January 2013

Sunday 27th January

  •  
    14:45
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Streather(18), Romans(35), Penalty(55)

    • Conversions:
      Arlidge(35,56)

    • Penalties:
      Arlidge(3,6)

    25 - 17
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Bassett(61), Stephenson(79)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(62), Sharp(79)

    • Penalties:
      Prichard(45)

Saturday 26th January

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Thompson(47)

    • Conversions:
      Le Bourgeois(47)

    • Penalties:
      Le Bourgeois(16,65)

    13 - 10
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Mulchrone(72)

    • Conversions:
      Law(72)

    • Penalties:
      Law(20)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Penalties:
      Roberts(14,40)

    6 - 9
    Moseley
    • Penalties:
      Hughes(26,75,80)

Friday 25th January

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(6,12,24,40)

    12 - 9
    Leeds Carnegie
    • Penalties:
      Clegg(42,49,60)

Sunday 6th January

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Leeds Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Barrow(25), Doherty(30), Griffin(35), Rowan(80)

    • Conversions:
      Clegg(25,30,35,80)

    • Penalties:
      Clegg(19,40)

    34 - 16
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Carpenter(78)

    • Conversions:
      Roberts(78)

    • Penalties:
      Roberts(3,16,37)

Saturday 5th January

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Penalties:
      Law(17,27,46,60)

    12 - 32
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Cobden(1), Wilson(74), Forsyth(76), Streather(78)

    • Conversions:
      Arlidge(74,76,78)

    • Penalties:
      Arlidge(5,80)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Reay(9), Hotson(21)

    • Conversions:
      Love(9,21)

    • Penalties:
      Love(3,53,69,78)

    26 - 23
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Bassett(64,79)

    • Conversions:
      Prichard(64,79)

    • Penalties:
      Prichard(18,27,70)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Hayter(30,57), Hughes(38)

    • Conversions:
      Hughes(57)

    • Penalties:
      Hughes(8,56)

    23 - 19
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Griffiths(62,65)

    • Penalties:
      Le Bourgeois(27,45,3)

Tuesday 1st January

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Burgess(11), Hallett(31), Mercer(59), Riley(80)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(11,80,59)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(9)

    • Drop Goals:
      Hallett(22)

    32 - 17
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Traynor(52), Mama(75)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(52,75)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(40)

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    Doncaster
    • Tries:
      Lennard

    • Conversions:
      Lennard

    • Penalties:
      Lennard

    10 - 28
    Newcastle
    • Tries:
      Kibirige,Lawson

    • Conversions:
      Hodgson

    • Penalties:
      Hodgson