February 2014

Friday 28th February

  •  
    19:45
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Stevens(44)

    • Conversions:
      Cusack(44)

    • Penalties:
      Cusack(29,34,40,58,79)

    22 - 12
    Nottingham
    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(8,20,56,65)

Sunday 23rd February

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      short(3,30), Mama(25,76), Watkins(34,27), Wallace(58)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(3,30,34,58)

    43 - 12
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Oakley(40), Saunders(80)

    • Conversions:
      Mudford(40)

Friday 21st February

  •  
    19:30
    The Championship
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Buckley(5), Robinson(76)

    • Penalties:
      Hooley(40,19,47,44,61,80)

    28 - 20
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Hendrickson(35), Penalty(70)

    • Conversions:
      Sinclair(35), Hallett(70)

    • Penalties:
      Sinclair(23,15)

Sunday 16th February

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Leeds Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Holmes(2), Doherty(5,8,74), Hampson(10,26), Griffin(34,59), Lozowski(67), Burrows(77)

    • Conversions:
      Lozowski(2,5,8,10,67,77)

    62 - 5
    Moseley
    • Tries:
      Evans(50)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Hough(11), Munroe(31), Penalty(79)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(11,31,79)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(59)

    24 - 25
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Rennie(35,71), Penalty(47)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(47), Robinson(71)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(54), Robinson(80)

Saturday 15th February

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Penalties:
      Socino(9,70,60,57,43)

    15 - 12
    London Scottish
    • Penalties:
      Newton(25,14,8,40)

Sunday 9th February

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    London Welsh
    • Tries:
      Trevett(4), Thorpe(9), Tideswell(22), Stegmann(33,44), Brown(50), Awcock(65)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(33,8,4,44,50,65)

    47 - 16
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Gadd(78)

    • Conversions:
      Socino(78)

    • Penalties:
      Socino(11,15,26)

Saturday 8th February

  •  
    14:30
    The Championship
    London Scottish
    • Tries:
      Bright(11,25), Thompson(21), Doneghan(68), Mantella(80), Penalty(80)

    • Conversions:
      Love(11,21,80,80)

    38 - 27
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Stevens(36), Mudford(40), Warner(49), Langley(64)

    • Conversions:
      Cusack(40,64)

    • Penalties:
      Cusack(56)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bedford
    • Tries:
      Sherrif(31), Morris(39,48)

    • Conversions:
      Sharp(39,31)

    19 - 32
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Watkins(11,76), Eves(12), Koster(26), Traynor(54), Mosses(80)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(77)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Ealing
    • Tries:
      Chesters(18)

    • Penalties:
      Ward(36,46)

    11 - 46
    Leeds Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Burdon(11,37), Hooper(25), Burrows(51), Myerscough(57), Griffin(64), Goss(80)

    • Conversions:
      Lozowski(12,25,38,66)

    • Penalties:
      Lozowski(40)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Griffiths(66), Burroughs(80)

    • Conversions:
      O'Connor(66), Pointer(80)

    • Penalties:
      O'Connor(13)

    17 - 13
    Nottingham
    • Tries:
      Wilson(8)

    • Conversions:
      Jarvis(8)

    • Penalties:
      Jarvis(49,73)

Sunday 2nd February

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    Cornish Pirates
    • Tries:
      Cahill(26), Moyle(75)

    • Conversions:
      Hallett(75)

    • Penalties:
      Hallett(9,3)

    18 - 18
    Ealing
    • Tries:
      Henderson(4), Chesters(34,64)

    • Penalties:
      Ward(54)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Bristol
    • Tries:
      Baldwin(7), Rennie(20,79), Eves(33), Johnson(39), Glynn(43), Tipuna(57), Penalty(66)

    • Conversions:
      Robinson(33,20,7,66,57,43), Jarvis(79)

    54 - 14
    Jersey
    • Tries:
      Foster(24), Pointer(46)

    • Conversions:
      O'Connor(24,46)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Leeds Carnegie
    • Tries:
      Holmes(2), Hooper(35), Doherty(42), Vickerman(80,70), Penalty(76)

    • Conversions:
      Hughes(2,42), Lozowski(80,76)

    • Penalties:
      Hughes(40,27,10,55)

    50 - 6
    Bedford
    • Penalties:
      Prichard(39,6)

Saturday 1st February

  •  
    14:00
    The Championship
    Rotherham
    • Tries:
      Roberts(3)

    • Conversions:
      Socino(3)

    • Penalties:
      Socino(40,72,80)

    16 - 6
    Moseley
    • Penalties:
      Ryan(14,53)

  •  
    15:00
    The Championship
    Plymouth Albion
    • Tries:
      Bowen(4,33), Howley-Berridge(10), Matavesi(13), Elder(80)

    • Conversions:
      Cusack(4,10,13,33)

    • Penalties:
      Cusack(45)

    36 - 15
    London Welsh
    • Tries:
      Stegmann(4), Trevett(20)

    • Conversions:
      Ross(40)

    • Penalties:
      Ross(8)