76)

    • Conversions:
      Arlidge(8,11,62,77)

    • Penalties:
      Arlidge(3,14,23,42,50)

    48 - 16
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Le Bourgeois(19)

    • Conversions:
      Le Bourgeois(20)

    • Penalties:
      Le Bourgeois(5,25,47)

Saturday 6th October

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Stephenson(15), Bassett(19), Prichard(34,80), Gillanders(39), Starff(59), Ransom(71), Sharp(79)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(19,39,59,71,79,34)

    • Penalties:
      Prichard(23)

    55 - 17
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Hocking(54), Vickers(66)

    • Conversions:
      Roberts(54,66)

    • Penalties:
      Roberts(27)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Pennycook(18,56), Bright(80)

    • Conversions:
      Love(18), Godman(56)

    • Penalties:
      Love(36), Godman(80)

    25 - 24
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Maidment(6), Penalty(32), Knole(40)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(6,32,40)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(54)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Robinson(59)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(59)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(16,30)

    13 - 53
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      MacLeod(18), Mayhew(39,48), Welch(44), Hogg(72), Wilson(75,80)

    • Conversions:
      Gopperth(18,39,48,72,75,80)

    • Penalties:
      Gopperth(4,34)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Rieder(39), Penalty(65)

    • Conversions:
      Law(39,65)

    • Penalties:
      Law(35,56,75)

    23 - 16
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      McIlwaine(52)

    • Conversions:
      Jones(52)

    • Penalties:
      Jones(16,31), Roberts(78)

Friday 5th October

  •  
    20:00
    The Championship
    Yorkshire Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Chisholm(1), Lockwood(32,65), Wilson(37,54), Georgiou(72)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(1,38,55)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(7,30)

    42 - 7
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Challinor(59)

    • Conversions:
      Lennard(60)