November 2012

Friday 30th November

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Watkins(5), Sambucetti(53), Faosiliva(60,72), Eves(77)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(5,60,77)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(9,25,40,44)

    43 - 16
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Reay(15)

    • Conversions:
      Love(15)

    • Penalties:
      Love(1,7,23)

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Lewis(9), Buckley(44), Mama(47)

    • Conversions:
      Lennard(44,47)

    • Penalties:
      Lennard(26)

    22 - 17
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Griffiths(53), Tellwright(78)

    • Conversions:
      Le Bourgeois(53), Tellwright(78)

    • Penalties:
      Le Bourgeois(14)

  •  
    20:00
    The Championship
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Wilson(22), Fielden(51), Helleur(76)

    • Conversions:
      Gopperth(23,76)

    • Penalties:
      Gopperth(9,11,38,60)

    31 - 15
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Carpenter(2), Slade(29)

    • Conversions:
      Slade(3)

    • Penalties:
      Slade(45)

Sunday 25th November

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Streather(5,74), Duffey(22), Crane(25), Wilson(36), Jackson(62), Savage(78,80)

    • Conversions:
      Arlidge(6,23,26,37,63), Lynn(80)

    52 - 7
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Rawling(44)

    • Conversions:
      Lennard(44)

Saturday 24th November

  •  
    12:15
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Mullen(,20), Irish(,46)

    • Conversions:
      Love(,,20,46)

    • Penalties:
      Love(,,,5,37,74)

    23 - 18
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Pienaar(,39), Carter(,58)

    • Conversions:
      Thomas(,39)

    • Penalties:
      Thomas(,,70,79)

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Sheridan(69)

    • Conversions:
      Law(69)

    • Penalties:
      Law(6,31)

    13 - 24
    Leeds Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Goss(11), Burrows(40)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(40)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(3,8,29,55)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Penalties:
      Davies(18)

    3 - 24
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Gopperth(27), Shortland(45), Hall(58), Tait(74)

    • Conversions:
      Gopperth(45,58)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Macatee(79)

    • Penalties:
      Roberts(10)

    8 - 21
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Watkins(8), Pennycook(60)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(60)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(19,26,40)

Friday 23rd November

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Cochrane(66), Burke(80)

    • Conversions:
      Sharp(66,80)

    • Penalties:
      Sharp(4,7,18,34,73,75)

    32 - 6
    Cornish Pirates
    • Penalties:
      Hallett(45,52)

Sunday 11th November

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      McGlone(8), Elloway(24), Burgess(36,46,79), Johnson(57), Fatialofa(68), Mercer(77)

    • Conversions:
      Penberthy(8,36,46,57), Hallett(79)

    • Penalties:
      McGlone(6)

    53 - 21
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Stagg(51,63)

    • Conversions:
      Law(51)

    • Penalties:
      Law(12)

    • Drop Goals:
      Law(1,26)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Watkins(16), Pennycook(25), Sambucetti(34,68), Lawrence(65,80)

    • Conversions:
      McIlwaine(34,68,80)

    • Penalties:
      McIlwaine(49)

    39 - 16
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Barrington(80)

    • Conversions:
      Sanders(80)

    • Penalties:
      Le Bourgeois(12,28,57)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Leeds Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Doherty,Burdon,Imoleck,Doherty,Beck

    • Conversions:
      Ford

    38 - 12
    Moseley
    • Penalties:
      Thomas

Friday 9th November

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Parsons(19), McGovern(62), Mama(66)

    • Conversions:
      Lennard(19,62,66)

    21 - 22
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Burke(53), Reeves(74), Bassett(80)

    • Conversions:
      Sharp(53), Burke(80)

    • Penalties:
      Sharp(33)

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Bowen(8), Steven(10)

    • Conversions:
      Roberts(8)

    • Penalties:
      Roberts(13,27,36,76)

    24 - 20
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Thompson(54), Irish(80)

    • Conversions:
      Love(54,80)

    • Penalties:
      Love(17,60)

  •  
    20:00
    The Championship
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Mayhew(5), Tait(48), Penalty(70), Fielden(76)

    • Conversions:
      Gopperth(6,49,71)

    • Penalties:
      Gopperth(45)

    29 - 9
    Nottingham
    • Penalties:
      Arlidge(22,33,51)

Sunday 4th November

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Wilson(15,33), Shaw(23), Duffey(26), Crane(50,56), Cobden(54), Savage(59), Calladine(65)

    • Conversions:
      Arlidge(16,24,27,35,51,55,57,60,66)

    63 - 7
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Tipuna(78)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(78)

Saturday 3rd November

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Stagg(25), Mulchrone(45), Homan(54,72), Mulchrone(80)

    • Conversions:
      Law(25,72)

    • Penalties:
      Law(12,40,71)

    38 - 20
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Rawling(33), Lewis(47), Pailor(77)

    • Conversions:
      Lennard(47)

    • Penalties:
      Lennard(37)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Prichard(54,67)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(55,67)

    • Penalties:
      Prichard(9,28)

    20 - 29
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Mayhew(12), Catterick(40)

    • Conversions:
      Gopperth(12,40)

    • Penalties:
      Gopperth(3,39,60,65)

    • Drop Goals:
      Gopperth(79)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Copsey(3)

    • Conversions:
      Le Bourgeois(3)

    • Penalties:
      Le Bourgeois(36,66,75)

    16 - 14
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Carpenter(19)

    • Penalties:
      Roberts(15,29,48)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Gidlow(39), Pennycook(60)

    • Conversions:
      Godman(39,60)

    14 - 37
    Leeds Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Doherty(7,80), Goss(11), Baldwin(63)

    • Conversions:
      Ford(7,11,63,80)

    • Penalties:
      Ford(14,41,37)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Penalties:
      Thomas(57,60,65)

    9 - 9
    Cornish Pirates
    • Penalties:
      Penberthy(3,44,49)